Vanvogt (68 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket shows moderate shelf wear.Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by ace

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. very good, creases paperback.

  • Published by ace 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 69700 very good paperback.

  • Published by pocket

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. good paperback.

  • Published by berkley 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. very good paperback.

  • Published by paperback library

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. reading copy ,poor paperback.

  • Published by Ace F Series. New York: Ace Books. 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. F-253 reading copy ,poor PBO. /Cover by Jack Gaughan. paperback.

  • Published by berkley 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. reprint. very good - fine, reading crease paperback.

  • Published by zebra 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. near fine, unread, small black X on the sheet ends paperback.

  • Published by ace

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. paperback, near fine.

  • Published by manor

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. paperback, near fine.

  • Published by zebra 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. unread paperback, near fine.

  • Published by ace

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. reprint. paperback, near fine.

  • Published by avon

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. unread paperback, near fine.

  • Published by ace 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 69700 near fine, unread paperback.

  • Published by Ace F Series. New York: Ace Books. 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. F-253 very good -fine, reading crease PBO. /Cover by Jack Gaughan. paperback.

  • Published by Ace F Series. New York: Ace Books. ,

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. F-253 almost near fine, reading crease 1964, PBO. /Cover by Jack Gaughan. paperback.

  • Published by Tempo 1946

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 6.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. first printing 1970.

  • Published by Ace F Series. New York: Ace Books. ,

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. F-253 near fine , near fine 1964, PBO. /Cover by Jack Gaughan. paperback.

  • Published by W. Heyne 1992

    3453031210 / 9783453031210

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.23

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket and book are clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Book Club Edition.

  • Published by Hadley Publishing Co., Providence, R.I. 1975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rosebud Books, golconda, IL, U.S.A.Rosebud Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. facsimile of 1st. ed. (1943). sm. 8 vo; dark brown pebble cloth boards with gilt spine lettering; b/w futuristic line drawing as frontispiece; 224 pp; black & orange illust. dj. Fine in Fine DJ; clean, tight, & attractive; dj protected by new Mylar wrap. Allan Halliday (dj art and frontispiece) (

  • More images

    Published by Erich Pabel Verlag KG 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Erich Pabel Verlag KG, 1975. Octavo. Paperback. Text in German. Book is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. Al

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday / Bantam Doubleday Dell, Garden City 1980

    0385112777 / 9780385112772

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Cosmic Encounter by A. E. Van Vogt (First Edition) A bright tight sharp copy. A sharp bright jacket. Not price-clipped. John Cayea(Cover Artist) (illustrator). Stated First Edition. BOOK.

  • Language: German

    3453304934 / 9783453304932

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, Markham, Ontario 1978

    0671817701 / 9780671817701

    • Softcover

    Seller: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 29.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked; age tanning; otherwise very minimal shelfwear; blue green fades to black front cover showing man running from white city with others running behind him; "When David Marin regained consciousness, more than his clothes were changed. The body he faced in the mirror was not hi

  • More images

    Published by Zebra Books 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.56

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition. Binding is solid and square, , exterior shows light shelf wear only, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 224 pages. Keywords: Final Command, War of Nerves, Enchanged Village, Concealment, Sea Thing.

  • Language: German

    Published by Heyne Verlag

    345330487X / 9783453304871

    • Softcover

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 4. Aufl. 205 S. B1181-35 9783453304871 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: German

    Published by Heyne Verlag

    345330487X / 9783453304871

    • Softcover

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 4. Aufl. 205 S. B1181-34 9783453304871 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: German

    Published by Heyne Verlag

    345330487X / 9783453304871

    • Softcover

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 4. Aufl. 205 S. B1181-30 9783453304871 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.