Tiergarten (414 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2012.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.77
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 3.77
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Selbstverlag, Berlin 1962 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.56
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrosch. 55 S. Abb., mit Umschlag, guter Zustand.

Published by Bezirksamt Tiergarten. Abteilung Volksbildung, Berlin 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, U.S.A.Antiquarian Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.94
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSelf Wrappers. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 8 pages; Complet and unmarked in original orange self wrappers. Seven illustrations. OCLC 82654573 Oskar Moll (1875 1947) was a German Fauvist painter; best known for his landscapes, portraits and somewhat abstract still-lifes. In 1936, he and Margarethe had settled into a rec…lusive life in Berlin, but their home and studio, along with numerous paintings, some by Matisse and Picasso, were destroyed during an air raid in 1943. They attempted to find refuge in his hometown, but were forced to return to Berlin in 1945 when the Red Army occupied that area. He died in Berlin in 1947.

Published by (1912.) 1912
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.55
US$ 10.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGelaufene Bildpostkarte, Poststempel von 1912. Ansicht vom Berliner Tiergarten. Mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren, in gutem Zustand.

Published by Meidinger um 1908., Berlin 1908
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.82
US$ 10.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGelaufene Bildpostkarte in schwarzweiß mit Text in Kurzschrift, Poststempel von 1909. Herausgegeben vom Internationalen Frauenbund für Vogelschutz, Berlin-Charlottenburg, Sesenheimer Straße. In gutem Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Berlin: Selbstverlag 1960
- Softcover
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Mit Abbildungen Schutzumschlag leicht berieben und angebräunt, Seiten leicht angebräunt, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. 18-04-62 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie…: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90 Gr.-8°, Original-Karton mit Original-Schutzumschlag.

Published by Berlin: 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.35
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. 55 Seiten mit 2 Porträtfotos. Maschinenskript. Original-Karton mit Foto und blauem Leinenrücken. 8°. Mit Signaturstempel der Medizinischen Zentralbibliothek. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors d…e l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K17599-217854.

Erster Verwaltungsbericht der neuen Stadtgemeinde Berlin für die Zeit vom 1. Oktober 1920 bis 31. März 1924. Heft 10: Verwaltungsbezirk 2 Tiergarten.
Tiergarten. - Statistisches Amt der Stadt Berlin (bearbeitet im ):
Published by Otto Stollberg Verlag, Berlin, 1924. 1924
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.35
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 4°. Halbleinen der ZEit mit maschinenschriftlichem Rückenschild. 31 Seiten. Pappeinband etwas lichtrandig, Deckel leicht aufgebogen. Ordentlich ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit nur 3 Stempeln (Titelrücks., MItte u. letzte S.), mit 1 Kartenskizze im Text. Auf Grund der Berichte der Verwaltungen bearbeitet im St…atistischen Amt der Stadt Berlin. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06445-408042.
Published by o. J., Neumünster,
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket15 x 21 cm, 40 S., mit zahlreichen s/w-Fotos, ill. Orig.-Broschur mit Klammerheftung, gut erhalten. Mit zwei Beilagen zum Tierpark und zum Wildpark Eekholt.
Published by o. V.,, Berlin, 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket21 x 30 cm, 30 S., ill., mit zahlreichen Noten, ill. Orig.-Broschur, Klebebindung fast vollständig gelöst, die einzelnen Bl. mit einer Büroklammer zusammengehalten, Einband leicht angestaubt, vorderer Einbanddeckel etwas fleckig, an den Ecken leicht bestoßen. Selten.

Published by Selbstverlag, Berlin (W) 1961
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.64
US$ 15.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBro. Condition: Gut erhalten. 119 (1) Seiten; Mit Beilagen: Offizielles Festprogramm und Festwiese (Gutschein) - Interessante Werbung - [K_Doe].

Der Elch von Hansaplatz. Archäologische Funde im Bezirk Tiergarten. Ausstellung im Heimatmuseum
Neumayer, Heino; Bernd Hildebrandt und Martin Wisdalski (Red.). - Hrsg.Bezirksamt Tiergarten von Berlin, Heimatmuseum:
Published by Verlag " Berlin Mitte-Anzeiger" GmbH, 1991. 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.54
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Originalbroschur, 25 x 21 cm, 36 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen , eher mäßig erhalten -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! /…Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Fe3-311455.

Published by o.V., (Berlin), 1971. 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.72
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 8°-quadratisch, Obr., 20 nn.S. mit vielen z.T. montierten Abbildungen, mit Werkverzeichnis u. Lebensdaten. Beiliegend: Kärtchen mit handschr. Notiz mit Unterschrift Steins ('Herrn John Uhl u. Frau mit herzlichen Grüßen. Ihr Hans Stein . 28.Febr. 76'). Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Pleas…e ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03512-300005.

Language: English
Published by Wien 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.13
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 104 Seiten 300 gr.

Language: English
Published by Wien 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.13
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 96 Seiten 380 gr.
Emil Nolde. Ölgemälde - Aquarelle - Zeichnungen - Graphik. Berliner Festwochen 1962.
Bezirksamt Tiergarten von Berlin. Abt. Volksbildung. Amt für Kunst.
Language: German
Published by Kongresshalle Berlin vom 23 September bis 12 Oktober 1962
Seller: Buchhof-Antiquariat, Mittenwalde OT Ragow, GermanyBuchhof-Antiquariat
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrig.-Bschr. mit Umschlag und montierter Farbabbildung, 54 S., 22x22cm, Umschlag leicht gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. Mit ganzseitigen s/w Abbildungen und zumeist aufmontierten Farbtafeln. 300 gr.

Published by Berlin, ohne Verlag, 1960. 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.91
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 8°. Originalheft. 6 Blatt mit 1 Schwarz-Weiß-Foto als Titelbild. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez no…ter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08230-231298.

Published by Kunstamt Tiergarten, Berlin 1993. 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.91
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 29,5 x 21 cm. Originalbroschur mit farbig illustr. Umschlag. 96 Seiten (nicht paginiert) mit zahlr. Schwarzweiss-Abb. Einband mit einigen Gebrauchsspuren, oben rechts angeknickt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Ausstellung in der Oberen Galerie, Lützowplatz, Berlin vom 20. Juli-15. August 1993. Red.des Kataloges Paul Corazolla.… -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02260-303005.

Published by Berlin, Robert Oppenheim (Gustav Schmidt), 1891. 1891
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.91
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 26 x 33,5 cm (Blattgröße) /14,6 x 19,4 cm (Größe der Fotografie). Starkes Papier. Der Randbereich ist etwas fleckig und zum unteren Rand hin angestaubt. Noch guter Zustand. Photogravure und Kupferdruck H. Riffarth, Berlin. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il…vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01018-415398.

Published by Berlin, Robert Oppenheim (Gustav Schmidt), 1891. 1891
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.91
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 26 x 33,5 cm (Blattgröße) / 14,7 x 22 cm (Größe der Fotografie). Starkes Papier, nur zum Rand hin leicht angestaubt. Auf der Rückseite ganz leicht fleckig. Guter Zustand. Photogravure und Kupferdruck H. Riffarth, Berlin. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vo…us plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01018-415395.

Published by Berlin, Robert Oppenheim (Gustav Schmidt), 1891. 1891
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.91
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 26 x 33,5 cm (Blattgröße) /16,3 x 20,7 cm (Größe der Fotografie). Starkes Papier. Der Randbereich ist ganz leicht fleckig. Guter Zustand. Photogravure und Kupferdruck H. Riffarth, Berlin. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de po…rt en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01018-415399.

Published by Berlin, Robert Oppenheim (Gustav Schmidt), 1891. 1891
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.91
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 26 x 33,5 cm (Blattgröße) / 16,3 x 22 cm (Größe der Fotografie). Starkes Papier, nur zum Rand hin leicht angestaubt. Guter Zustand. Photogravure und Kupferdruck H. Riffarth, Berlin. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en…dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01018-415391.

Language: English
Published by Wien 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 74 Seiten 350 gr.
Language: English
Published by Wien 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgeheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 130 Seiten 270 gr.