Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061849278 ISBN 13: 9780061849275
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061849278 ISBN 13: 9780061849275
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061849278 ISBN 13: 9780061849275
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593465695 ISBN 13: 9780593465691
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hatam, Holly (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593465695 ISBN 13: 9780593465691
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hatam, Holly (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061849278 ISBN 13: 9780061849275
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. As new. Flat spine with no creasing. No markings. Unread appearance. Suitable for gift-giving.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Watermark. Book.
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593465695 ISBN 13: 9780593465691
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Hatam, Holly (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593465695 ISBN 13: 9780593465691
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Hatam, Holly (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593465695 ISBN 13: 9780593465691
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Hatam, Holly (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardback. Condition: New. Hatam, Holly (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Vaaranam Children's Books
ISBN 10: 0648093336 ISBN 13: 9780648093336
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061849278 ISBN 13: 9780061849275
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Watermark is a powerful novel about the destructive forces unleashed by ignorance and superstition. Readers will care deeply for the courageous Auda."--New York Times bestselling author Sharon Kay Penman Watermark is a magnificent debut by Vanitha Sankaran--an atmospheric and compelling novel about the search for identity, the power of self-expression, and value of the written word, set during the dark days of the Inquisition in Medieval France. Readers who were captivated by The Illuminator by Brenda Rickman Vantrease or Geraldine Brooks's People of the Book will be enthralled by this thrilling journey to a colorful and dangerous past. "A+ author insights, extras & more"—Cover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.