Tronzo (198 results)
Published by Upstart 1995
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAudiocd. Condition: Very Good.

Medieval Naples: An Architectural & Urban History, 4001400
Bruzelius, Caroline (Author), Tronzo, William (Author), Musto, Ronald G. (Preface)
Language: English
Published by Italica Press 2011
Series: A Documentary History of Naples, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - A Documentary History of Naples
- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Book has mild rubbing and smudges to covers, mild wear to edges with slight peeling, tiny bends to outer corners, a smudge to outer textblock, brief markings to text. in good condition due to markings to pages, otherwise a solidly-bound copy with bright interiors.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.95
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing… is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cover does not match amazon image. Previous owner's name written inside front cover. Book looks and feels just like new. Dust jacket has faint sunfading to spine. Faint rubbing to left side of front cover. Otherwise, jacket is fully intact without any other defec…ts. An excellent copy, overall. Now in protective mylar cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.86
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 295 pp., Hardcover, NEW in a NEW dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press 2011
Series: A Documentary History of Naples, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - A Documentary History of Naples
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Nuova Alfa Editoriale ; Distributed by Johns Hopkins University Press, Bologna : Baltimore 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. includes dust-jacket. DETAILS: very good dust-jacket, small tear at right edge, small stain, attractive copy, very good gray cloth with tiny ding at right side of front cover. TRONZO, WILLIAM. Italian church decoration of the Middle Ages and early Renaissance: functions, forms and regional tradit…ions : ten contributions to a colloquium held at the Villa Spelman, Florence. Bologna : Baltimore: Nuova Alfa Editoriale ; Distributed by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1989, 219pp., . Series: Villa Spelman colloquia v. 1 CONTENTS: Polarità bizantine, polarità romane nelle piture di Grottaferrata / Maria Andaloro -- Icons and Roman society in the twelfth century / Hans Belting -- Theophanic images of divine majesty in early medieval Italian church decoration / Christa Belting-Ihm -- S. Stefano Rotondo and the oratory of Theodore I / Caecilia Davis-Weyer -- Disiecta membra : la pittura bizantina in Calabria (secoli IX-XII) / Marina Falla Castelfranchi -- The Cappellone di San Nicola at Tolentino : some functions of a fourteenth-century fresco cycle / Julian Gardner -- "Caput et speculum omnium ecclesiarum" : old St. Peter's and church decoration in medieval Latium / Herbert L. Kessler -- Mosaic decoration in Sicily under Roger II and the classical Byzantine system of church decoration / Ernst Kitzinger. Apse decoration, the liturgy and the perception of art in medieval Rome : S. Maria in Trastevere and S. Maria Maggiore / William Tronzo -- Painting in a house of glass : the altarpieces of Pienza (with a note on Rossellino's design for Pienza Cathedral by Kees van der Ploeg) / Henk van Os. 9788877790668 ISBN 8877790660.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press 2011
Series: A Documentary History of Naples, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - A Documentary History of Naples
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Grey paper-covered boards, 219 pages, plates. This book is in excellent shape; former owner's name but otherwise clean and sharp all around. Dust Jacket spine a little spine faded, but is still bright, now protected in a mylar cover.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press 2011
Series: A Documentary History of Naples, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - A Documentary History of Naples
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press, US 2011
Series: A Documentary History of Naples, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - A Documentary History of Naples
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.98
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Name on inside front cover, light band of sunning/discoloration at bottom of covers, otherwise text clean and solid; light wear and discoloration to dust jacket; Villa Spelman Colloquia; 9.60 X 6.60 X 0.70 inches; 304 pages.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press 2013
Series: Studies in Art & History, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - Studies in Art & History
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press 2013
Series: Studies in Art & History, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - Studies in Art & History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, U.S.A.Sandhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Gray cloth, 219 pages of text plus 74 pages of ilustrations, 10-in tall. Ten essays presented at a colloquium held at the Villa Spelman, Florence. 2 essays in Italian, 8 in English. Volume 1 of the Villa Spelman Colloquia. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press 2013
Series: Studies in Art & History, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - Studies in Art & History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press 2013
Series: Studies in Art & History, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - Studies in Art & History
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Presss, Pennsylvania 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First American Edition. Light blue cloth shows only slight edgewear. The bottom of the pages has a small red check near spine. FFE has a 1"x2" label spot at bottom corner. The pages are clean, tight and unmarked. This has many black and white photos.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.61
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, U.S.A.Blue Whale Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. No markings. Blue cloth with gilt on front and spine. Cloth a little faded. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.58
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Name inside, else near fine; Villa Spelman Colloquia.

- Hardcover
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. 9 x 11 in. Cloth boards. B&W plates. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, sunned at edges and spine, minor wear. Binding tight. Text unmarked. Hist. Stax.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press 2011
Series: A Documentary History of Naples, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - A Documentary History of Naples
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press, US 2011
Series: A Documentary History of Naples, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - A Documentary History of Naples
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.34
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press 2011
Series: A Documentary History of Naples, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - A Documentary History of Naples
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Art / University Press of New England, Washington, DC / Hanover, NH 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrinkwrap. Quarto. Hardcover. Bound in charcoal cloth with illustrated jacket. 295 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. English, Italian and German. "Proceedings of the symposium . sponsored by the Center for Advanced Study in the Visual Arts, 18-20 January 1990"--Title page verso./ English…and Italian./ Includes bibliographical references.

Language: English
Published by Italica Press 2011
Series: A Documentary History of Naples, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - A Documentary History of Naples
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.19
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.