Trampier (29 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback, with printed covers, showing shelf-wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 73.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. David C. Sutherland III; Tom Wham; D.A. Trampier; Jean Wells (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 69.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. David C. Sutherland III; Tom Wham; D.A. Trampier; Jean Wells (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Different ideas of what constitutes an archaeological site have developed over two centuries of scholarship and heritage law in Egypt, with sites often (unconsciously) conceived as lands with museum-quality pieces and striking monumental, mortuary, and/or epigraphic remains. As a result, the… material record of the powerful dominates Egyptological discourse, leaving hundreds of unexplored sites in the Delta floodplain and their potential contributions to a narrative of Egyptian culture largely ignored. Attempting to correct this, the author integrates historical maps, remote sensing data, and ancient texts to understand the dynamic landscape of the western Nile Delta. Weaving together new archaeological survey, Corona satellite images, and a targeted program of drill coring, this volume offers a palimpsest of settlement and paleoenvironment from the New Kingdom to Late Roman era. In the face of forces undermining many sites' integrity, this study adapts techniques in landscape archaeology to an Egyptian context, anticipating triage and salvage in the decades to come. Different ideas of what constitutes an archaeological site have developed over two centuries of scholarship and heritage law in Egypt, with sites often (unconsciously) conceived as lands with museum-quality pieces and striking monumental, mortuary, and/or epigraphic remains. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 94.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Some worn spots to rear cover. Sunning to spine. No marks to text. Secure packaging for safe delivery. David C. Sutherland III; Tom Wham; D.A. Trampier; Jean Wells (illustrator).

Official Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Players Handbook
Gygax, Gary; Sutherland, David C. [Illustrator]; Trampier, D. A. [Illustrator]
Language: English
Published by TSR 1989
Series: Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, Book 1 of 21. Book 1 of 21 - Advanced Dungeons & Dragons
- Hardcover
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, United KingdomBluesparrowhawk Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 89.27
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: good. no jacket. 15th. TSR, 1989. Slim large format hardback, no dustjacket (as published). 126pp, illustrated. Slight bumping & rubbing to spine, edges & corners, spine is peeling (cosmetic damage). Slight marking to pages. Fair copy. David C. Sutherland III; D. A. Trampier (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 99.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, U.S.A.Lost Paddle Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 100.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 4th Edition. In bright pictorial boards. Front corners bumped with lesser dings/wear to rear corners. Some wear/rubbing to spine ends and adjacent portions of rear board. Light scuffing with a few marks to rear board. Book smells musty and has slight bow to boards with broa…d rippling through text block. Light foxing to endpapers and first and last pages, otherwise clean with no writing. Binding solid. David C. Sutherland III; Tom Wham; D.A. Trampier; Jean Wells (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, AustraliaRons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 70.38
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Size 285mmX220mm. This is the sequel to be used by referees and players for creating imaginative situations while playing the AD&D game. To compliment the original version we've new cover art! This manual is ideal for intermediate through advanced players, ages 10 and up. **The… covers show rubbing at the front and back edges, The previous owner's name is inside the front cover, there is a happy birthday message at the top of the frontispiece and the last 5 pages have very slight damage at the front.**. David C. Sutherland III; Tom Wham; D.A. Trampier; Jean Wells (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.90
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 107.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.30
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Different ideas of what constitutes an archaeological site have developed over two centuries of scholarship and heritage law in Egypt, with sites often (unconsciously) conceived as lands with museum-quality pieces and striking monumental, mortuary, and/or epigraphic remains. Series: Wilbour Studies in Egypt and A…ncient Western Asia. Num Pages: 277 pages. BIC Classification: 1HBE; HDL. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 279 x 216 x 23. Weight in Grams: 998. . 2014. hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.31
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Seller: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.37
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWilbour Studies in Egypt and Ancient Western Asia 2. Lockwood Press, Atlanta, 2014. First edition. In-4, xxii & 255 pages. Original hardcover, a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Rele…vant subjects: Egypt: Pyramids, Tombs, Temples & Towns.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.19
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 258 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 102.11
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.96
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, AustraliaRons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 85.00
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Size 285mmX225mm. This is the source to be used by referees and players for creating imaginative situations while playing the AD&D game. to complement the original version new cover art has been added! This manual is ideal for intermediate through advanced players, ages 10… and up. **The covers have shelf rubbing at the extremities and the name of the previous owner is at the top of the frontispiece.**. David C. Sutherland III; Tom Wham; D.A. Trampier; Jean Wells (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by TSR Games 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Outer Print, Richmond, U.S.A.Outer Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 120.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good hardcover in illustrated boards. True First Edition, First Printing with no ISBN or additional printings listed on the title page. The text is clean and bright. Stain to the lower corner of the last 10 pages. Illustrated. Shelf wear to the covers and edges. 232 pp. Davd C. Sutherland… III, D. A. Trampier, Darlene Pekul, Will McLean, David S. La Force, and Todd Oleck (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.83
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Different ideas of what constitutes an archaeological site have developed over two centuries of scholarship and heritage law in Egypt, with sites often (unconsciously) conceived as lands with museum-quality pieces and striking monumental, mortuary, and/or epigraphic remains. Series: Wilbour Studies in Egypt and A…ncient Western Asia. Num Pages: 277 pages. BIC Classification: 1HBE; HDL. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 279 x 216 x 23. Weight in Grams: 998. . 2014. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 122.58
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorksh…ire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only. David C. Sutherland III; Tom Wham; D.A. Trampier; Jean Wells (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Faking Sanity, Dawson Creek, CanadaFaking Sanity
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 73.79
US$ 75.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. 4th Edition, August 1979. No dust jacket (as published.) Boards have wear on corners, owner's name and address in front cover. Some of the monster pictures have been coloured in. David C. Sutherland III; Tom Wham; D.A. Trampier; Jean Wells (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 150.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. handling wear, rubbing at corners and edges. thumbing on fore edge. pages are age toned, but unmarked. binding tight. David C. Sutherland III; Tom Wham; D.A. Trampier; Jean Wells (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 103.98
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Different ideas of what constitutes an archaeological site have developed over two centuries of scholarship and heritage law in Egypt, with sites often (unconsciously) conceived as lands with museum-quality pieces and striking monumental, mortuary, and/or e.

- Hardcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 151.70
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Different ideas of what constitutes an archaeological site have developed over two centuries of scholarship and heritage law in Egypt, with sites often (unconsciously) conceived as lands with museum-quality pieces and striking monumental, mortuary, and/or epigraphic remains. As a result, the… material record of the powerful dominates Egyptological discourse, leaving hundreds of unexplored sites in the Delta floodplain and their potential contributions to a narrative of Egyptian culture largely ignored. Attempting to correct this, the author integrates historical maps, remote sensing data, and ancient texts to understand the dynamic landscape of the western Nile Delta. Weaving together new archaeological survey, Corona satellite images, and a targeted program of drill coring, this volume offers a palimpsest of settlement and paleoenvironment from the New Kingdom to Late Roman era. In the face of forces undermining many sites' integrity, this study adapts techniques in landscape archaeology to an Egyptian context, anticipating triage and salvage in the decades to come. Different ideas of what constitutes an archaeological site have developed over two centuries of scholarship and heritage law in Egypt, with sites often (unconsciously) conceived as lands with museum-quality pieces and striking monumental, mortuary, and/or epigraphic remains. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 130.83
US$ 75.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Different ideas of what constitutes an archaeological site have developed over two centuries of scholarship and heritage law in Egypt, with sites often (unconsciously) conceived as lands with museum-quality pieces and striking monumental, mortuary, and/or epigraphic remains. As a result, the mater…ial record of the powerful dominates Egyptological discourse, leaving hundreds of unexplored sites in the Delta floodplain and their potential contributions to a narrative of Egyptian culture largely ignored. Attempting to correct this, the author integrates historical maps, remote sensing data, and ancient texts to understand the dynamic landscape of the western Nile Delta. Weaving together new archaeological survey, Corona satellite images, and a targeted program of drill coring, this volume offers a palimpsest of settlement and paleoenvironment from the New Kingdom to Late Roman era. In the face of forces undermining many sites' integrity, this study adapts techniques in landscape archaeology to an Egyptian context, anticipating triage and salvage in the decades to come.

Published by Tsr Hobbies, Inc. 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 90.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Light edge and corner wear, some discoloration on pages. Sutherland, David C. & Trampier, D. A. (illustrator).