Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1978
ISBN 10: 0471994634 ISBN 13: 9780471994633
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A very good hardcover. No dust jacket, as issued. Very light edgewear to boards. No markings.
Language: German
Published by Reinhardt Verlag;, 1967
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 146 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Im Text befinden sich Anstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Wie neu. Kohlhammer-Verlag, guter Zustand, broschiert, weltweiter Sofortversand/Rechnung, h4.
Published by Athenaeum, Budapest, 1948
Seller: sonalsorises, Los angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. illustrated with Photographs (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition. Original printed wrappers, wire-stapled, unpaginated with 4 pages of photographs, listed on inside rear cover. Miniature book 3" by 4". Very scarce.
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 430 p. Dust jacket creased and rubbed. Book itself in very good condition 213 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 923.
Language: English
Published by London, Wiley, 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 429 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 471994634 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: New.
US$ 57.92
Quantity: 2 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New.
US$ 60.18
Quantity: 10 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New.
US$ 61.34
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 64.03
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Cosmo, 2010
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
Contents Preface 1 Introduction 2 The Turkish revolution and the future of Islam 3 The problem of Egypt 4 Russia in Asia minor The transformation of the Muslim nations which is taking place with a rapidity which has surprised even the wisest observers can only be designated by the word revolution in its widest significance that is to say a revolution at once political and spiritualIf the following pages succeed in shedding a little light on the great problem of the relations between east and west they will have accomplished their object jacket 236 pp.
US$ 73.47
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In French.
Condition: New. Bilingual edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condition: New.
Published by Budapest. Informationsabteilung des ungarischen Aussenministeriums, 1950
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Germany
Erste Ausgabe. 21 x 28 cm. Erste Auflage, 120 S. OHLwd, Kopffarbschnitt. Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Minimale Lagerspuren, leicht angestaubt, minimal lichtrandig, innen soweit ok.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 31.12
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 32.02
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Wienand Verlag & Medien, 2025
ISBN 10: 3868327711 ISBN 13: 9783868327717
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 36.28
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. German language. 7.44x0.59x9.45 inches. In Stock.