Turner Frederic (130 results)

Music & Literature no. 8
Eric Chevillard; Unsuk Chin; Mark Turner; Jordan Stump; Jeremy M. Davies; Alex Ross; Ben Ratliff; Lydia Salvayre; Alyson Waters
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gaston Chaissac; Frederic Rebena (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Cover is lightly worn on corners, but text and images are clear and bright. Binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked. Gaston Chaissac; Frederic Rebena (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Atopias : Manifesto for a Radical Existentialism
Neyrat, Frédéric; Hunter, Walt (TRN); Turner, Lindsy (TRN); Shaviro, Steven (FRW)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2017
Series: Lit Z, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Lit Z
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Atopias : Manifesto for a Radical Existentialism
Neyrat, Frédéric; Hunter, Walt (TRN); Turner, Lindsy (TRN); Shaviro, Steven (FRW)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2017
Series: Lit Z, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Lit Z
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.92
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Relyea, C M (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.66
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.11
US$ 8.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.12
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Sage Publications, Inc. , 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. No Dust Jacket. Paperback of special issue titled "Authority and Islam, " Volume 24, Number 2, March 2007. Covers glossy, clean with minimal wear; pages tight, clean, unmarked; spine uncreased. .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.87
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.29
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hodder & Stoughton
- Hardcover
Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , New ZealandLOTSABOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good Reading Copy. No Jacket.
Published by Dodd, Mead and Company, New York 1910
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, CT, U.S.A.Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 1st Edition. First Edition. Octavo. Original pale gray cloth over boards, illustrated paper paper to front cover, white lettering to spine, pale gray top edge, color illustrations by C. M. Relyea. Very good, no dust jacket, spine ends and corners slightly bumped.

Atopias : Manifesto for a Radical Existentialism
Neyrat, Frédéric; Hunter, Walt (TRN); Turner, Lindsy (TRN); Shaviro, Steven (FRW)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2017
Series: Lit Z, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Lit Z
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.87
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.98
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1910. Reprint ca. 1910. Gray cloth with color illustration on the front cover, illustrated with color plates, no dustjacket. Very light shelfwear, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages, no names or other markings. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Atopias : Manifesto for a Radical Existentialism
Neyrat, Frédéric; Hunter, Walt (TRN); Turner, Lindsy (TRN); Shaviro, Steven (FRW)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2017
Series: Lit Z, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Lit Z
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.90
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.68
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Music & Literature no. 8
Eric Chevillard; Unsuk Chin; Mark Turner; Jordan Stump; Jeremy M. Davies; Alex Ross; Ben Ratliff; Lydia Salvayre; Alyson Waters
- Softcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 31.28
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454. Gaston Chaissac;…Frederic Rebena (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.29
US$ 38.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Reprint. Hardback. Octavo. x, 220pp. Original dark blue cloth with gilt spine titles. Light storage wear otherwise a near fine, unread copy. No jacket. Facsimile of the 1898 edition.
More imagesPublished by Hodder and Stoughton 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, United KingdomChapter House Books (Member of the PBFA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.52
US$ 34.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3rd Edition. Hardback. Fair, no d/w. Spine cocked, faded and stained; boards faded and marked; corners and edge of boards bumped; spotting to edge of pages; gatherings strained. Please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discounts.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.58
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.46
US$ 54.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.10
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a captivating historical tale that vividly depicts a monarchy grappling with political turmoil and treachery. Set in the fictional land of Grimland, the story centers on King Karl XXII, a well-liked but threatened monarch, and Robert Saunders, a wealthy Englishman invited…to stay at the royal palace, the Brun-varad. As events unfold, Saunders finds himself caught in a web of intrigue involving the ambitious Grand Duke Fritz and the King's wife, Queen Mathilde. The novel explores themes of loyalty, betrayal, and the complex dynamics of power. The author deftly portrays the struggle between tradition and modernity, and the personal sacrifices made for the sake of duty and love. Through its engaging characters and gripping plot, this book offers a thought-provoking commentary on the human condition and the timeless relevance of political strife. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Whitcombe and Tombs [1926], Auckland 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , New ZealandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Some rubbing and foxing to covers.; No date [1926]. 98, [2] pages. Page dimensions: 182 x 120mm. Ilustrated by J. M. Thomasson. Children's story, for ages 10-12 years. [Bibliographical reference: McLaren 352.]; Whitcombe's Story Books No. 532.