Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Plexus Publishing Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0859651851 ISBN 13: 9780859651851
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 13.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780859651851.
Language: English
Published by Plexus Publishing Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 0859651851 ISBN 13: 9780859651851
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
US$ 13.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition, 1987. Light handling wear; overall a bright, tidy copy.
Published by Bahia Verlag, 1984
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1984. No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Colour and black and white photographs throughout. German text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler V, 2019
ISBN 10: 303433544X ISBN 13: 9783034335447
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: German
Published by München: Bahia-Verlag; 1984;., 1984
ISBN 10: 3922699219 ISBN 13: 9783922699217
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germany
Gr.-8°, kart.; Condition: Gut. 253 S. : 290 Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 24 cm; 1984. Kartoniert, 253 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen und ganzseitigen Abbildungen nach fotografischen Aufnahmen. Umschlag berieben und mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren an den Ecken, sonst und gesamt ordentliches, auch textsauberes Exemplar. Scene madri di Bernardo Bertolucci Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Language: Italian
Published by Gruppo Albatros Il Filo, 2023
ISBN 10: 8830666505 ISBN 13: 9788830666504
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Società Editrice Il Mulino, Bologna,, 1973
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO. NOTA:Lievi segni d'uso; alcune sottolineature a matita. / Bologna, Società Editrice Il Mulino cm.14,5x21,5, pp.435,(5), brossura Collana Problemi e Prospettive. Serie Linguistica e Critica Letteraria. Seconda edizione.
Published by Ubulibri, Milano, 1982
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very good(+). Octavo in black and color photo laminated paper wraps; illus. (some color); 251 p., 24 cm. In Italian. Very good(+) copy. Cover and pages lightly bent at fore edge corners; light shelf rubbing; general aging; else tight copy; pages are free of marks; binding is solid.
Language: Italian
Published by Istituto Italiano per gli Studi Storici, Napoli,, 1967
ISBN 10: 8815174109 ISBN 13: 9788815174109
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO. NOTA:copertina con mende. / Napoli, Istituto Italiano per gli Studi Storici cm.16,5x24, pp.199, brossura intonso.
Language: English
Published by Plot Ediciones, S.L., 1987
ISBN 10: 8486702011 ISBN 13: 9788486702014
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. first edition book, light amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book (creasing, fading).
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Published by Società Editrice Il Mulino, 1973
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italy
cm.14,5x21,5, pp.435,(5), br. Coll. Problemi e Prospettive. Serie Linguistica e Critica Letteraria.
Language: German
Published by München : Bahia-Verlag,, 1984
ISBN 10: 3922699219 ISBN 13: 9783922699217
Seller: Galerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Boppard, Germany
Broschur. 253 S. : 290 Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 24 cm Zustand sehr gut. - The indicated shipping costs refer to books weighing up to one kilogram. - Bücher, die schwerer als ein Kilogramm oder größer als 35 x 25 cm sind, werden als Paket verschickt und kosten innerhalb Deutschlands bis zu zwei Kilogramm 6,50 Euro, darüber hinaus 7,50 Euro Porto. - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: Italian
Published by Cue Press (7 ottobre 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 8855102664 ISBN 13: 9788855102667
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Plot Ediciones, Barcelona, 1987
Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, Spain
First Edition
Primera edición. Ampliamente ilustrado con excelentes fotografías en color y b/n. Muy buen estado. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO, DEBE INFORMARSE ACERCA DE LOS GASTOS DE ENVÍO HACIENDO CLIC EN EL ENLACE QUE ACOMPAÑA A ESTA FICHA, YA QUE ESTOS VARÍAN EN FUNCIÓN DEL PESO DE LOS LIBROS, LA MODALIDAD DE ENVÍO, EL DESTINO Y LA FORMA DE PAGO. Size: 303 pp. 24 x 22 cm, 1010 gr.
Prächtig illustrierte Biographie und Werkschau mit zahlreichen Farbtafeln. Filmographie im Anhang. Deutsche Ausgabe (Bahia Verlag) des ursprünglich in Italien erschienenen Bandes. Zustand: tadelloses Exemplar, Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren PB 24x22. 706g.
Published by Il Mulino, Bologna, 1974
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italy
293 p. in-16.
Published by Istituto Italiano per gli Studi Storici, 1967
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: ottimo. in 8 pp. 199.
Published by ARCANA EDITRICE S.D ANNI 70
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italy
N. PAG. 115 - BROSSURA ILL. - MODESTI SEGNI DI USURA.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Viella - libreria editrice, 2019
ISBN 10: 8833133168 ISBN 13: 9788833133164
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United Kingdom
US$ 41.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No jacket. Viella, 2019. Hardback, 8vo, 345pp. A very good copy. 9788833133164 . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Language: Spanish
Published by Plot Ediciones, S.L., Madrid, 1987
ISBN 10: 8486702011 ISBN 13: 9788486702014
Seller: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1Ş Edición. Plot Ediciones, Madrid, 1987. 4şm, 25x22cm, 304p. Rústica ilustrada en buen estado, con ligeras señales de uso. "Bertolucci por Bertolucci es un libro de cine en muchos aspectos único e irrepetible, tanto como lo es la excepcional carrera de este director. Este autorretrato, que se lee como una novela, es un libro sobre cine, un mundo imaginario de celuloide violentamente expulsado del centro del universo audiovisual para vagar como un planeta fuera de su órbita. Ford, Renoir, Warhol, Zavattini, Coppola, Hawks, Selznick, Scorsese, Fellini, Storaro, Walsh, Cassavetes (y, por qué no, Bacon y Magritte) son sólo algunos de los nombres que acuden a la memoria del director, en una extraordinaria síntesis de las películas de Bertolucci y del Cine según Bertolucci".
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Published by Roma, Euroma, 1998, 1998
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
in-8°, pp. 212. Bross. edit. Stato di nuovo.
Published by Edizioni La Biennale di Venezia, Venezia,, 1979
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Venezia, Edizioni La Biennale di Venezia cm.22x24, pp.207, numerose ill.in bn.nt., brossura, cop.fig. Ottimo esemplare. Venezia, Mostra Internazionale del Cinema, 25 agosto - 4 settembre 1979.
Published by il Mulino, 1972
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: buono. Storia e Critica Literary Criticism History and Criticism Serie di linguistica e critica letteraria in cop.: Testi di Madame de Stael, Bonald, Tocqueville, Sainte-Beuve, Zola, Hegel, Marx, Engels, Taine, Guyau, Plechanov, Dilthey, Lukacs, Duncan, Hirsch, Mukarovsky, Macherey, Goldmann, Sartre, Fouault, Weinrich, Escarpit, Thomson, Ehrenberg, Weber, Lowenthal, Kott, Knights, Auerbach, Groethuysen, Watt, Lefebvrem Benjamin, Williams - bross. edit. ill., lieve brunitura in cop. - prima edizione OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Language: Italian
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980252289 ISBN 13: 9781980252283
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 27.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.