Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1928
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. The copyright page has 'First Published September 1928'. No additional printings are indicated. Previous owner's ink inscription. Well worn jacket. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Published by Oxford At The Clarendon Press, 1953
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1953. 3rd Edition, Revised. 81 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241605173 ISBN 13: 9781241605179
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116457356X ISBN 13: 9781164573562
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022512315 ISBN 13: 9781022512313
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Bibliographical Account of the Principal Works Relating to English Topography; Volume 1. Book.
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1928
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Fair. 1928. First Edition. 228 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241605173 ISBN 13: 9781241605179
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. New introduction by Jack Simmons. Light marks to edges of dust wrapper - endpapers with light age discolouration. Internally Very Good - clean and tidy copy in tight binding. Unclipped dust wrapper fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 1330g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by George Bell and Son, 1904
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by George Bell, 1904
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Heavy wear and staining to cover. Cracking inside cover but binding holding. Notes throughout, although giving character because of their age. WR.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.41
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by EP Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 1978
ISBN 10: 0715813102 ISBN 13: 9780715813102
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback, a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved printed dust wrapper, the text is clean and is unmarked, a reprint in reduced size of a work dating from 1818, four pages to the leaf.
Language: English
Published by EP Publishing Ltd, UK, 1979
ISBN 10: 0715813102 ISBN 13: 9780715813102
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Facsimile of the 1818 edition, complete in one hardback volume, with four pages of the original work printed on each page of this reproduction of approximately 400 pages. Black Hardcover, in a Dust Jacket which has four small spots on the bottom edge. Not ex. library. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.97
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021386413 ISBN 13: 9781021386410
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Orchids: Their Culture and Management. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371248167 ISBN 13: 9780371248164
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.97
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by EP Publishing Ltd, Wakefield, 1978
ISBN 10: 0715813102 ISBN 13: 9780715813102
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Lightly soiled jacket else minimal wear. Facsimile reprint of the 1818 edition.
Published by Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1949
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 76p 81p small green cloth, spine sunned, boards stained towards the edges, bookplate, pages unmarked, binding still firm Language: English.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314188860 ISBN 13: 9781314188868
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.