Trengrove (56 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.97
US$ 4.82 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The covers are a little smudged with light shelf wear. The spine bears a closed tear in the middle towards the back but it does not affect the integrity of the book. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

The Harmony Illustrated Encyclopedia of Rock
Clifford, Mike (Consultant); Frame, Pete; Tobler, John; Hanel, Ed; St. Pierre, Roger; Trengrove, Chris; Beecher, John; Richardson, Clive; Coope, Gary; Hanlon, Marsha; Sandahl, Linda
Language: English
Published by Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sixth Edition. base 8½"x11¾"; 208 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any…questions, contact me before ordering for details.

- Softcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Heft - geringe Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. G/No Dustjacket. (c1964). . Paperback. 3rd Fireside Printing . Sm 4to., 160 pp., rubbed, bumped, . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Únete a Tractor Tom y sus amigos mientras se preparan para la fiesta de la hoguera y se llevan algunas sorpresas. Fi encuentra una caja misteriosa. Una aventura con Farmer Fi, Farmhand Matt y, por supuesto, el adorable Tractor Tom rojo. Con imágenes brillantes generadas por ordenador directamente de la exitos…a serie de televisión y un texto animado y entretenido lleno de diversión y travesuras, este fantástico libro de bolsillo será un firme favorito entre los fans de Tractor Tom de todo el mundo. EAN: 9780007189007 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Treasure Trail Autor: Chris Trengrove Editorial: Collins Idioma: en Páginas: 32 Formato: tapa blanda.

Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.05
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1964. No Edition Stated. 191 pages. Green jacket over cloth. B&W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking to boards. Notable sunning to spine and board edges. Unclipped dus…t jacket. Moderate wear and large tears to edges and corners, with sunning to spine. Notable soiling to DJ.
More imagesPublished by Hodder and Stoughton 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.05
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear, tears, fading and creasing.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.72
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Good. revised. Good condition. Minor to Moderate wear. Binding?fairly tight, pages age toned. Previous seller sticker on front cover. Pictures available upon request. dw.

Language: English
Published by Secker & Warburg, London 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, CanadaParaphernalia Books 'N' Stuff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. Beige boards with silver gilt lettering on spine, slight foxing along page edges and slight discolouration but sound & unmarked, except for unused book plate on ffep; jacket has been price clipped but no chips/tears, slightly discoloured; A novel set in an… island off Cherbourg. 204 pages. Barry Trengrove (jacket) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United KingdomHall of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.74
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Quartet Midway edition paperback, 1973, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of handling and storage - slight shelfwear. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; slight spotting to prelims and page-ends, text bright a…nd clear throughout. Not an old library book. Photograph available.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cocos2D Game Development Essentials. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: BOP Books, Tauranga, New ZealandBOP Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.02
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: G+. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. 1st. Hard Cover. G+/G+. 1st. 24cm by 16cm. Written in association with the International Tennis Federation this history of the top teams event in world tennis is an impressive, heavy, volume of 577 pages, including an extensive index and 256 pages of year-by-year Cup results f…rom 1900 to 1984. Every aspect of the Cup, on and off the court, is covered as are the personalities and the politics, 73 b/w photos. Pict DJ has slight creasing to the edges. front e/papers have tape marks and mark low on FEP where label has been removed. Light tape marks to rear e/papers. Upper and lower page edges have grubby fingermarks. Text block otherwise VG. B/w Photos (illustrator).

Published by Cassell, Australia 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, , New ZealandMatheson Sports International Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.41
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The great English Squash player who won 6 British Opens, 4 Aussie Opens and 4 World titles.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.08
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 136.

- Hardcover
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.77
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good in Mylar Sleeve. A firm straight unmarked book. Dust jacket bright, complete with slight edge wear. No print date, presumed First Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.77
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Jacket in Mylar Sleeve. First Edition. 191 pages includes index. B/w pictures. A very nice 1st edition.

Published by Stockwell Press, Australia 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.81
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 191 pages. d/j edge wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, AustraliaBerry Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.02
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 10"-12" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Australian History; ISBN: 1876719524. ISBN/EAN: 9781876719524. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 41615.

Published by Lond. Stanley Paul. 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, AustraliaThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.41
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Or.bds. Dustjacket. 577pp. b/w plates. Very good copy. 1st ed. "The Davis Cup, the premier teams' event of the International Tennis Federation, and a symbol of friendly rivalry in a warring world.".

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.70
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.63
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Simon & Schuster 1964
- First Edition
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerdj. First Edition. First edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.06
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.