Trengrove (56 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (56)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2004

    0007189001 / 9780007189007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1901

    0671343203 / 9780671343200

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1901

    0671343203 / 9780671343200

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fireside (edition ) 1972

    0671212281 / 9780671212285

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fireside 1972

    0671212281 / 9780671212285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.97

    US$ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The covers are a little smudged with light shelf wear. The spine bears a closed tear in the middle towards the back but it does not affect the integrity of the book. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988

    0517571641 / 9780517571644

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sixth Edition. base 8½"x11¾"; 208 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any

  • Language: English

    Published by James Pike, St. Ives 1975

    0859321223 / 9780859321228

    • Softcover

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. Heft - geringe Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster (c1964), New York, NY 1964

    0671212281 / 9780671212285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. G/No Dustjacket. (c1964). . Paperback. 3rd Fireside Printing . Sm 4to., 160 pp., rubbed, bumped, . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2004

    0007189001 / 9780007189007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.07

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Únete a Tractor Tom y sus amigos mientras se preparan para la fiesta de la hoguera y se llevan algunas sorpresas. Fi encuentra una caja misteriosa. Una aventura con Farmer Fi, Farmhand Matt y, por supuesto, el adorable Tractor Tom rojo. Con imágenes brillantes generadas por ordenador directamente de la exitos

  • Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.05

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1964. No Edition Stated. 191 pages. Green jacket over cloth. B&W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking to boards. Notable sunning to spine and board edges. Unclipped dus

  • More images

    Published by Hodder and Stoughton 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear, tears, fading and creasing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cassell, London, England 1977

    0304299251 / 9780304299256

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.72

    US$ 17.57 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Good. revised. Good condition. Minor to Moderate wear. Binding?fairly tight, pages age toned. Previous seller sticker on front cover. Pictures available upon request. dw.

  • Language: English

    Published by Secker & Warburg, London 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, CanadaParaphernalia Books 'N' Stuff

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. Beige boards with silver gilt lettering on spine, slight foxing along page edges and slight discolouration but sound & unmarked, except for unused book plate on ffep; jacket has been price clipped but no chips/tears, slightly discoloured; A novel set in an

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books 1973

    0704330091 / 9780704330092

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United KingdomHall of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.74

    US$ 21.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Quartet Midway edition paperback, 1973, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of handling and storage - slight shelfwear. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; slight spotting to prelims and page-ends, text bright a

  • Language: English

    Published by Packt Publishing 2015

    1784390321 / 9781784390327

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.95

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Packt Publishing 1/29/2015 2015

    1784390321 / 9781784390327

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cocos2D Game Development Essentials. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Packt Publishing 2015

    1784390321 / 9781784390327

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Packt Publishing 2015

    1784390321 / 9781784390327

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 38.78

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Stanley Paul, 1985, London 1985

    0091598605 / 9780091598600

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOP Books, Tauranga, New ZealandBOP Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.02

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: G+. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. 1st. Hard Cover. G+/G+. 1st. 24cm by 16cm. Written in association with the International Tennis Federation this history of the top teams event in world tennis is an impressive, heavy, volume of 577 pages, including an extensive index and 256 pages of year-by-year Cup results f

  • Published by Cassell, Australia 1974

    0726937363 / 9780726937361

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, , New ZealandMatheson Sports International Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.41

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The great English Squash player who won 6 British Opens, 4 Aussie Opens and 4 World titles.

  • Language: English

    Published by Packt Publishing, Limited 2015

    1784390321 / 9781784390327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.08

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 136.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stockwell Press, Melbourne 1974

    0909316015 / 9780909316013

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.77

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good in Mylar Sleeve. A firm straight unmarked book. Dust jacket bright, complete with slight edge wear. No print date, presumed First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stockwell Press, Melbourne 1974

    0909316015 / 9780909316013

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.77

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Jacket in Mylar Sleeve. First Edition. 191 pages includes index. B/w pictures. A very nice 1st edition.

  • Published by Stockwell Press, Australia 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.81

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 191 pages. d/j edge wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardie Grant Books, Melbourne 2000

    1876719524 / 9781876719524

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, AustraliaBerry Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.02

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 10"-12" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Australian History; ISBN: 1876719524. ISBN/EAN: 9781876719524. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 41615.

  • Published by Lond. Stanley Paul. 1985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, AustraliaThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.41

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Or.bds. Dustjacket. 577pp. b/w plates. Very good copy. 1st ed. "The Davis Cup, the premier teams' event of the International Tennis Federation, and a symbol of friendly rivalry in a warring world.".

  • Language: English

    Published by Packt Publishing 2015

    1784390321 / 9781784390327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.70

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Packt Publishing 2015-01-23 2015

    1784390321 / 9781784390327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.63

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Simon & Schuster 1964

    • First Edition

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Packt Publishing 2015

    1784390321 / 9781784390327

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.06

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.