Tim Rollins (78 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dustjacket, 88 pages, good condition; dj has heavy rubbing wear and foxing; owner's name; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Southeastern Center of Contemporary Art 1994
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover staple bound, 24 pages, good condition, 4-inch crease to lower right corner of very rubbed rear cover; no internal marks.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 88 pages, good condition covers rubbed and yellowed with price sticker on front and 2-inch piece missing from rear cover at lower left corner; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Published by White Box 2003
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
SHIFT. WHOLE NUMBER 8. (VOLUME 3, NUMBER 4)
MACDONALD, ANNE MARIE, ED.;.FLOOD, RICHARD; DURANT, MARK ALICE; ROLLINS, TIM others
Published by San Francisco: Artspace, San Francisco, CA 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,clean, soldi, bright.; matte finish Wraparound cover art shows close up of cut pieces of straw bright tan. Double spine stapled pamplet style paper covers.; Photos; 59+pg thin pages; Various art related articles with creative graphics.**** does NOT app…ear to contain Group Material AIDS Timeline****.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 224 pages, in English; as new condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Published by The Francis Young Tang Teaching Museum 2009
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 4 x 9 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Book has mild wear at edges. Very faint tanning to front and back covers. Front cover has a few dents and creases near spine, also a couple of minor scuffs. Back coverhas a tear at spine and a few small dents. Inside book is bright, clean, and crisp. Binding feels great.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Faqint tanning at front and back covers. Mild wear at edges. Bottom corver of book is bent, worn, and creased. A few small/ minor clusters of foxing at front and back. Inside of book is crisp and clean. Binding feels great.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Book has minor shelf wear.
ART PAPERS March april 1991: Volume 15 Number 2
Cesar Trasobares, Elyn Zimmerman, Buzz Spector, Marcia Tucker, Tim Rollins, Arlene Ravens,
Published by Art Papers, Atlanta 1991
- Softcover
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ART PAPERS March april 1991: Volume 15 Number 2 with stories by or about Cesar Trasobares, Elyn Zimmerman, Buzz Spector, Marcia Tucker, Tim Rollins, Arlene Ravens and others. 84 pages, paper with stiff cover. Black and white reproductions. Very good condition.
Published by New Observations 1990
- Softcover
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. NEW OBSERVATIONS Number 78 The Temptation of Saint Antony with guest editors Tim Rollins + K.O.S. Includes a Q&A with Rollins and K.O.S. members Carlos Rivera, Nelson, Savinon, Annette Rosado, Nelson Montes, George Garces, Jose Parissi, richard Cruz and Brenda Carlo. 28 pages, paper with stiff co…ver. Black and white reproductions. 11" x 8 1/2". NEAR FINE CONDITION.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 272 pages; new condition, still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.4NiceDesign
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.47
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Soft cover with white wrappers. Pages clean and binding tight, some light edge and corner wear, light shelfwear to covers. Photos on request. Inquire if you would like to make an offer.
Rising from the Ashes: Rethinking Church
Garrison, Becky ; ; Interviews with Jonny Baker, Diana Butler Bass, Karen Bean, Paige Blair, Nadia Bolz-Weber, Kester Brewin, Elise Brown, Spencer Burke, Shane Clairborne, Tim Conder, Steven Croft, Isaac Everett, Rick Fabian, Elizabeth Garnsey, Kevin Goodrich, Nancy Hanna, Marilyn Haskel, Patricia Hendricks, Tony Jones, Cheryl Lawrie, Brian McLaren, Ian Mobsby, Kurt Neilson, Jahneen Otis, Martha Grace Reese, Peter Rollins, Catherine Roskam, Stephanie Spellers, Phyllis Tickle, Karen Ward, and Nicholas Thomas Wright.
Published by Church Publishing, New York, New Yrok 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. Seabury Books. xiii, 177 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

Published by Jay Gorney Modern Art nd
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 6 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

Published by Dia Center for the Arts 1997
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.

Published by Mary Boone 1995
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite that unfolds 7 x 7 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Published by New Observations 1990
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover art journal, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Published by MTA Grand Central Terminal 1994
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.

UPFRONT Number 5 February, 1983 ( Political Art Documentation Dustribution)
Lippard, Lucy R; Duncan, Carol; Newman, Dan; Haacke, Hans; Rollins, Tim; Shor, Ira; Angelo, Nancy; McCarn, Susan;
Published by PADD, New York 1983
- Softcover
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. UPFRONT Number 5 February, 1983 ( Political Art Documentation Dustribution) with texts by Lucy R. Lippard, Angelo, Nancy; McCarn, Susan. Includes excerpts from a panel discussion on Art, Ideology and Education. Participatants included Duncan, Carol; Newman, Dan; Haacke, Hans; Rollins, Tim; Shor, Ira.…16 pages, paper. Black and white reproduction. A 4' x 4" section of the last two pages has been cut away. Also at 1/4" diameter sticker tear on the front cover. The rest is in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Book has minor shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Art Data, London, , United KingdomArt Data
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.97
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 22 cm. Height: 28cm. 272 pages. English text.
Published by Zürich (Parkett-Verlag) 1989
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller165, (51)pp. Prof. illus. (partly color). 4to. Dec. wraps.
Published by Parkett Verlag, Zurich 1989
- Softcover
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Text in English and German. Very mild handling wear, with slight rubbing to head and tail of spine. Internally near fine.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 138 pages; in English and German; good condition; partially removed clear tape around bottom of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Parkett No. 20 (Tim Rollins and K.O.S. and insert by Andreas Gursky)
Tim Rollins and K.O.S., Andreas Gursky, Bill Viola, Ross Bleckner and Bice Cugier ed.
Published by Parkett 1989
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover art journal with articles on: Tim Rollins and K.O.S., Bill Viola, Ross Bleckner and others; and insert by Andreas Gursky; very good condition except light crease to spine; no internal marks . Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.Fleur Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 64.98
US$ 6.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TRADE PAPERBACK. Condition: Used; Good. Used; Good. 18-G-36 Art Press 1993 Paperback. This is a former library book, with library markings. Text itself is clean and unmarked. Front cover has a sticker pull. Book Condition; Good . 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK.

Published by PADD [Political Art Documentation and Distribution] New York, NY 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller15 pp.; 27.6 x 21.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Periodical on political art. Edited by Elizabeth Kulas, Lucy R. Lippard, Diane Neumaier, Randy Wade, and Irving Wexler. Essays "Hispanic Art from Outrage," with excerpts from a talk by Juan Sanchez, Catalina Par…ra, Daniel Flores Ascencio, Lucy R. Lippard; "Who's Teaching What to Whom and Why? Excerpts from a Panel on Art, Ideology and Education, PADD Second Sunday Forum, Nov. 14, at Franklin Furnace," by Carol Duncan, Dan Newman, Hans Haacke, Tim Rollins, Ira Shor, Leon Golub, Carol Duncan, Herb Perr, Linda Cunningham, Dan Newman, Ngoma Hill, and Jerry Kearns; "The Activist Artists Advance," by Nancy Angelo; "Practicing Cultural Democracy," by Susan McCarn "Artists' Housing," by Spencer Ramsey. Cover: Judith Sanchez, 2nd grade. Very Good / Fine. Light yellowing of spine edge, otherwise Fine.