Tim Hector (110 results)

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrat…or).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.60
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books July 2022 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Normal library stickers, stamps, markings and pastedowns to the cover and pages. The cover has a plastic stiff sticker over it. Cover and spine have creases. Stock photos may not look exactly… like the book. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S., US 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

MiG-21 Fishbed : Opposing Rolling Thunder 1966?68
Toperczer, Istvan; Hector, Gareth (ILT); Brown, Tim (ILT); Laurier, Jim (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 2023
Series: Dogfight, Book 8 of 14. Book 8 of 14 - Dogfight
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Hector, Gareth; Laurier, Jim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S., Milwaukie 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Nominated for Outstanding Comic by the GLAAD Media Awards, Liebestrasse tells the heart-wrenching, poignant tale of forbidden love and survival through the rise of hatred.Nominated for Outstanding Comic by the GLAAD Media Awards, Liebestrasse tells the heart-wrenching, poignant tale of forbi…dden love and survival through the rise of hatred.During the final years of the Weimar Republic, Sam, an American banker, meets Philip, a German art critic, and they fall in love. Their romance is hit with an unspeakable reality as the Nazis come to power and fascism makes them a target.Debut writer Greg Lockard (Where We Live Las Vegas Shooting Benefit Anthology) and artist Tim Fish (Saved by the Bell, Cavalcade of Boys) prove that even through the harshest conditions, love will find a way to thrive.2020 GLAAD MEDIA NOMINEE FOR OUTSTANDING COMIC"Liebestrasse feels like an extremely needed graphic novel that has a lot of lessons that are still relevant and timely today."-PRIDE"The real strength of Liebestrasse- it's a simple and quiet period piece that starkly juxtaposes our current political climate, while also being eerily similar in ways that are all too easy to forget. These parallels are not an explicit part of the story, but they don't have to be-the bare facts of the reality faced by these queer men makes their story even more frighteningly relevant."-Boing Boing Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

MiG-21 Fishbed : Opposing Rolling Thunder 1966?68
Toperczer, Istvan; Hector, Gareth (ILT); Brown, Tim (ILT); Laurier, Jim (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 2023
Series: Dogfight, Book 8 of 14. Book 8 of 14 - Dogfight
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Hector, Gareth; Laurier, Jim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.87
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).
Published by Paramount 2004-01-27 00:00:00 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDVD. Condition: Used - Good.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.34
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.85
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.77
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.75
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.62
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and bright, white pages. Book has minor wear on the edges and light scuffing to both covers that are difficult to see in the scans. Volume five of Tapping The Vein includes two stories: How Spoilers Bleed adapted by Steve Niles and Fred Burke Down, Sata…n adapted by Steve Niles We are donsbookstore in Albuquerque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock. Conrad, Tim ; Gomez, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.01
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: new. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S. 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.89
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2022. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2022
Series: Liebestrasse (comixology Originals), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Liebestrasse (comixology Originals)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Les Lointains du Monde, Briare, FranceLes Lointains du Monde
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. Etat de l'ouvrage : quelques petits signes d'usure à l'extérieur. Intérieur propre. Bon état général. Envoi protégé et sous 48h. Fish, Tim; Barros, Hector (illustrator).

Digital Culture & Society : Taming Digital Practices: on the Domestication Data-driven Technologies
Burkhardt, Marcus (EDT); Seitz, Tatjana (EDT); Ochs, Carsten (EDT); Kropf, Jonathan (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.