Trautman A (51 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.26
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.05
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.17
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a brand new book! Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Mailer - Our goal is to deliver a better item than what you are hoping for! If not we will make it right.

Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Made of Rust and Glass
Deeter, Curtis A.; Vojta, Agnes; Denton, Dan; Bolone, Jim; Allen, Nikki; McIntire, Jonie; Grover, Michael D.; Cain, Steve; Adams, Tessa A.; Trautman, Kerry
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Made of Rust and Glass
Deeter, Curtis A.; Vojta, Agnes; Denton, Dan; Bolone, Jim; Allen, Nikki; McIntire, Jonie; Grover, Michael D.; Cain, Steve; Adams, Tessa A.; Trautman, Kerry
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Made of Rust and Glass (Paperback or Softback)
Deeter, Curtis A.; Vojta, Agnes; Denton, Dan; Bolone, Jim; Allen, Nikki; McIntire, Jonie; Grover, Michael D.; Cain, Steve; Adams, Tessa A.; Trautman, Kerry
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Made of Rust and Glass (Paperback or Softback).
Published by Earleville, MD : Costume Society of America 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by in: Antarctic Geoscience 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No 32, pp. 287-297, Illus, Authors Offprint, 4to, VG.

Language: English
Published by ASQC Quality Press, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/printing book is like new tighness with no markings, light rubbing and mild soiling to boards.
Published by Ohio Academy of Science 1968
- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. A couple coffee drops on front cover. Otherwise almost like new.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.27 inches. In Stock.

Made of Rust and Glass: Midwest Literary Fiction, Volume I
Deeter, Curtis A.; Vojta, Agnes; Denton, Dan; Bolone, Jim; Allen, Nikki; McIntire, Jonie; Grover, Michael D.; Cain, Steve; Adams, Tessa A.; Trautman, Kerry
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.53
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Columbus, Ohio: The Ohio Journal of Science, . 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerOctavo, stapled wrappers, [75] pp. Near-Fine, with light foxing (age darkening) to covers. Ohio, Natural History, Bird Watching, Birds, Wildlife, Fauna, Ornithology.

Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Published by The Costume Society of America, Earleville, Maryland 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftbound. Condition: Very Good. Quarto, glossy paper covers, 96 pp., b/w photos and drawings Articles are "Madame Vestris, the English Adonis," Alicia Finkel, "Marie-Paule Haute Couture," Jacqueline Beaudoin-Ross, "Fashion and Function in Women's Dress in Rural New England: 1840-1900," Sally I. Henderson, "Cloth, Clothing, and…Early American Social History," Laurel Thatcher Ulruch, "Forum: Gendered Appearances in Twentieth-Century Popular Media," Susan B. Kaiser, Sharon J. Lennon, Mary Lynn Damhorst.
Published by The Costume Society of America, Earleville, Maryland 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftbound. Condition: Very Good. Quarto, glossy paper covers, 92 pp., b/w photos and drawings Articles are "A Tale of Lilies, Sunflowers, and Knee-breeches: Oscar Wilde's Wardrobe for his American Tour," Alicia Finkel, "American Fireworks and Fans: The Genius of Edmund Soper Hunt and Frank Blake," Barbara Delorey, "The Restraint… of Excessive Apparel: England 1337-1604," Reed Benhamou, "Historic Costume Dating: Further Exploration of Schlick's Algorithm," Elaine Pederson/ Jan Loverin, "Costume as Material Culture," Joan Severa/ Merrill Horswill, "Arizona Clothing:A Frontier Perspective," Brenda M. Brandt, "Boue Souers: The First Haute-couture Establishment in America," Philippe Montegut, From Slave to Southern Belle: Nineteenth Century Dress and Textiles in the South," Linda Welters.
Published by The Costume Society of America, Earleville, Maryland 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftbound. Condition: Very Good. Quarto, glossy paper covers, 100 pp., b/w photos and drawings Articles are "The Vertical Headdress of Fifteenth Century Northern Europe," Cheunsoon Song, Lucy Roy Sibley, "Fetters of Gold: The Jewelry of Renaissance Saxony in the Portraits of Cranch the Elder," Patricia Campbell Warner, "A Study…of Costume Through Art: An Analysis of Dutch Women's Costumes from 1600-1650," Dana Lacy Chapman, Lois E. Dickey, "Cradled in Furs: Winter Fashions in Montreal in the 1860s," Jana Bara, "Annie Jenness Miller and Mabel Jenness: Promoters of Physical Culture and Correct Dress," Patricia Cunningham, Anna Gove: 'Lady, Female Doctoress:' Social Non-Conformist and Clothing Conservative," Laurel Wilson, "'Modern' Wheels Liberated 'The Ladies' 100 Years Ago," Judy Grossbard, Robert S. Merkel, "What do we Wear to the Wedding Now that the Funeral is Over? A look at advice and etiquette literature and practice during the years 1880-1910 in America," Louise Wehrle, Jo Paoletti, "Commentary and Response: An Inquiry into Research Methods," Edward Maeder, Nancy Bryant.
Published by The Costume Society of America, Earleville, Maryland 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftbound. Condition: Very Good. Quarto, glossy paper covers, 101-196 pp., b/w photos and drawings Articles are "A Woman of Excellent Character: A case study of dress, reputation and the changing costume of Christine de Pizan in the fifteenth century," Laura Rinaldi Dufresne, "'Graceful, Virile, and Useful:' The origins of the t…hree-piece suit," David M. Kuchta, "Gender Headwear and Power in Judaic and Christian Traditions," Beverly Chico, "Fashion on the Frontier," Sally Helvenston, "Practices, Procedures, and Attitudes Toward Clothing Maintenance: 1850-1860 and 1900-1910," Joann Gregory-Ritter, Betty L. Feather, "What did Women Wear to Run?" Ann Buermann Wass, Clarita Anderson.
Published by The Costume Society of America, Earleville, Maryland 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftbound. Condition: Very Good. Quarto, glossy paper covers, 97 pp., b/w photos and drawings Articles are "' A true and perfect mirror.' Costumes for Charles Kean's Revivals of Shakespeare's Plays, 1852-1859," Alicia Finkel, "Liturgical Vestments in the Church of Norway: Aesthetics. Social Roles, and Artistic Production," Pamel…a Frayser, "Buckles and Buttons:An Inquiry into Fastening Systems Used on Eighteenth-Century English Breeches," Nancy O. Bryant, "Scalping Knives and Silk Stockings: Clothing the Froniter, 1780-1795," Carolyn R. Shine, "Public and Private: Men's Influence on American Women's Dress for Sport and Physical Education," Patricia Campbell Warner, "Function, Fashion, and Convention in Ameircan Women's Riding Costume, 1880-1930," Juliana Albrecht/ Jane Farrel-Beck.

Made of Rust and Glass
Deeter, Curtis A.; Vojta, Agnes; Denton, Dan; Bolone, Jim; Allen, Nikki; McIntire, Jonie; Grover, Michael D.; Cain, Steve; Adams, Tessa A.; Trautman, Kerry
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.62
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.