Union Verite (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Paris : Union Pour La Verite 1932

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 238 pages; Description: 238, vii ; 18 cm. Subjects: France --Germany --History --World War, 1914-1918 --Economics. 3 Kg.

  • Published by Paris : Union Pour La Verite 1932

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.42

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 238 pages; Description: 238, vii ; 18 cm. Subjects: France --Germany --History --World War, 1914-1918 --Economics. 1 Kg.

  • Published by Paris : Union pour la verite 1917

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 52.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 74 pages; Description: 74p. 18cm. Subjects: Pacifism - World War 1 - World War, 1914-1918 - Periodical - France. Languag

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418243982 / 9782418243989

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Casa de los Libros, castellgali, B, SpainLa Casa de los Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Usado.

  • Published by Paris : Union pour la verite 1917

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 74 pages; Description: 74p. 18cm. Subjects: Pacifism - World War 1 - World War, 1914-1918 - Periodical - France. Languag

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 1re edition. [3], 238 p.; 18.5 cm. Nos. 1-6 in 5 fasc. (1-2 together), wrappers bound in. -- Population Birth rate Mortality Statistics VG quarter brown morocco, mottled boards. Pages moderately toned.

  • Published by Paris 1914

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Revue. 12 x 18 cm. 32 pages. Première guerre mondiale. Magazine / Périodique.

  • Published by Paris 1915

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Broché. 62 pages. Périodiques : Divers. Magazine / Périodique.

  • Published by Union pour la vérité (Paris) 1914-1915 1914

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, , FranceLibrairie Douin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 53.64

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 vol. 12x18 cm, 484 p. Demi-reliure basane fauve (la photo est plutot orange mais la reliure est bien fauve) à coins. Dos à nerfs. Frottis sur le dos. Contient les 12 premire numéros de 1914 à juin 1915 avec les plats supérieurs conservés. Papier vergé jauni. 11E6.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418243893 / 9782418243897

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.63

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418244083 / 9782418244085

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.63

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    241824430X / 9782418244306

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.17

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418243974 / 9782418243972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.33

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418243745 / 9782418243743

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.33

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418243796 / 9782418243798

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.33

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418243958 / 9782418243958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.33

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418244105 / 9782418244108

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.63

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418243834 / 9782418243835

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.45

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418244296 / 9782418244290

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.46

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418243850 / 9782418243859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.46

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418244318 / 9782418244313

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.46

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418244032 / 9782418244030

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.46

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418244288 / 9782418244283

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.46

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418244059 / 9782418244054

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.46

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418244075 / 9782418244078

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.46

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418243818 / 9782418243811

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.46

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418244121 / 9782418244122

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.46

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418244016 / 9782418244016

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418244164 / 9782418244160

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.58

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE BNF 2024

    2418243990 / 9782418243996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.