Vierge (694 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Point Vierge Publishing 2008

    0981616402 / 9780981616407

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Denise M. Lenox (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Point Vierge Publishing 2008

    0981616402 / 9780981616407

    • Softcover

    Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition, no observable damage to cover, pages, or binding/spine. Binding has light wear to it between front cover and first page, though still fully intact. Cover art bright and clear, no scratches or smudges. Paperback copy, pages undamaged and unmarked. EG. Denise M. Lenox (illustra

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Century Company, NY 1892

    • Softcover

    Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 7.02

    US$ 5.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: VG. 34pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 28 drawings, including portraits, salvaged from damaged issues of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIV, No. 6, October, 1892, and Volume XLV, No. 1, November, 1892. The Paris uprising after the French defeat in the Franco - Prus

  • Language: English

    Published by Point Vierge Publishing 2008

    0981616402 / 9780981616407

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Denise M. Lenox (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Point Vierge Publishing 2008

    0981616402 / 9780981616407

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.04

    US$ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new. Denise M. Lenox (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798338211441

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.38

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2021

    2329663072 / 9782329663074

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.29

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.91

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Very Good. voir photo.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2021

    2329663072 / 9782329663074

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.58

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Denise M. Lenox (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Les Editions Libertaires, Saint-Georges-d'Oléron 2003

    2914980027 / 9782914980029

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 15.05 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette neuve. Préface de Jean-Marc Raynaud. Grand Prix "Ni Dieu, Ni Maître" 2003. Quatrième de couverture : "Avec le temps. Avec le temps, si tout ne s'en va pas, c'est peu dire qu'il nous en reste de moins en moins. De cheveux. De dents. D'amis. Et jusqu'aux sou

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2021

    2329663072 / 9782329663074

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798328785587

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.31

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by REINO DE CORDELIA 2009

    8493692956 / 9788493692957

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pepe Store Books, Madrid, M, SpainPepe Store Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición. Urrabieta Vierge, Daniel (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by REINO DE CORDELIA,S.L 2009

    8493692956 / 9788493692957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 18.40 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. En el otoño de 1830, el inglés Richard Ford llegó a España con su familia en busca de un clima más favorable para su mujer. Asentado en Sevilla, a partir de 1831 emprenderá una serie de viajes por todo el país, interesándose por sus costumbres, su cultura y paladeando la ruda gastronomía

  • Language: English

    Published by DIS VOIR 2019

    2914563949 / 9782914563949

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.33

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by DIS VOIR 2019

    2914563949 / 9782914563949

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.54

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2011

    1258157187 / 9781258157180

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.03

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011 2011

    1258157187 / 9781258157180

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Spiritual Realism Of St. Therese Of Lisieux. Book.

  • Published by Aguilar, S.A. de Ediciones, Madrid 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Lost Paddle Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Sixth Edition. In beautiful red leather with silver foil type and design motif to spine. Red marker ribbon with a little fraying to end, otherwise book is Fine. Very small format. Scarce in jacket which has some light edgewear mostly at corners at bottom of spine

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2011

    1258157187 / 9781258157180

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2011

    1258157187 / 9781258157180

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.64

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by REINO DE CORDELIA,S.L 2009

    8493692956 / 9788493692957

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.12

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Urrabieta Vierge, Daniel (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by REINO DE CORDELIA 2009

    8493692956 / 9788493692957

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.12

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica. Condition: Nuevo. Urrabieta Vierge, Daniel (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania 1978

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Full-Leather. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Limited. This 580 pp. legendary Classic of world literature was published exclusively for subscribers to The 25th Anniversary Limited Edition of "The Great Books of the Western World". In pristine unmarked condition, other than a prior owner's inscription atop the first blank flyle

  • Language: French

    Published by Draeger Freres, Montrouge 1950

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.97

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Spiral binding, minor soiling on paper covers, French text, VG, 1st edn, ill. by Berthomme St-Andre and Alfred Latour, prices, drawings. bookplate of James Beard on pastedown.

  • Language: French

    Published by TEQUI 2006

    274031308X / 9782740313084

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8° broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions Pierre Téqui,Saint-Cénéré,2006,219 pages,très bon état.

  • Language: French

    Published by Fraternite de la tres Sainte Vierge Marie, Athenes 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 134pp hardback, grey cloth gilt, spine slightly faded else very good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1652139516 / 9781652139515

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.95

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. French language. 11.00x8.50x0.23 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grail Publications 1977

    0901829382 / 9780901829382

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.76

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Mild shelf wear, with gentle storage crease to book. Light tanning, contents all legible.