Spiral-bound. Condition: Good.
Language: Italian
Published by Vision S.R.L., Italy, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881620189 ISBN 13: 9788881620180
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: Italian
Published by Vision S.R.L., Italy, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881620189 ISBN 13: 9788881620180
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Italian
Published by Vision S.R.L., Italy, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881620189 ISBN 13: 9788881620180
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Italian
Published by Vision S.R.L., Italy, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881620189 ISBN 13: 9788881620180
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Italian
Published by Vision S.R.L., Italy, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881620189 ISBN 13: 9788881620180
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Language: Italian
Published by Vision S.R.L., Italy, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881620189 ISBN 13: 9788881620180
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine - slightest of wear - fascinating work which shows the consider archaeologist acetate over lay on actual photos of the ruins as they exist and then the overlay of what it most likely actually look like back in the time when used by the citizens. Scarce hardcover edition.
Language: Italian
Published by Vision S.R.L., Italy, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881620189 ISBN 13: 9788881620180
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1703278232 ISBN 13: 9781703278231
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1703278232 ISBN 13: 9781703278231
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1703278232 ISBN 13: 9781703278231
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 25.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1703278232 ISBN 13: 9781703278231
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Filippo Ulivieri and Simone Odino, 2020. Book is in fine condition, showing faint rubbing to covers; clean and sharp with tight binding, an excellent copy.
Language: Italian
Published by Vision S.R.L., Italy, 1995
ISBN 10: 8881620189 ISBN 13: 9788881620180
Seller: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Spiral bound with acetate overlays.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1703278232 ISBN 13: 9781703278231
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 30.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Vision S.R.L., Italy, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881620189 ISBN 13: 9788881620180
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Plan B Publicaciones, S.L., 2022
ISBN 10: 8418898763 ISBN 13: 9788418898761
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La realización de 2001: Una odisea del espacio, es tan épica como los acontecimientos que narra la película y, hasta ahora, igual de misteriosa. En 1964, tras terminar Doctor Strangelove, Stanley Kubrick dudaba de si podría repetir el éxito. Considerando ideas sobre temas candentes, conoció a Arthur C. Clarke, y se decidió por la ciencia-ficción. Cuatro años más tarde y tras un titánico esfuerzo, salpicado de dudas, experimentos, genialidades, deudas, amenazas y crisis nerviosas salió a la luz 2001. Fuentes inéditas, documentos de producción de la película y correspondencia entre escritor y director. La obra relata, por primera vez, la odisea técnica y artística de los dos autores y arroja luz sobre su no siempre fácil relación y revela detalles hasta ahora desconocidos. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 26.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.