Vatter (Over 1,400 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.12
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confi…rmation on all US orders.

Quantitative Methods in Management : Text and Cases
Frey, Sherwood C., Jr., Vatter, Paul A., Bradley, Stephen P., Jackson, Barbara B.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Quantitative Methods in Management : Text and Cases
Frey, Sherwood C., Jr., Vatter, Paul A., Bradley, Stephen P., Jackson, Barbara B.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Poverty in Affluence : The Social, Political and Economic Dimensions of Poverty in the United States
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Co., New York, NY 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.Banbury Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unread copy in Very Good + condition (almost near fine condition). No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean, show only light shelf wear. Binding is firm.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.26
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Quantitative Methods in Management : Text and Cases
Frey, Sherwood C., Jr., Vatter, Paul A., Bradley, Stephen P., Jackson, Barbara B.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.02
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 2ND.

Quantitative Methods in Management: Text and Cases
Paul A. Vatter,Stephen P. Bradley,Sherwood C. Frey Jr.,Barbara B. Jackson
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Quantitative Methods in Management: Text and Cases
Paul A. Vatter; Stephen P. Bradley; Sherwood C. Frey Jr.; Barbara B. Jackson
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. tm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.44
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. viii, 296p., Name stamped to top of text block, slight curl to corners of glossy printed wraps, else very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Marginalia and underlining. Covers glossy. Binding square & firm. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Published by Reichenberger Zeitung, München, 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
45 S., brosch. im SU., guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Madrona Books, MCMINNVILLE, OR, U.S.A.Madrona Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Prior owner's stamp inside front cover, otherwise like a new book--solidly and squarely bound and absolutely clean of any markings.
Symposium on the Nerve Growth Factor. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 118, Article 3
Rita Levi-Montalcini, Isaac Shenkein, Elmer D. Bueker, Stanley M. Crain, Helena Benitez, Albert E. Vatter; Harold E. Whipple, editor
Published by New York Academy of Sciences 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. New York Academy of Sciences, October 9, 1964. Pages 147-232. illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Clean, tight, very good.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 76 Seiten; Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, U.S.A.Blue Fog Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.90
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. No names, underlining, notes or highlighting. z6.
Published by Oxmoor House
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Schwäbisch Hall 1970;, Eppinger-Verlag, 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
102 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 11,5x19,5cm. SU gerändert u. verfärbt; Ebd. u. Seiten lichtrandig; sonst ordentlich.
Published by W.W. Norton and Co 1963
- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.08
US$ 9.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 308 pages, 15 charts and several tables in the text, a very good paperback, though there is a crease across bottom corner of front cover and previous owner's name on the front free end-paper.
Published by Wadsworth Publishing Company 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Used; good. Binding is tight and square. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.