Valgardson (139 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (139)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Margaret K McElderry 1995

    0689800940 / 9780689800948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Zhang, Ange (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwood Books 1996

    0888992556 / 9780888992550

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.80

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 36 pages; nicely illustrated; ex-library with pocket, stickers, markings, and clear cover over the dustjacket; minor shelf wear to cover; minor shelf wear to dustjacket; clear cover has medium rubbing and numerous minor scratches/ dings; weighs 15 ounces; meas

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwood Books 1996

    0888992556 / 9780888992550

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Wallace, Ian (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwood Books 1996

    0888992556 / 9780888992550

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Wallace, Ian (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwood Books 1996

    0888992556 / 9780888992550

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Wallace, Ian (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwood Books 1996

    0888992556 / 9780888992550

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wallace, Ian (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwood Books 1998

    0888993390 / 9780888993397

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oberon Pr 1975

    0887501494 / 9780887501494

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwood Books 1996

    0888992556 / 9780888992550

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.Clevebookseller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: GOOD. 1996 HCw/DJ. X-library protected in mylar. Little signage. Nice clean pages. Wallace, Ian (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books 1995

    0689800940 / 9780689800948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. While helping his grandfather, an ice fisherman on frigid Lake Winnipeg, Thor becomes a hero even braver than his favorite cartoon superheroes. Includes recipe for a traditional Icelandic-Canadian dessert. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book wil

  • Language: English

    Published by McElderry Books, Margaret K. 1995

    0689800940 / 9780689800948

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed. Zhang, Ange (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by McElderry Books, Margaret K. 1995

    0689800940 / 9780689800948

    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Complete Numbers Starting with 1,

  • Language: English

    Published by Margaret K McElderry (edition Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed) 1995

    0689800940 / 9780689800948

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed. Zhang, Ange (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwood Books 1998

    0888993390 / 9780888993397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.44

    US$ 10.98 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Books have been used by students and may have a school barcode or stamps. Shows some wear but still intact and perfectly usable. The cover image shown may not match for some novels, but the ISBN matches this listing. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Ca

  • Language: English

    Published by Margaret K McElderry, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995

    0689800940 / 9780689800948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.20

    US$ 5.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First American Edition. Light blue hard covers. Color illustration on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Color illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws. Some minor shelf wear. Dj flaps taped to covers. Ange Zhang (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwood Books 1996

    0888992556 / 9780888992550

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.Clevebookseller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: GOOD. 1996 HCw/DJ. X-library protected in mylar. Usual library signage. PO stamp inside FC. A hint of dampstain just inside FC. Clean, unhandled pages. Wallace, Ian (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by McElderry Books 1995

    0689800940 / 9780689800948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First U.S. Ediotion stated. Full number line. Book and dust solid VG condition. Zhang, Ange (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oberon Pr 1984

    0887500862 / 9780887500862

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwood Books 1999

    0888993692 / 9780888993694

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oberon Press 1978

    0887502598 / 9780887502590

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 126 Pages. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Douglas and McIntyre (2013) Ltd. 2019

    1771621966 / 9781771621960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2019

    1771621966 / 9781771621960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Margaret K McElderry, New York 1995

    0689800940 / 9780689800948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, IN, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition with #1 in the number line on copy right page. Profusely illustrated on every page. Blue paper covered boards are bright, clean and unmarred. The binding is firm. Pages are without writing, tears or folds on pages. DJ has rubbing and sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Oberon, Canada 1975

    0887501494 / 9780887501494

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid copy with a light spine roll, a thin reading crease along spine on front cover and covers show light wear. Previous owner's address label on first inside page and signed by author on first inside page. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2019

    1771621966 / 9781771621960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2019

    1771621966 / 9781771621960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd; 1992

    1550540866 / 9781550540864

    • Softcover

    Seller: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, CanadaElena

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. New.The Girl with the Botticelli Face is the story of a man's search for a young woman, a waitress at his favourite cafà , who suddenly goes missing. Tormented by the dissolution of his marriage and by his childhood, Bob's own breakdown and therapy parallel his detective mission as he is driven to find the girl w

  • Language: English

    Published by Toronto: Oberon, 1975 1975

    0887501494 / 9780887501494

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper bound, flat-signed (no gift inscription) by author at Gimli, Manitoba, and dated July 7, 1978. Light wear to extremities. Very slightly cocked with a quite heavily creased spine else very good. 133pp. 235 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oberon, 1975 1975

    0887501494 / 9780887501494

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper bound, Pp133. Signed by author on front blank. Light wear to extremities including light creases down length of spine, else a very good or better copy. 235 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oberon Pr 1975

    0887501494 / 9780887501494

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.06

    US$ 11.40 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.