Vespignani (327 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.46
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.63
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Berlin, Elefantenpress. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, GermanyAntiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to. 167 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. Neuwertiges Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.05
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Roma tra espressionismo barocco e pittura tonale, 1929-1943. Dec. 1984-Jan. 1985. Texts by P. Baldacci, V. Rivosecchi and M. Bolla.
DAVERIO Philippe, FAGIOLO DELL'ARCO Maurizio, VESPIGNANI Netta (a cura di)
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, U.S.A.Southern Maryland Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. PAPERBACK - Minor cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding. 7.5 x 10.5 x .5 inches ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Evolution and Structure of the Internet: A Statistical Physics Approach. Pastor-Satorras, Romualdo, Vespignani, Alessandro. Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004. 267p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT… xlib, NOT XLIB ISBN 10: 0521826985ISBN 13: 9780521826983 32.00.
Published by Berlin & Hamburg Elefanten Press (Verl) 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. 0. Elefanten Press, 3, Folio, 167, 130, XVI S., Broschur, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren, teils fleckig RW 15 R 1/B Sprache: Deutsch 1,100 gr.
Faschismus.
Vespignani, Renzo herausgegeben von Neue Gesellschaft für Bildende Kunst und dem Kunstamt Kreuzberg:
Published by Elefanten Press, Berlin (West) und Hamburg 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.62
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSprache: Deutsch Broschur 4;; insges. leicht gebräunt, Stempel einer Privatbibliothek auf Haupttitel; Lizenzausgabe für Zweitausendeins Frankfurt am Main; - Die von uns zusammengestellte Dokumentation soll helfen, die Bilder in den historischen und gesellschaftliuchen Zusammenhang einzuordnen. Wir haben dafür den deutschen Fasch…ismus gewählt, einmal, weil er auch bei Vespignani eine bedeutende Rolle spielt, zum anderen, weil er uns als die eigene unmittelbare Vergangenheit näherliegt, wir deshalb an vorhandenen Erfahrungen und vorhandenem Wissen anknüpfen können und es für notwendig halten, auch aus unserer eigenen Geschichte zu lernen. Wir haben bei dieser Ausstellung auf einen direkten Gegenwartsbezug verzichtet. Wir meinen aber, daß sie deutlich macht, daß die Gefahr des Faschismus immer dann größer wird, wenn der Abbau demokratischer Grundrechte voranschreitet. Die Arbeitsgrupppe der NGBK - - -.
Published by Elefanten Press, Berlin 1976
- Softcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketzahlr. Abb. 25 X 32 cm 438 Seiten Die ersten Seiten haben Eselsohren Einband berieben, bestoßen u. fleckig Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, Innen fleckig Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Kartoniert 1070 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 36.46
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Neue Gesellschaft für Bildende Kunst und Kunstamt Kreuzberg Berlin 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Cornelia Greve, Berlin, GermanyCornelia Greve
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.04
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Wie neu. 2. Auflage. Katalog zur Ausstellung Eine Dokumentation über den Faschismus.
Published by Galleria Ca' D'oro Rome 1999
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, staple-bound, 20 pages; in Italian; good condition, light rubbing and edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: German
Published by Elefanten Press, 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, GermanyAntiquariat Appel - Weßling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4° OKart. 167 S. m. Abb. z. Zeitgeschichte. ca. 60 weitere S. (n. pag.) m. s/w Abb. nach Arbeiten von Renzo Vespignani. Weitere ca. 60 S. Konzentrationslager Dokument F 321 (querformatiger Text und Abb.) Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Cambridge University Press; Cambridge, 2004. Hardcover. Review Copy with review slip laid in. New. A Near Fine, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, minimal handling marks/shelf wear, mild waving to pages along page edges, small dent bottom spine, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarke…d copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 267pp., appendix, references, indexed. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Published by Elefanten Press, Berlin 1976
- Softcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketzahlr. Abb. 25 X 32 cm 438 Seiten Rücken lichtrandig Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Kartoniert 1050 gr.
Published by Elefanten Press, Berlin 1976
- Softcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketzahlr. Abb. 25 X 32 cm 438 Seiten Innen leicht fleckig Einband berieben, bestoßen u. fleckig Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Kartoniert OHNE Schutzumschlag 1056 gr.
Published by Elefanten Press, Berlin 1976
- Softcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketzahlr. Abb. 25 X 32 cm 438 Seiten Bilder teils in Farbe Einband berieben, bestoßen u. fleckig Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Kartoniert OHNE Schutzumschlag 1032 gr.
Published by . 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAbb., ca. 300 S. illustr. Orig. Karton, 31 x 24 cm ---mit Läsuren.

Published by Elefanten Press, Berlin 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Roestplekjes.
Published by Elefanten Press, Bln., 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket167 S. m. Abb. u. Anhang m. teils farb. Arbeiten des Künstlers, 4°, ill. OKart. Sonderausgabe des materialreichen Kataloges zur aktuellen Faschismus-Diskussion.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHrsg. von der Neuen Gesellschaft für Bildende Kunst und dem Kunstamt Kreuzberg. Berlin / Hamburg: Elefanten Press (= Lizenzausgabe für Zweitausendeins), 1976. Illustr. OBrosch. 166, 128, XVI Seiten mit unzähligen, teils ganzs. S/w-Fotos und Textillustrationen. - 31 x 24. * Inhalt: Wirtschaft, Die deutsche Arbeitsfront, Das Syste…m der Herrschaft, Die Ausübung der Macht u.v.m. - Einband lichtgebräunt.
Published by Elefanten Press 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, Original Broschur, 168, XVI. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Wiedergabe von Dokumenten, kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.
Published by Elefanten Press / Zweitausendeins, Berlin 1976
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. Aufl 168 S+Anhang 31x24,4cm, illustr. OPpd, zahlr. SW-Fotos, Abbildungen und Tabellen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

The Byzantine-Ottoman Transition in Venetian Chronicles / La Transizione Bizantino-Ottomana Nelle Cronache Veneziane (English and Italian Edition)
Campana, Carlo; Christ, Georg; Ganchou, Thierry; Imbe, Colin; Kolditz, Sebastian; Koller, Markus; Majer, Hans Georg; Marin, Serban V; Pedani, Maria Pia; Raines, Dorit; Schreiner, Peter; Vespignani, Giorgio
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.10
US$ 20.69 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt, Zweitausendeins, (1976). 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket31 cm, kart. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen, 167, 94, 130, 32, XVI S., Bestoßen, mit Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2200 Lizenzausgabe der Elefanten Press Verlag Berlin.