Language: English
Published by MV Photo Productions, 2013
ISBN 10: 0968658229 ISBN 13: 9780968658222
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1468121545 ISBN 13: 9781468121544
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1468121545 ISBN 13: 9781468121544
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521518237 ISBN 13: 9780521518239
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by MV Photo Productions, 2013
ISBN 10: 0968658229 ISBN 13: 9780968658222
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691128596 ISBN 13: 9780691128597
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 0691128596 ISBN 13: 9780691128597
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691128596 ISBN 13: 9780691128597
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Published by Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1971
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, very good otherwise. 281 pp.
Published by Criterion Collection 2004-05-25 00:00:00, 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Norén, 1936
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKĊNE, Sweden
hft. Condition: Good. ngt nött.
Published by The Aristotelian Society, London, 1971
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
US$ 12.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First edition thus. offsetting to cover. Book.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691128596 ISBN 13: 9780691128597
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Snowy Owl A I D S Foundation, Ottawa, 1996
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 166 Pages Illus. Previous Owners Inscription O/W Fine. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1468121545 ISBN 13: 9781468121544
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Gloucester Dare To Dream Productions, 2000
ISBN 10: 0968658202 ISBN 13: 9780968658208
Seller: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Self-published, First Edition, 2000. Signed and Dated by photographer, Ottawa, Oct. 2000. Wrapped in mylar.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1468121545 ISBN 13: 9781468121544
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 474.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691128596 ISBN 13: 9780691128597
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: very good. no jacket. Nearly new.
Language: English
Published by Dare to Dream Productions, Gloucester, ON, Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 0968658202 ISBN 13: 9780968658208
Seller: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by photographer on title page. Hint of bumping to ends of spine and to rear upper corner, else near fine. DJ very lightly wrinkled at ends of spine, lightly creased at top of front flap and upper corner on rear flap, else near fine. Pages spotless. Protected in mylar. Note: heavy book. Signed by Photographer.
Language: English
Published by Dare to Dream Productions, Gloucester, ON, Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 0968658202 ISBN 13: 9780968658208
Seller: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Signed and dated (June 2000) by photographer on title page. Hint of bumping to heel of spine, else fine. Pages spotless. DJ very lightly wrinkled at ends of spine and ends of flap folds, else fine. Protected in mylar. Note: heavy book. Signed by Photographer.
Condition: New. pp. 474.
US$ 38.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
US$ 38.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with wear - may contain significant amounts of highlighting and underlining in pen or pencil. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condition: New. pp. 474.
Published by American Foundation for the Blind Press
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691128596 ISBN 13: 9780691128597
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691128596 ISBN 13: 9780691128597
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Snowy Owl Aids Foundation, Ottawa, 1996
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 168 pages. Square 27 x 27 cm. Grey boards with gilted lettering on spine. Pictorial dust jacket. Michelle Valberg 's black and white photographs (portraits) created in support of the Snowy Owl AIDS Foundation. A new book in a new jacket.
US$ 40.07
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.