Vaesen (138 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.91
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Illustrated with 7 Paintings by Guy Vaesen on front cover and 6 pages at rear. 23 cm. 26 pages G. Good condition with light shelf wear and edge wear to covers, small chip on lower front corner. Guy Vaesen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.97
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, United KingdomYstwyth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.83
US$ 10.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spiral bound. 7 paintings by Guy Vaesen reproduced. Guy Vaesen (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps, spiral-bound. Minor rubbing, minor soiling to covers. First edition (1981). 26 pp., 6 color plates at rear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Guy Vaesen (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.53
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Spiralbound paperback in very good condition. Beautiful illustrations by Guy Vaesen. Cover edges and corners are scuffed, bumped and rubbed, with some surface colour loss noted. Rear cover is lightly marked. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Vaesen, Guy (illustrator). Used.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.22
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Spiral bound paperback in good condition. Lightly marked and edgeworn covers. Very good condition inside with clean pages. CM. Vaesen, Guy (illustrator). Used.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Neomania: How Our Obsession With Innovation is Failing Science, and How to Restore Trust. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.64
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.74
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.02
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New.

Language: French
Published by Horvath, Roanne 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon Etat. 369 pp. Format: 17x24 - Reédition de l'ouvrage paru en 1900 chez M. Paquet en 1900. Avec illustrations. Qqs rousseurs au dos.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.31
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Neomania: How Our Obsession With Innovation is Failing Science, and How to Restore Trust. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.16
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.49
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Next Editions, in association with Faber & Faber, London 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LONGLAND BOOKS, Totteridge, United KingdomLONGLAND BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.22
US$ 44.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral Bound Card. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Guy Vaesen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.38
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.57
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.67
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.09
US$ 46.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Spiral bound. With 7 paintings by Guy Vaesen. Minimal wear. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 23.3. Family Voices: A Play for Radio by Harold Pinter. Published by Faber, London.…Paintings by Guy Vaesen (illustrator).