Language: English
Published by Istituto poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato, Libreria dello Stato, 1992
ISBN 10: 8824002676 ISBN 13: 9788824002677
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1992. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Istituto poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato, Libreria dello Stato, 1992
ISBN 10: 8824002676 ISBN 13: 9788824002677
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 1992. hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca, 1992
ISBN 10: 8824002676 ISBN 13: 9788824002677
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Published by Cappelli editore, [, 1984
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Small smudge on front cover; pages faintly edge-browned; otherwise very good condition. ]. 147p.
Language: English
Published by Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca, 1992
ISBN 10: 8824002676 ISBN 13: 9788824002677
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Language: English
Published by Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca, 1992
ISBN 10: 8824002676 ISBN 13: 9788824002677
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Renacimiento, Colección Isla de la Tortuga nº8, 2007, Sevilla., 2007
ISBN 10: 8484722376 ISBN 13: 9788484722373
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
22x15. 279 pgs. Letras capitulares ilustradas. (R2441).
Language: English
Published by Editorial Renacimiento, 2007
ISBN 10: 8484722376 ISBN 13: 9788484722373
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Anna Unali es historiadora del comercio y de la navegación medieval y de la primera Edad Moderna e imparte clases sobre estos temas en la «Facoltá di Scienze Umanistiche» de la Universidad de Roma «La Sapienza». Sus investigaciones se centran sobre todo en los viajes marítimos por el Mediterráneo y el Atlántico vistos desde el doble ángulo de su peripecia práctica y del razonamiento de sus objetivos comerciales. En especial, ha analizado la actividad de la piratería y el corso, las relaciones comerciales italianas en el sur de España durante el siglo XV y los viajes de Colón al Nuevo Mundo a través de la obra de Diego Álvarez Chanca y Andrés Bernáldez, así como la conquista portuguesa de Ceuta en 1415. Bibliografía esencial: Marinai, pirati e corsari catalani nel basso Medioevo, Cappelli, Bologna 1983; Mercanti e artigiani italiani a Cordova nella seconda metà del Quattrocento, Cappelli, Bologna 1984; La scoperta del Nouvo Mondo negli scritti di Diego Álvarez Chanca e di Andrés Bernáldez, Nuova Raccolta Colombiana, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato, vol. VII, Roma 1990; Ceuta 1415. Alle origini dell'espansione europea in Africa, Bulzoni, Roma 2000; Alla ricerca dell'oro. Mercanti viaggiatori, missionari in Africa e nelle Americhe (seco. XIII-XVI), Bulzoni, Roma 2006. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Language: English
Published by RENACIMIENTO, SEVILLA, 2007
ISBN 10: 8484722376 ISBN 13: 9788484722373
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
First Edition
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Anna Unali es historiadora del comercio y de la navegación medieval y de la primera Edad Moderna e imparte clases sobre estos temas en la Facoltá di Scienze Umanistiche de la Universidad de Roma La Sapienza . Sus investigaciones se centran sobre todo en los viajes marítimos por el Mediterráneo y el Atlántico vistos desde el doble ángulo de su peripecia práctica y del razonamiento de sus objetivos comerciales. En especial, ha analizado la actividad de la piratería y el corso, las relaciones comerciales italianas en el sur de España durante el siglo XV y los viajes de Colón al Nuevo Mundo a través de la obra de Diego Álvarez Chanca y Andrés Bernáldez, así como la conquista portuguesa de Ceuta en 1415. Bibliografía esencial: Marinai, pirati e corsari catalani nel basso Medioevo, Cappelli, Bologna 1983; Mercanti e artigiani italiani a Cordova nella seconda metà del Quattrocento, Cappelli, Bologna 1984; La scoperta del Nouvo Mondo negli scritti di Diego Álvarez Chanca e di Andrés Bernáldez, Nuova Raccolta Colombiana, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato, vol. VII, Roma 1990; Ceuta 1415. Alle origini dellespansione europea in Africa, Bulzoni, Roma 2000; Alla ricerca delloro. Mercanti viaggiatori, missionari in Africa e nelle Americhe (seco. XIII-XVI), Bulzoni, Roma 2006. LIBRO.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by LIBRERIA Y EDITORIAL RENACIMIENTO S.A, 2007
ISBN 10: 8484722376 ISBN 13: 9788484722373
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Spanish
Published by LIBRERIA Y EDITORIAL RENACIMIENTO S.A, 2007
ISBN 10: 8484722376 ISBN 13: 9788484722373
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Italian
Published by Edizioni Mediterranee (1 ottobre 1993), 1993
ISBN 10: 8827202889 ISBN 13: 9788827202883
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca, 1992
ISBN 10: 8824002676 ISBN 13: 9788824002677
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 11.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. New book with damage. Large tear to the spine with the cover coming away from the textblock. Faint marks to the textblock edge. Content as new.
Language: Catalan
Published by Institut Municipal d'Histo`ria, 1986
ISBN 10: 847410209X ISBN 13: 9788474102093
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. CHC 8. An ex-library stamp on a front end paper, otherwise pages are clean. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: Italian
Published by Carlo Delfino Editore, 2013
ISBN 10: 8871387171 ISBN 13: 9788871387178
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: French
Published by Editions L'Harmattan 2/12/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 2336589125 ISBN 13: 9782336589121
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Crocevia Samarcanda: Cavalcata sulle vie del commercio, della diplomazia e della guerra al tempo di Tamerlano. Book.
Language: French
Published by Editions L'Harmattan 1/13/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 2140312864 ISBN 13: 9782140312861
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Le fil rouge entre l'Europe et l'Afrique: Accords commerciaux et politiques de conqu�te (XIe-XVe si�cle). Book.
Condition: NEW.
Language: French
Published by Editions L'Harmattan 11/14/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 2336478269 ISBN 13: 9782336478265
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. En Inde au temps du Grand Moghol: Aux d�buts de la colonisation europ�enne (XVIe-XVIIe si�cle). Book.
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Edizioni Kappa 2006catalogo mostra alla casa dell'Architettura, Roma 18 maggio - 11 giugno 2006Brossura - 21x15 cm - 255 ppVolume con interni come nuovo, naturali e fisiologici segni del tempo alla copertinaNon esitate a contattarci per ulteriori informazioni, foto o problemi.9D-124. Book.
Language: Italian
Published by Edizioni di Storia e Letteratura, Roma, 1970
Seller: Trecaravelle.it, Rome, RM, Italy
brossura. Condition: come nuovo. N. 21 della Biblioteca di studi Americani diretta da Agostino Lombardo Lina Unali è stata docente all'Università di Caqgliari.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca Della Stato, Rome, Italy, 1992
ISBN 10: 8824002676 ISBN 13: 9788824002677
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. First English language edition. First English language edition 1992, first printing. Hardcover in decorated boards , no DJ as issued, printed on Special Fabriano watermarked paper. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, sharp corners, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, Not a reminder. Folio, 380 pages, bibliography. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Published by Edizioni Associate, 1992
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italy
usato in buone condizioni.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Ciudad Autónoma de Ceuta. Archivo General Ceuta 2004, 2004
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
31122 22.