Language: English
Published by All About Sports, LLC., 2007
ISBN 10: 0979263506 ISBN 13: 9780979263507
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Patty Edwards-Lindstrom; Michael Todd (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by All About Sports, LLC., 2007
ISBN 10: 0979263506 ISBN 13: 9780979263507
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Patty Edwards-Lindstrom; Michael Todd (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450580556 ISBN 13: 9781450580557
Condition: Very Good. Todd, Bob; Gershbein, JD (illustrator). Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. Owner's name on inside.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by All About Sports, LLC., 2007
ISBN 10: 0979263506 ISBN 13: 9780979263507
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Patty Edwards-Lindstrom; Michael Todd (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by All About Sports, LLC., 2007
ISBN 10: 0979263506 ISBN 13: 9780979263507
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Patty Edwards-Lindstrom; Michael Todd (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Olliffe, Patrick; Nauck, Todd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Olliffe, Patrick; Nauck, Todd (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Olliffe, Patrick; Nauck, Todd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by All About Sports, LLC. (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0979263506 ISBN 13: 9780979263507
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Patty Edwards-Lindstrom; Michael Todd (illustrator). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0785145915 ISBN 13: 9780785145912
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Olliffe, Patrick; Nauck, Todd (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sutherland, Todd (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Moderate shelf/edge wear.Uncreased spine,binding tight,light soiling along edges.Text clean & unmarked.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 000-369: Hardcover with dustjacket. A beautiful, clean, fantastic copy. Remainder mark on bottom. Light surface scratches on dj from storage. No marks, creases or defects on pages. The books includes hi-lights of the Comic Relief Specials from 1986-1995 with a promise for 1996. Incredible collector book. Published 1996 by Avon Books.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0785145915 ISBN 13: 9780785145912
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Comic
Condition: Good. Olliffe, Patrick; Nauck, Todd (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Avon Books, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 038097391X ISBN 13: 9780380973910
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2014
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Julius Accused by Dave Zeltserman, A Hand by Liza Cody, Hooch by Bill Pronzini, Parson Pennywick and the Murdered Owler by Amy Myers, The Accessory by Robert Lopresti, Social Media by Roger Jones, Bad Taste by Marilyn Todd, Checkmate in Chimbote by Bob Van Laerhoven and When I'm Famous by Dara Carr. In Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450580556 ISBN 13: 9781450580557
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Todd, Bob; Gershbein, JD (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1773401377. 3/13/2026 11:29:37 AM.
Pictorial Cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. McFarlane, Todd (illustrator); Larsen, Eric (illustrator); Wiacek, Bob (illustrator); Sanders, Jim (illustrator) (illustrator). First Edition. Probably 2nd printing, but mint, unread with bright colors.
Language: English
Published by D & D Publishing Company, Bethlehem, PA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964034115 ISBN 13: 9780964034112
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Spotting to outside page ends. DJ has a tear to the lower end of the rear flap fold, light wear to the spine ends, light rubbing to the rear, and some very small edge tears. ; 256 pages.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450580556 ISBN 13: 9781450580557
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Todd, Bob; Gershbein, JD (illustrator). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow/ An Imprint of HarperCollins, Publishers, Inc., New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0060953489 ISBN 13: 9780060953485
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. Honi Werner (Jacket Design by); Bob Elsdale (Jacket Photo); Mark Takeuchi (Author Photo) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 292 pp. Flawless book and dj. Publishers remainder mark on top edge of book.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Publisher: Avon Books, NYC., 1996. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. PRISTINE. As New. Unread. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remainder marked. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Olliffe, Patrick; Nauck, Todd (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.