Tull James (64 results)
Language: English
Published by Convention Press, Nashville, Tennessee 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Name inside cover.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Convention Press, Nashville 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good clean paperback with only very light overall wear. some light rubbing to covers. church stamp inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. 139 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 208pp. Purple cloth hardback, DJ has light rubbing along edges and tiny chip missing from back upper edge, indices, footnotes, Discussion of the effort of atonement on Christian life and experience.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Dustjacket has a very small tear to the front upper edge and is lightly rubbed.

- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Presumed 1st edition. Ex-library (church) copy with limited markings and no attachments. Text is clean except for underlining in Chapter 2 only; pages are white and crisp. Binding is tight and solid. DJ has handling wear to spine edge area, a couple of tears and chipp…ing due to shelving - price adjusted. No rubs, rolls or scuffs to covers. Copyright dated 1982. 208 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0865540292. ISBN/EAN: 9780865540293. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561000688.

- Softcover
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.99
US$ 5.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Nice book with light wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.
Published by Econ Geol 1982
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 77, pp. 312-321, Map, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.62
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.
Published by Econ Geol 1982
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 77, pp. 322-334, Map, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by Econ Geol 1982
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 77, pp. 322-334, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Bound in purple cloth. Gilt text on the spine. From the dustjacket, "God has addressed the human situation with the gospel. The heart of the gospel is the Atonement. In fact, in a real sense, the Atonement is the gospel. In 'The Atoning Gospel', Profes…sor Tull offers a perceptive and practical analysis of the ways in which the pivotal doctrine of the Atonement is basic to all other aspects of Christian faith and practice." xiii 208pp. Two tone purple and illustrated dustjacket with green text.CONDITION: Covers have light shelf wear otherwise they are unmarked. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding and textblock are tight. Dustjacket has moderate edgewear and rubbing. Full refund if not satisfied.

- Hardcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Text clean and tight; Transport Economics, Management, and Policy; 9.29 X 6.30 X 0.87 inches; 181 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. Mustard cloth with gold lettering and design. Previous owner's name written on front free end-paper. There is no other writing in the book. 255pp., index. Solid copy. Full refund if not satisfied.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercer University Press, United Kingdom 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.79
US$ 15.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text and in a lightly rubbed pictorial dust jacket, xiii + 208pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. John Porter Tull and His Descendants, 1796-1942. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by American Philosophical Society 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, U.S.A.George Kent, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.50
US$ 7.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Assumed 2000 first edition of 106 pages with illustrations, is fine, tight, bright, and clean, free of markings.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by The American Philosophical Society Press 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by American Philosophical Society Press 1/1/2000 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Adam Hoops, Thomas Barclay, and the House in Morrisville Known as Summerseat, 1764-1791: Transactions, American Philosophical Society (Vol. 90, Part 5. Book.

Language: English
Published by The American Philosophical Society Press 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 255 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Moderate rubbing to the covers. Slightly cocked spine. Light smudges to the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages.; - Your satisfaction is…our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.