Torlais (25 results)

Published by Desclée Sans date
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.26
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état quelques pages non-coupées. in8. Sans date. Broché. Good.
More imagesRéaumur, morceaux choisis
Réaumur. Présentation et annotations de Jean Torlais. Préface de Maurice d'Ocagne.
Published by Gallimard,, Paris, 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, broché, 275p. Petits accrocs sur la couverture, bon exemplaire. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
More imagesPublished by Desclée de brouwer et cie 1936
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.42
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide bon état de conseration bords frottés intérieur propre tranche de tête ternie. in8. 1936. Broché. Good.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. RÉAUMUR- TORLAIS (J.) . Réaumur. Un esprit encyclopédique en dehors de «L'Encyclopédie». D'après des documents inédits.Éd. rev. et augm.P., 1961, in-8°, br., front., qq. pl. h.-t., couv. lég. salie, ex. non coupé. 600 gr.
Published by Desclèe de Brouwer Paris 1936
Seller: Libreria Yelets, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Yelets
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Strappetti in copertina e al dorso per il resto buon esemplare in parte intonso edizione: 1a pp. 447 lingua: francese.
More imagesPublished by Albert Blanchard, Paris 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Eric Zink Livres anciens, PARIS, , FranceEric Zink Livres anciens
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.72
US$ 28.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché. Un volume in-12 (225x140 mm). ___________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________ENGLISH_DESCRIPTION : Softcovers. 12mo (225x140 mm). 575g.

Published by GALLIMARD. 6ème édition 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80116433: 24 nov. 1939. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 275 pages. Plats de couverture brochée, conservés. Reliure de bibliothèque : étiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 925-Sa…vants, explorateurs.

Published by GALLIMARD . 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150096693: 1939. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 275 pages. Manques sur le bord des plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, 1922, 8vo br. pp. 124 con 13 fig. in tav.
More imagesPublished by Sipuco, Paris 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Eric Zink Livres anciens, PARIS, , FranceEric Zink Livres anciens
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.64
US$ 25.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché. Un volume in-12 (193x142 mm), 270-(2) pages. Planches. Étude complète sur le physicien Nollet. ___________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________ENGLISH_DESCRIPTION : Softcovers. 12mo (193x142 mm), 270-(2) pages. Plate…s. 285g.
Published by Gallimard 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20020445: 1939. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 272p, . . . Classification Dewey : 595.7-Entomologie.

Published by Desclée de Brouwer et Cie 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, , FranceRometti Vincent
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Paris, Desclée de Brouwer et Cie, 1936. In-8 broché, 447pp. 11 planches hors texte dont 1 en frontispice. Quelques rousseurs sur la couverture et les tranches. Bel exemplaire.

Published by Desclée De Brouwer et Cie (Paris) 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, , FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 vol.; 448 p.; 20 cm; Demi reliure toile beige, dos long sali, tranches des plats frottés. Couv. d'origine conservée. Intérieur très frais. Bon état. E5.
Published by Paris, Sipuco, 1954, 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.43
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8vo, 270 p. + 1 feuille, avec illustration in- et hors-texte, non rogné, avec feuille Errata, ex- numéroté, brochure originale illustrée. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 25.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
RÉAUMURTORLAIS (J.).Un esprit encyclopédique en dehors de «l'Encyclopédie»: Réaumur, d'après des documents inédits.P., 1936, pet. in-8°, br., portr., qq. pl. h.t. 600 gr.

Published by Desclée De Brouwer et Cie, (Paris) 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, , FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.72
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-8 (14x20 cm), 448 p., pl., portr. ; Demi-reliure chagrin rouge. Dos rond à nerfs. Papier en bon état. Dos légèrement frotté. 12D4.

Published by GALLIMARD 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20177249: 1939. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 275 pages - 1 annotation sur la page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 25.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
REAUMURTORLAIS (J.).Réaumur. Un esprit encyclopédique en dehors de «L'Encyclopédie». D'après des documents inédits.P., 1936, in-8°, br., front., qq. pl. h.t. 650 gr.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 25.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
RÉAUMURTORLAIS (J.).Réaumur. Un esprit encyclopédique en dehors de «L'Encyclopédie». D'après des documents inédits.Éd. rev. et augm.P., 1961, in-8°, br., front., qq. pl. h.t. 650 gr.

Published by à l'imprimerie moderne, à Bordeaux, 1933
- Softcover
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, FranceERIC NICOLET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 72.72
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BOOK PAPERBACK. à l'imprimerie moderne, à Bordeaux, 1933, in 8 (23 x 15 cm), 48 pages. Illustrations hors-texte en phototypie par Raymond Bergevin. broché. EDITION ORIGINALE HORS COMMERCE AVEC ENVOI DE L'AUTEUR, tirage limité à 150 exemplaires : Exemplaire 126.+++++++ Rare édition originale de ce texte sur René-Antoine Ferchault… de Réaumur (1683-1757). Raymond Bergevin. (illustrator).

Published by Paris, Blanchard, 1961 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, 475 pp., portrait-frontispice, planches, broché. Envoi. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
More imagesPublished by RUPELLA, LA ROCHELLE 1938
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: la petite boutique de bea, tonnay-charente, , Francela petite boutique de bea
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 95.36
US$ 39.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. causerie faite à Cognac le 22 août 1937, aux Assises de l'Assemblée française de médecine générale Dedicacé par jean TORLAIS Plaquette de 26 pages tirée à cent exemplaires numérotés(n°44). Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by 1961 (2nd ed.) 1961
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.45
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
475, [2] p., several plates, frontispiece (= portrait), half cloth with marbled boards, spine with red label, marbled endpapers. Very good copy from the library of Jacques d?Aguillar (with his ex libris). Loosely inserted are several notes in d?Aguillar?s handwriting.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 162. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 162.
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.47
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
447, [1] p., several plates, frontispiece (= portrait), paperbound. Very good copy.