Vente Maarten (66 results)
Published by [the author], Utrecht 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United KingdomColin Coleman Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.60
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Size: 8vo. 88pp. Pictorial hardback. Illustrations.
Published by H.J. Paris, Amsterdam 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. Small 4to, 262 pp. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

Published by Amsterdam : Frits Knuf 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele hardcover, stofomslag, geïllustreerd met foto's in z/w, 8vo.

Published by Utrecht : Citypastoraat Domkerk 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele bruine linnen band, stofomslag, veel illustraties (waaronder foto's) in z/w, 8vo.

Published by Utrecht : Citypastoraat Domkerk 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele bruine linnen band, stofomslag, veel illustraties (waaronder foto's) in z/w, 8vo.
Published by Frits Knuf nv, Amsterdam 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Een terugblik naar aanleiding van het 250-jarig bestaan van het Schnitgerorgel in de St. Michaels of Grote Kerk te Zwolle 1721-1971.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.68
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Boek en 2 bijbehorende LP's in slipcase. Originele hardcover met goudopdruk, stofomslag, (tipped-in) illustraties (voornamelijk foto's) in kleur en z/w, groot 4to.; Scheurtje stofomslag geplakt.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.68
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Boek en 2 bijbehorende LP's in slipcase. Originele hardcover met goudopdruk, stofomslag, (tipped-in) illustraties (voornamelijk foto's) in kleur en z/w, groot 4to.; Slijtage randen stofomslag; meerder scheurtjes bovenzijde rug en randen stofomslag geplakt.

Bouwstoffen tot de geschiedenis van het Nederlandse orgel in de 16e eeuw / door Maarten Albert Vente
Published by Amsterdam : Paris 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.61
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele groene linnen band met goudopdruk, enkele illustraties in z/w, 8vo. Academisch proefschrift inclusief los stellingenblad.; Rug verkleurd, voor- en achterplat vlekkig.

Published by Vereniging voor Nederlandse Muziekgeschiedenis 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.14
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele gepreegde groene linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, enkele illustraties in z/w, 8vo.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.54
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Utrecht, 1975. 88 pp. Ills. Hardcover, d./j.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercatorfonds, Antwerp 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, FranceLibrairie Quillet
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.23
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Assez bon. Antwerp, chez Mercatorfonds, 1971. Grand et fort in-4 de 341p. Reliure éditeur en pleine toile bleue. Complet de sa jaquette avec quelques déchirures. Illustré de nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc et d'autres en couleurs contrecollées. Ouvrage très comp…let recherché.
More imagesPublished by Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds (Amerongen, Gaade) 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, GermanyAntiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 23.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
364 Seiten. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen (teils farbig) und Noten. Quart (33x30 cm). Orig.Leinenband, illustr. Schutzumschlag. ** Gut und sauber erhalten.

Published by Mercatorfonds, Antwerpen 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
linnen met perkamentrug. Condition: Boek goed. Dust Jacket Condition: Zonder stofomslag. 341 pp. Personenregister.Uitvouwbare kaarten. Met talrijke afbeeldingen, deels in kleur. Met twee grammafoonplarten in ee afzonderlijke opbergmap. De inkt van enkele afbeeldingen in deze map met grammofoonplaten is doorgedrukt op de volgende… pagina. Deze map heeft aan de buitenkant enige gebruikssporen (verkleuring langs de rand, vlekjes, streep. Size: 32,5 x 30 Cm.
Published by Gaade, Amerongen 1984
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 32.88 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Linnen band met stofomslag, 34 cm, 364 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 9060172604.
Published by Gaade/Amerongen / Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds z.j.
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.39
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
341 p. Linnen met stofomslag en cassette.
Language: English
Published by Mercatorfonds, Antwerp 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, United KingdomAt the Sign of the Pipe
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 82.58
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Lavishly illustrated with b&w photographs and many tipped-in colour plates in oversize volume with vellum spine decorated with gilt lettering. Dustjacket has several repaired tears. Also separate volume with two LPs with representative recordings. All in a slipcase showing signs of wear but intact. VE…RY HEAVY VOLUME - WILL INCUR EXTRA SHIPPING - NOT AVAILABLE OUTSIDE MAINLAND UK.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Utrecht, 1975. 88 blz. Ills. Gebonden met stofomslag. Fraai. [31827].
Published by Mercatorfonds
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.67
US$ 28.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Overall condition: Very good / Zustand: Sehr gut. Book.
Language: German
Published by H. J. Paris, Amsterdam 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Andrew's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed hardcover in blue boards has rubbed corners, spine slightly sunned with rubbed bottom and small area abutting the front cover, tight, bright, and unmarked. Inscribed warmly and legibly in German on flyleaf, signed, and dated 14/9/58. How cool is that, organ aficionados.
Language: Dutch
Published by Utrecht 1975
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
88 S. 4°. Text-Abb. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 78.44 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds, 1975. 33,5 x 31 cm. In halfperkament gebonden. Hardcover. De stofomslag is licht ongaaf. Met illustraties in z/w. en ingekleurde plakplaten. In de originele cassette. 341 pag. [Orgels / Organs ].
Language: Dutch
Published by [o.O]
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20 S. 8°. Geheftet. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Hardcover
Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, United KingdomWinghale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.04
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. (2 Volume Hardback Set). 329/330-631 pages. Essays in German, Dutch, English and French. A few tape marks on cover and end papers of a very clean hardback set. No dust jackets. (Visitatio Organorum: Feestbundel Voor Maarten Albert Vente, Aangeboden Ter Gelegenheid Van Zijn 65e Verjaard…ag).
Language: Dutch
Published by Amsterdam : Knuf 1971
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
82 S. + Abbildungen. 4°. HLn. Schutzumschlag. Vereinzelt leichte Bleistift-Eintragungen. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
De orgelkunst in de Nederlanden van de 16de tot de 18e eeuw
Maarten Albert Vente, mmv Guido Peeters, Ghislain Porvlieghe/Peeters, Flor/Piet Visser
Published by Gaade 1984 1984
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.29
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Geb., met stofomslag, groot formaat oblong, i.z.g.st., 364 pagina's.
Language: Dutch
Published by Arnhem 1968
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
ca. 75 S. Abb. auf Tafeln. OPp. Vereinzelt leichte Bleistift-Eintragungen. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United KingdomHall of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.98
US$ 21.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Dutch edition hardback, 1971, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket rubbed to edges with small repair to spine head; boards clean and crisp. Binding tight and appears…little read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.
Published by Gaade 1984 1984
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.75
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Geb., met stofomslag, groot formaat, mooi en gaaf exemplaar, 364 pagina's.
- Hardcover
Seller: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, NetherlandsFahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, H.J. Paris, 1953, 275 pag., plates, hardcover with dustjacket, large octavo (fine copy). = "Herausgegeben mit Hilfe der niederländischen Organisation für reinwissenschaftliche Forschung (Z.W.O.)". Important work.