Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Big Dream Ministries, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 193219911X ISBN 13: 9781932199116
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Big Dream Ministries, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1932199012 ISBN 13: 9781932199017
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by New Riders Pub (edition 1), 2000
ISBN 10: 0789723700 ISBN 13: 9780789723703
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Binford & Mort Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0832303747 ISBN 13: 9780832303746
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Binford & Mort Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0832303747 ISBN 13: 9780832303746
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Binford & Mort Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0832303747 ISBN 13: 9780832303746
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1665973927 ISBN 13: 9781665973922
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Lagartos, Raquel (illustrator). Item is in like new condition.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1665973927 ISBN 13: 9781665973922
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lagartos, Raquel (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1665973927 ISBN 13: 9781665973922
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lagartos, Raquel (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton Book Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0871271583 ISBN 13: 9780871271587
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Stuyvesant Van Veen (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Book Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0871271583 ISBN 13: 9780871271587
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Stuyvesant Van Veen (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Book Company Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0871271583 ISBN 13: 9780871271587
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Stuyvesant Van Veen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Book Company Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0871271583 ISBN 13: 9780871271587
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Stuyvesant Van Veen (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Book Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0871271583 ISBN 13: 9780871271587
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Stuyvesant Van Veen (illustrator). This item is worn. Signs of wear may include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy number of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable.
Language: English
Published by Kitelines Bookstore Llc, 1996
ISBN 10: 093731501X ISBN 13: 9780937315019
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Network Continuum Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 1855392208 ISBN 13: 9781855392205
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by VerticalView Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982335601 ISBN 13: 9780982335604
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Nick Zelinger (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by VerticalView Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982335601 ISBN 13: 9780982335604
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Nick Zelinger (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by VerticalView Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982335601 ISBN 13: 9780982335604
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Nick Zelinger (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.