Language: English
Published by Flammarion, Paris, 1971
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. Save for the word "discard" stamped faintly on the front endsheet the text (which is in French) is unmarked. Very moderate wear to the cover. [Note: This is not an ex-library copy.].
Language: English
Published by Pyramid, 1959
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Clean, tight. No markings. Pages toned. Small scrape back cover. // Shipped carefully packed, in a box.
Published by Paris, France: Les Editions Mond, 1958
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback, 309 Pages, mild toning to paper still a VERY GOOD reading copy.
Published by Editions J'ai Lu, Paris, 1972
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut/Befriedigend. 0 373 S. in französischer Sprache, Papier und Buchschnitt gebräunt, sauber in selbstklebender Klarsichtfolie eingebunden, leichte Lesespuren, T-3.
Published by Goldmann Verlag
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: French
Published by Del Ducas, 1955
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Mild Shelfwear And Edgewear, Tanning From Age, Most Pages Are Uncut, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy.
Published by Le Cercle Du Livre De France, Ottawa, 1956
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Agape Love, Inc. from Newport News, VA. Text clean and tight.some yellowing. Minor wear and tear. Book is teal with silver type on spine. Dust jacket is wrinkled and has sticker residue on top front. Box 1.
Published by Denoel, 1939
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1939. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. In French. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329165714 ISBN 13: 9782329165714
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Simples Faits Expos�s � La R�union Alg�rienne Du 14 Avril 1835. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 8/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2019664062 ISBN 13: 9782019664060
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Simples Faits Expos�s � La R�union Alg�rienne Du 14 Avril 1835. Book.
Published by Le Cercle Du Livre De France, Ottawa, 1955
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Printing. Very Light Edgewear. Light Rubbing. Very Light Soiling. There Is A Small Ink Marking On Front & Back Cover. Owner Info Inked On Inside Front Cover & Blocked Out With Black Marker Or Crayon. Browning. Original Pre-Printed Price On Front Cover Is 50¢.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Marabout 120. The book is in French. Slight wear to the edges.
Language: Spanish
Published by Selecciones del Reader's Digest., 1975
ISBN 10: 8471421615 ISBN 13: 9788471421616
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es una antología de cuatro novelas condensadas, publicadas por Selecciones del Reader's Digest en 1975. Incluye 'La baza número trece' de Russell Braddon, 'En nombre de todos los míos' de Martin Gray, 'La codorniz' de Paul Vialar y 'Un león al acecho' de Alan Scholefield. Esta edición en tapa dura es ideal para los amantes de la lectura que buscan una colección variada y emocionante en un solo volumen. EAN: 9788471421616 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: La baza número trece - En nombre de todos los míos - La codorniz - Un león al acecho Autor: Russell Braddon| Martin Gray| Paul Vialar| Alan Scholefield Editorial: Selecciones del Reader's Digest. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 479 Formato: tapa dura.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Leon Amiel Publisher, Inc. (1975), Paris, France, 1975
ISBN 10: 0814806422 ISBN 13: 9780814806425
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: G/G. Black & White Illustrations (illustrator). Paris, France: Leon Amiel Publisher, Inc. G/G. (1975). . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 140 pp., yellowing, writing on ffe .
Language: Spanish
Published by Selecciones del Reader's Digest., 1975
ISBN 10: 8471421615 ISBN 13: 9788471421616
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una antología de cuatro novelas condensadas, publicadas por Selecciones del Reader's Digest en 1975. Incluye 'La baza número trece' de Russell Braddon, 'En nombre de todos los míos' de Martin Gray, 'La codorniz' de Paul Vialar y 'Un león al acecho' de Alan Scholefield. Esta edición en tapa dura es ideal para los amantes de la lectura que buscan una colección variada y emocionante en un solo volumen. EAN: 9788471421616 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: La baza número trece - En nombre de todos los míos - La codorniz - Un león al acecho Autor: Russell Braddon| Martin Gray| Paul Vialar| Alan Scholefield Editorial: Selecciones del Reader's Digest. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 479 Formato: tapa dura.
Published by Paris, France: Les Editions Mond
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reading creases on spine, light wear to extrems, binding slightly shaken but good and intact. Text block sunned and tanned. Books in French. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.
Published by Herder Verlag, Freiburg, 1973
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
ISBN 3-451-16600-3 288 S 20,7x12,8cm, Oln, aufgeklebter Schutzumschlag, Büchereiexemplar, Gebrauchsspuren.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag ca. 1970., 1970
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 160 Seiten Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Pyramid Books. New York: Pyramid Books, Inc., 1961
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. R-631 almost near fine paperback,
Published by Buchgemeinschafts-Ausgabe, Gütersloh
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
Lizenzausgabe 810 S 21x12,8cm, OLN geprägt, Namenseintrag, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.