Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, N.Y., 1986
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. First Edition. with publisher's letter laid in - dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Condition: Very Good. Pap/Cdr. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: fair. Readable condition with clear signs of use. May contain notes, highlights, lack the dust jacket or extras like CDs, access codes or inserts.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unity Games by Tutorials Second Edition: Make 4 complete Unity games from scratch using C# This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by BookLeaf Publishing, IN, 2023
ISBN 10: 9357212515 ISBN 13: 9789357212519
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 19.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Razeware LLC 01/v /16 N, 2017
ISBN 10: 1942878354 ISBN 13: 9781942878353
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Ashmolean Museum Oxford, 2001
ISBN 10: 1854441523 ISBN 13: 9781854441522
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Stapled booklet. Minor creasing. ; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 24 pages.
Condition: As New. COPPOLARO, IVAN (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0897333500 ISBN 13: 9780897333504
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. N2 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, some wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Although not marked in any way, this copy comes from the personal collection of Otto Penzler, legendary editor and founder of the Mysterious Press, an award-winning icon in the genre. 8.75"x5.5", 309 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: New. COPPOLARO, IVAN (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Libresco Feeds Private Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 9357212515 ISBN 13: 9789357212519
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 17.27
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 44 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. Autograph-- small B&W photo-campaign card SIGNED by Antonia P. Uccello, former Mayor of Hartford Ct.- the first woman to be elected in both the city and in the state of Connecticut; plus later serving in Nixon Administration as Secretary of Consumer Affairs. Also comes with short signed handwritten note on personal stationary (signed 'Ann'). SIGNED.
Published by The National Gallery London
ISBN 13: 5015512030549
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Roche Uccello Publishing 12/18/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1069611883 ISBN 13: 9781069611888
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Belief That Healed Me. Book.
Condition: New. Uccello, Joseph (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Three Hands Press 2/24/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1945147547 ISBN 13: 9781945147548
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Uccello, Joseph (illustrator). The Olympic Spirits: Paracelsus' Practice of the Inner Stars. Book.
Language: English
Published by Roche Uccello Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1069611883 ISBN 13: 9781069611888
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, 1981
ISBN 10: 0900090723 ISBN 13: 9780900090721
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 26pp B/W photographic illus. Ashmolean Museum (July 1981) Catalogue with a colour illus.card cover.
Language: English
Published by Libresco Feeds Private Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 9357212515 ISBN 13: 9789357212519
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Uccello, Joseph (illustrator).
Published by The Gallery Books NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. No date stated. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Published by Dodge Publishing Company, New York
Seller: LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition oversize hardcover. Front and back covers are detached. 6 tipped-in plates. 25 pages of text.