Toc Anton (6 results)

Published by Nitra: Archeologický ústav Slovenskej akadémie vied 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 200 pages. Notes: Text is in German. Subjects: Bronze age Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hrádok.…Excavations (Archaeology) Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hradok. Czech Republic history. 3 Kg.

Published by Nitra: Archeologický ústav Slovenskej akadémie vied 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 200 pages. Notes: Text is in German. Subjects: Bronze age Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hrádok.…Excavations (Archaeology) Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hradok. Czech Republic history. 1 Kg.

Published by Bratislava : Vydavatel tvo slovenskej akadémie vied 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 215 p. : ill., maps ; 30 cm. Subjects; Bronze age Slovakia. Excavations (Archaeology) Slovakia. Fortifications : Vesele (Czecho…slovakia) : Bronze Age. Trnava (Slovakia : Okres) Antiquities. Veselé (Slovakia) Antiquities. Slovakia Antiquities. 1 Kg.

Published by Bratislava : Vydavatel tvo slovenskej akadémie vied 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.03
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 215 p. : ill., maps ; 30 cm. Subjects; Bronze age Slovakia. Excavations (Archaeology) Slovakia. Fortifications : Vesele (Czecho…slovakia) : Bronze Age. Trnava (Slovakia : Okres) Antiquities. Veselé (Slovakia) Antiquities. Slovakia Antiquities. 1 Kg.

Published by Nitra : Archeologický ústav Slovenskej akadémie vied 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; Materialia archaeologica slovaca ; \t. 3\3\. Physical description; 2 v. [in 3] : ill., ma…ps, plans ; 31 cm. Notes; Bd. 1, Heft 1 includes booklet (6 leaves): Typologische Tafeln der Ma arovce Kultur. Bd. 2 includes booklet (18 p.) which repeats the captions given on the plates and plans. Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Bd. 1. Text (2 v.) -- Bd. 2 [Plates and plans] (1 portfolio: 187 plates, 77 plans (some folded, some col.). Subjects; Bronze age Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Excavations (Archaeology) Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Bronze age Slovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Excavations (Archaeology) Slovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Bronze age Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Excavations (Archaeology) Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Bronze age Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hradok. Excavations (Archaeology) Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hradok. Nitriansky Hrádok-Záme ek site, Czechoslovakia. Fortification Slovakia. Záme ek site (Czechoslovakia). Nitriansky Hrádok (Czechoslovakia) Antiquities. Nitriansky Hrádok (Slovakia) Antiquities. Záme ek site (Slovakia). Zamecek site (Czechoslovakia). Nitriansky Hradok (Czechoslovakia) Antiquities. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 4 Kg.

Published by Nitra : Archeologický ústav Slovenskej akadémie vied 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; Materialia archaeologica slovaca ; \t. 3\3\. Physical description; 2 v. [in 3] : ill., ma…ps, plans ; 31 cm. Notes; Bd. 1, Heft 1 includes booklet (6 leaves): Typologische Tafeln der Ma arovce Kultur. Bd. 2 includes booklet (18 p.) which repeats the captions given on the plates and plans. Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Bd. 1. Text (2 v.) -- Bd. 2 [Plates and plans] (1 portfolio: 187 plates, 77 plans (some folded, some col.). Subjects; Bronze age Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Excavations (Archaeology) Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Bronze age Slovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Excavations (Archaeology) Slovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Bronze age Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Excavations (Archaeology) Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hrádok. Bronze age Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hradok. Excavations (Archaeology) Czechoslovakia Nitriansky Hradok. Nitriansky Hrádok-Záme ek site, Czechoslovakia. Fortification Slovakia. Záme ek site (Czechoslovakia). Nitriansky Hrádok (Czechoslovakia) Antiquities. Nitriansky Hrádok (Slovakia) Antiquities. Záme ek site (Slovakia). Zamecek site (Czechoslovakia). Nitriansky Hradok (Czechoslovakia) Antiquities. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 2 Kg.