Triumph Cycle (38 results)

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag 1927
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 48 Seiten mit 20 Tafeln Einband etwas berieben und angestaubt, innen leicht fleckig, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 46 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben und angestaubt, innen leicht fleckig, Klammern verrostet, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag 1931
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 32 Seiten mit 10 Tafeln Einband etwas berieben und angestaubt, innen leicht fleckig, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 24 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben, fleckig, Klammern verrostet, Bindung lose, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 35 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben, hinterer Deckel fehlt, leicht fleckig, Klammern verrostet, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 32 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben, Klammern verrostet, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag 1927
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 48 Seiten mit 20 Tafeln Einband etwas berieben und angestaubt, innen leicht fleckig, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag 1931
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 70.33
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 138 Seiten mit 31 Tafeln Einband verschmutzt, gebräunt und kl.Eckabriss, innen leicht fleckig, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag 1929
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 70.33
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 207 Seiten mit 41 Tafeln Einband berieben, verschmutzt und gebräunt, innen leicht fleckig, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag 1931
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 70.33
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 138 Seiten mit 31 Tafeln Einband verschmutzt, gebräunt und kl.Eckabriss, innen leicht fleckig, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag 1934
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 82.25
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 53 Seiten mit 22 Tafeln Einband berieben und staubrandig, Klammern rostig, Wasserränder an den Ecken, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag 1929
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 94.17
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 207 Seiten mit 41 Tafeln Einband berieben, verschmutzt und gebräunt, innen leicht fleckig, das hintere Drittel und die Tafeln eselohrig und dadurch Staubränder in der betroffenen oberen Ecke, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag 1929
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 94.17
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 207 Seiten mit 41 Tafeln Einband berieben, verschmutzt und gebräunt, innen leicht fleckig, das letzten Seiten und die Tafeln etwas wasserrandig, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: English
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag 1929
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 94.17
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 207 Seiten mit 41 Tafeln Einband berieben, verschmutzt und gebräunt, innen leicht fleckig, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
More imagesPublished by Triumph Cycle Co Ltd Coventry 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Gerald Baker, Bristol, United KingdomGerald Baker
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 75.95
US$ 33.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 16pp, paper covers. In near fine condition. A delightful catalogue of Triumph bicycles in lovely condition, so rare thus. See our other listings for more early cycling ephemera from a recently acquired large collection. UK shipping for this item will be lower than the ABE default rate.
More imagesPublished by Triumph Cycle Co Ltd Coventry 1926
Seller: Gerald Baker, Bristol, United KingdomGerald Baker
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 48.33
US$ 33.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Fine. Folding leaflet, 19" x 18" folding down to 9" x 6.5". In fine condition. A delightful catalogue of Triumph bicycles in lovely condition, so rare thus. See our other listings for more early cycling ephemera from a recently acquired large collection. UK shipping for this item will be lower than the ABE… default rate.
More imagesPublished by Triumph Cycle Co Ltd Coventry 1933
Seller: Gerald Baker, Bristol, United KingdomGerald Baker
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.95
US$ 33.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Fine. Folding leaflet on heavy stock, 28" x 20" folding down to 7" x 10". In fine condition. A delightful catalogue of Triumph bicycles in lovely condition, so rare thus. See our other listings for more early cycling ephemera from a recently acquired large collection. UK shipping for this item will be lowe…r than the ABE default rate.
More imagesPublished by Triumph Cycle Co Ltd Coventry 1932
Seller: Gerald Baker, Bristol, United KingdomGerald Baker
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.95
US$ 33.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Fine. Folding leaflet on heavy stock, 28" x 20" folding down to 7" x 10". In fine condition, just a touch of misfolding. A delightful catalogue of Triumph bicycles in lovely condition, so rare thus. See our other listings for more early cycling ephemera from a recently acquired large collection. UK shippin…g for this item will be lower than the ABE default rate.
More imagesPublished by Triumph Cycle Co Ltd Coventry 1931
Seller: Gerald Baker, Bristol, United KingdomGerald Baker
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.95
US$ 33.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Fine. Folding leaflet on heavy stock, 28" x 20" folding down to 7" x 10". In fine condition with a light crease (probably the printer's error). A delightful catalogue of Triumph bicycles in lovely condition, so rare thus. See our other listings for more early cycling ephemera from a recently acquired large… collection. UK shipping for this item will be lower than the ABE default rate.

Language: German
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° quer, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 15 Seiten, dreisprachige Ausgabe Einband berieben und staubrandig, innen leicht fleckig, Klammern verrostet, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° quer, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 31 Seiten, dreisprachige Ausgabe Einband berieben und angestaubt, Klammern verrostet, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° quer, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 15 Seiten, dreisprachige Ausgabe Einband berieben und angestaubt, innen leicht fleckig, Klammern verrostet, kl.Wasserrand an unteren Kante, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° quer, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 15 Seiten, dreisprachige Ausgabe Einband berieben und angestaubt, innen leicht fleckig, Klammern verrostet, kl.Wasserrand an unteren Kante, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° quer, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 15 Seiten, dreisprachige Ausgabe Einband berieben und staubrandig, innen leicht fleckig, Klammern verrostet, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° quer, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 40 Seiten, Einband berieben und staubrandig, Klammern verrostet, Wasserrandig und welliges Papier. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

Language: German
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° quer, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 44 Seiten, dreisprachige Ausgabe Einband berieben und angestaubt, innen leicht fleckig, Klammern verrostet, kl.Wasserrand an der rechten Seite, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° quer, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 44 Seiten, dreisprachige Ausgabe Einband berieben und angestaubt, innen leicht fleckig, Klammern verrostet, kl.Wasserrand an der rechten Seite, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° quer, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 16 Seiten, dreisprachige Ausgabe Einband berieben und lichtrandig, Klammern verrostet, Wasserschaden am rechten Rand, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° quer, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 35 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, dreisprachige Ausgabe Einband berieben und angestaubt, innen leicht fleckig, Klammern verrostet, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
Published by Coventry, Eigenverlag o.J. um 1930. 1930
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° quer, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 15 Seiten, dreisprachige Ausgabe Einband berieben und staubrandig, innen leicht fleckig, Klammern verrostet, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.