Vecchi John (38 results)

Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
Carlo Pietrangeli; Michael Hirst; Gianluigi Colalucci; Fabrizio Mancinelli; John Shearman; Matthias Winner; Edward Maeder; Nazzareno Gabrielli; Piernicola Pagliara
- Hardcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
Carlo Pietrangeli; Michael Hirst; Gianluigi Colalucci; Fabrizio Mancinelli; John Shearman; Matthias Winner; Edward Maeder; Nazzareno Gabrielli; Piernicola Pagliara
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
Carlo Pietrangeli; Michael Hirst; Gianluigi Colalucci; Fabrizio Mancinelli; John Shearman; Matthias Winner; Edward Maeder; Nazzareno Gabrielli; Piernicola Pagliara
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
Carlo Pietrangeli; Michael Hirst; Gianluigi Colalucci; Fabrizio Mancinelli; John Shearman; Matthias Winner; Edward Maeder; Nazzareno Gabrielli; Piernicola Pagliara
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
Carlo Pietrangeli; Michael Hirst; Gianluigi Colalucci; Fabrizio Mancinelli; John Shearman; Matthias Winner; Edward Maeder; Nazzareno Gabrielli; Piernicola Pagliara
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.30
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
Carlo Pietrangeli; Michael Hirst; Gianluigi Colalucci; Fabrizio Mancinelli; John Shearman; Matthias Winner; Edward Maeder; Nazzareno Gabrielli; Piernicola Pagliara
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
Carlo Pietrangeli; Michael Hirst; Gianluigi Colalucci; Fabrizio Mancinelli; John Shearman; Matthias Winner; Edward Maeder; Nazzareno Gabrielli; Piernicola Pagliara
- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Stock Market Investing for Beginners 2022: The Complete and Quick Guide to Becoming a Millionaire Investor. Learn How to Build and Diversify Your Inve. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Harmony Books 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Massively heavy, oversized volume. Handsomely bound in brick-red cloth, with gorgeous stamped illustration to front cover, gilt lettering to cover and spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, showing only very minor wear, protected by a plastic coat, dust jacket not…being price-clipped. Contributions by Carlo Pietrangeli, Andred Chastel, John Shearman, John O'Malley, Pierluigi de Vecchi, and Michael Hirst.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
Carlo Pietrangeli; Michael Hirst; Gianluigi Colalucci; Fabrizio Mancinelli; John Shearman; Matthias Winner; Edward Maeder; Nazzareno Gabrielli; Piernicola Pagliara
- Hardcover
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Booketeria Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
US$ 3.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Large book so no priority or international orders please. art.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
Carlo Pietrangeli; Michael Hirst; Gianluigi Colalucci; Fabrizio Mancinelli; John Shearman; Matthias Winner; Edward Maeder; Nazzareno Gabrielli; Piernicola Pagliara
- Hardcover
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.97
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.58
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , United KingdomBailgate Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.32
US$ 19.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fresh covers, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. No dust-jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kg. ISBN: 0584111401. ISBN/EAN: 9780584111408. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25222021233. All… our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.

The Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration (Abradale)
Michael Hirst, Gianluigi Colalucci, Fabrizio Mancinelli, John Shearman
- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.56
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
De Vecchi, Pierluigi ( Editor ), Colalucci, Gianluigi; Mancinelli, Fabrizio; Shearman, John; Hirst, Michael
- Hardcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.64
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Qto., 271 pages, 312 illustrations, 293 of which are in colour. A Near Fine copy in a Near fine dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.62
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
Carlo Pietrangeli; Michael Hirst; Gianluigi Colalucci; Fabrizio Mancinelli; John Shearman; Matthias Winner; Edward Maeder; Nazzareno Gabrielli; Piernicola Pagliara
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.97
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Sistine Chapel: A Glorious Restoration
Edited by Pierluigi de Vecchi; Contributing authors: Carlo Pietrangeli, Michael Hirst, Gianluigi Colalucci, Fabrizio Mancinelli, John Shearman, Matthias Winner, Edward Maeder, Pierluigi de Vecchi, Nazzareno Gabrielli, and Piernicola Pagliara
Language: English
Published by Abradale Press at Harry N. Abrams Publishers, New York, New York 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. 271 pp. The essays in this volume were presented at a conference, "Michelangelo: The Sistine Chapel," held at the Vatican, 26-31 March 1990. LCC: 9339787 Very good condition; touches of wear on cover; very light yellowing on perimeters of pages.

Stellamaris Romanzo di W. J. Locke - Unica traduzione autorizzata di Elena Vecchi
William John Locke, autore; Elena Vecchi, unica traduzione autorizzata di
Published by Fratelli Treves Editori - Milano 1926-27, MILANO 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.13
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Volume degli anni '20 in stato discreto, coperta in mezzatela, piatti in cartone rigido goffrato, caratteri ed elementi decorativi incisi in nero sul dorso, alcuni segni del tempo, tagli, con accenno di fioritura, e margini delle pagine bruniti. Secondo migliaio. Numero Pagine 355.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.97
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Do you think starting something new, like stock market investing, can be stressful? Yes, it is, but with this quick and easy guide, your customers will find everything they need to know to start investing or trading on the Stock Market. Bei…ng successful on the stock market has nothing to do with luck or your previous high school studies. You need to be able to think both logically and emotionally about your investments and be able to make your decision based on your head and your gut. These books were written to meet these needs of yours. So, let's take a look at what you'll learn:Do's and Don'ts, to Avoid Common Mistakes, Mainly for Beginners.Technical Vs. Fundamental Analysis, to Better, Understand When, How, and Why to Invest in Each Market and Period.How to Make Money with Growth Stocks and Dividend Stocks, to Generate Passive IncomeLearn investment strategies to get startedTips and Tricks for Successful Stocks TradingChapter Bonus: How to use the most important Indicators. much more Why are you buying, and why are you investing? Read on to take your first step towards becoming a successful investor in the stock market and learn a couple of things to achieve your financial success.If you love listening to audiobooks on the go, there's great news for you. You can download the audio version of this book for FREE. Look inside and find out how! BUY IT NOW and You will also be satisfied with this amazing book and for learning a couple of things to achieve their financial success.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.54
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.13
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

THE SISTINE CHAPEL A Glorious Restoration - tHe essays in this volume were presented at a conference, "Michelangelo: The Sistine Chapel" held at The Vatican 26-31 March 1990
De Vecchi, Pierluigi - Pietrangeli, Carlo - Hirst, Michael - Colalucci, Gianluigi - Mancinelli, Fabrizio - Sherman, John - Winner, Matthias - Maeder, Edward - Gabrielli, Nazzareno - Pagliara, Piernicola - Weil-Garris Brandt, Kathleen - Okamura, Takashi (Photographs)
Published by New York: Abradale Press/Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1999 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 96.56
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Gr.4° - 271pp - 312 illustrations including 293 Plates in full color and 1 gatefold. Second edition, text in English language. Original boards and dust-jacket. in Fine condition.