Language: English
Published by NORTON CRITICAL (edition ), 1975
ISBN 10: 0393044130 ISBN 13: 9780393044133
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1975
ISBN 10: 0393092259 ISBN 13: 9780393092257
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0393092259 ISBN 13: 9780393092257
Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 0.5 x 8.25 x 5.25 Inches; 205 pages; Signed by Not signed; Cover creased about 4 inches, and corners bumped. No spine crease. I found 2 pages with underlining and annotations.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0890964556 ISBN 13: 9780890964552
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0890964556 ISBN 13: 9780890964552
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0890964556 ISBN 13: 9780890964552
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0890964556 ISBN 13: 9780890964552
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Condition: As New. Rudd, Benton (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Rudd, Benton (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Rudd, Benton (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Rudd, Benton (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Rudd, Benton (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Rudd, Benton (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Rudd, Benton (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Rudd, Benton (illustrator).
Condition: New. Rudd, Benton (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by MindStir Media 4/10/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0989028887 ISBN 13: 9780989028882
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Rudd, Benton (illustrator). The Poodle Tales: Book Four: A Poodle Derby. Book.