paperback. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720526435 ISBN 13: 9781720526438
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2013
ISBN 10: 1906650853 ISBN 13: 9781906650858
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2013
ISBN 10: 1906650853 ISBN 13: 9781906650858
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Department of Highways, Frankfort
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. (1948), revised edition, 56pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Wrps. VG. A guide to the scenic and historic attractions to be found along Kentucky Highways and geographical descriptions of many of Kentucky's numbered highways.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom, 2013
ISBN 10: 1906650853 ISBN 13: 9781906650858
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This mouth-watering book is brimming with delicious ice cream concoctions and iced wonders from the world of Ben Vear, expert on frozen delights. Over 100 recipes scale an impressive colourful rainbow of ice cream flavours and iced treats, including a fantasia of sorbets, gelatos, kulfis, lollies, frozen yoghurts, parfait and desserts. From chocolate and caramel, to citrus and berries, from botanical infusions, herbs and spices to alcoholic temptations; Ben has a recipe for every iced desire, including the best ways to transform the humble vanilla scoop into a show-stopper. Old favourites such as strawberries and cream and mint choc chip are revisited with simple twists, and different quirky flavours like earl grey, orange marmalade, birthday cake, candied bacon, and Guinness ice cream are alluringly refreshing. Easy step-by-step instructions show how to make the perfect ice cream base from which you can create your own experimental flavours. This exciting ice cream collection is completed with Bens recipes for cones, nests and baskets. Lush, inventive photography captures not only the artistry and fun at the heart of Bens kitchen, but also the magic and wonder of ice cream in the most visually arresting book ever published on the subject. The essential science, ingredients and equipment behind ice cream are explored, as well as a personal history of the ice cream dynasty that Ben hails from. Winstones is one of the UK's longest running and most respected family ice cream producers, founded by Ben's great grandfather Albert Winstone in 1925 in the heart of the Cotswolds. All of the ice cream recipes in this book remain true to Albert's original base recipe, with flavours brought up to date by Ben. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Xulon Press 9/28/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1624191681 ISBN 13: 9781624191688
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. 'Twas the Night Before. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Xlibris Us 3/27/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1669871800 ISBN 13: 9781669871804
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Collection of Life Stories. Book.
Language: English
Published by Absolute Press 04/07/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1906650853 ISBN 13: 9781906650858
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
US$ 11.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 48 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tear and sticker to first page. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Pen inscription to front cover.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.