Ture Nerman (56 results)
Language: English
Published by Folket i Bilds Förlag, 1947 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No DJ. Name of former owner on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked, solid copy. Red covers with small gold decoration on front. Covers with edgewear and wear on spine and bottom edges with one inch thin cut on top edge of spine. Poetry in Swedish language, i think.
Published by Pogo 1979
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.91
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pock. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Tiden 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Fed 1951
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.18
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Very Good.

Language: Swedish
Published by J. A. Lindblads Förlag, Uppsala 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Gurra's Books, Hemse, SwedenGurra's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Nondescript cover slightly worn and soiled. Cocked. Underlining and small annotation on tp. 8vo. 214 pp. Swedish.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.35
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm; Bonniers, 1913. Originalupplaga. 18,5x12,5 cm. 119, (2, 1 blank) s. Samtida klotband i rött och svart, förgylld ryggtitel. Främre omslaget medbundet. Omslag av Einar Nerman. Omslaget med två lagade revor samt namnteckning (John Lundquist). Inlagan med ett fåtal spridda småfläckar. Bra ex. Proveniens: författaren Erik…Lundberg (1923-2012).
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.54
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Andromeda, 1968. 91 sidor, häftad. Bra skick.
Published by Frams förlag 1911. 1911
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.54
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Första upplagan. 16 s. Klammerhäftad. Lite nött.
Published by Tidens förlag 1954. 1954
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.54
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
224 s. Häftad. Med dedikation från författaren till Sten Hagliden.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.63
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bok och Bild, Stockholm 1965. 76 sidor, häftad. Bra skick.
ANTHOLOGIE DES POETES SUEDOIS CONTEMPORAINS - Textes choisis par Jean-Victor Pellerin
Collectif / Anthologie : Anders Oesterling, le prince Wilhelm, Birger Sjoeberg, Ture Nerman, Bengt Nystroem, Harriet Loewenhjelm, Dan Andersson, Erik Lindorm etc. - (Pellerin, Jean-Victor)
Language: French
Published by Stock 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, , FranceLibrairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.45
US$ 54.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Editions Stock, 1947 Bibiothèque scandinave - Petit in-8° broché, couv. cart., 125 pp, bon état (nom sur garde).
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.18
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tidens Förlag, Stockholm 1960. 175 sidor. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.72
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Natur och Kultur, Stockholm 1962. 200 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.72
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ljungbergs Förlag, Stockholm 1930. Andra upplagan. 381, (1) sidor. Häftad. Nött.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.72
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tidens Förlag, Stockholm 1958. 282, (4) sidor. Häftad. Gott skick.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.72
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tidens Förlag, Stockholm 1958. 282, (4) sidor. Häftad. Gott skick.
Published by Stockholm 1960. 1960 1960
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.81
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 x 18 cm. 192 s. Fotoillustrerad Häftad.
Published by Stockholm 1943. 1943 1943
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.44
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
264 s. Illustrerad. Häftad.

Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.08
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Förlagets röda klotband, främre dek. omslaget medbundet. Mycket gott skick. Dedikation: "Kamrat Sune Björklund. Hälsning från Ture Nerman". Stockholm, Folket i Bilds förlag, 1946. 8:o. 192 s. Illustrerad av Adolf Hallman.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.90
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ljungbergs Förlag, Stockholm 1930. Andra upplagan. 381, (1) sidor. Häftad. Bra skick.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.90
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Arbetarnas Kulturhistoriska Sällskap, 1964. 108, (1) sidor. Häftad.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.90
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Saxon & Lindströms Förlag, Stockholm 1946. 367 sidor. Häftad.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.81
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm; Folket i Bilds Förlag, 1947. 18x12,5 cm. 213, (1 blank) s. Blått klotband (Levins, Uppsala) med förgylld ryggtitel. Omslaget medbundet. Omslag och vinjetter av Birger Lundquist. Exlibris för Börje Forsberg. Främre omslaget obetydligt solkat. Fint ex. Antologi av Nermans politiska dikter med ett förord av författaren.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.63
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klammerhft. i dek. originalomslag av författarens bror Einar Nerman. Fint exemplar. Stockholm, Frams förlag, 1911. 8:o. 16 s. Dikterna heter bl.a. "De röda rosornas folk", "Blicken mot stjärnorna!", "Mot morgonen" och "Under röda fanor".
Published by Stockholm 1940 1940 1940
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 x 18 cm. 204, (4) s. Fotoillustrerad Häftad.
Published by Stockholm 1935. 1935 1935
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
300, (4) s. Fotoillustrerad Häftad.
Published by Stockholm 1937. 1937 1937
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 x 19 cm. 262 s. Illustrerad Halvfranskt band. Främre omslag medbundet, smutstitelblad saknas.
Published by Stockholm 1939. 1939 1939
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 x 18 cm. 374 s. Illustrerad Halvfranskt band, ryggen någt nött. Främre omslag medbundet. Tillskrift i bläck.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.08
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kooperativa Förbundets Bokförlag, Stockholm 1948. 368 sidor. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. Omslag något nött.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.63
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm 1960. 191 sidor, skinnryggband, båda omslag medbundna. 24,5x19 cm. Gott skick.