Condition: Like New. Illustrated With Photographs (illustrator). Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated With Photographs (illustrator). Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated With Photographs (illustrator). Rev. & Enlarg. Used - Very Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated With Photographs (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1698457979 ISBN 13: 9781698457970
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Muerte de una Cigüeña es una novela escrita por Javier de Vitorio y publicada en 2019. Con 467 páginas, esta edición en español, publicada de forma independiente, sumerge al lector en una trama intrigante y cautivadora. EAN: 9781698457970 Tipo: Libros Título: Muerte de una Cigüeña Autor: Javier de Vitorio Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 467.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Grijalbo, 1982., México, Barcelona, Buenos Aires,, 1982
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Sivori, Vitorio. Pequeña historia de l universo. México, Barcelona, Buenos Aires, Grijalbo, 1982. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 153 p. (21 x 13 cms.). Peso: 240 grs. (6997 NVO).
Language: Spanish
Published by 1984. Ed. Plaza & Janés., 1984
ISBN 10: 8401332605 ISBN 13: 9788401332609
. . . 1 Vol. . 208 pp. Cuarto. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación. Primera edición.
US$ 36.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 23.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: Spanish
Published by Terapias Verdes, Barcelona, 2003
ISBN 10: 8496194035 ISBN 13: 9788496194038
Seller: lisarama, Murcia, MU, Spain
First Edition
Tapa Blanda Ilustrada. Condition: NUEVO A ESTRENAR. En Castellano. ¿ Porqué se habla tanto de la soja? evidentemente por sus extraordinarias cualidades nutricionales y por las posibilidades que presenta en la confección de menus sanos----El precio de los gastos de envío está calculado para libros con un peso máximo de1 kg superando el kg los gastos de envió serán mayores, - Los pedidos fuera de la península: Baleares ,Canarias, Ceuta y Melilla tienen un coste adicional, consúltenos antes de realizar su pedido, los libros usados pueden tener o no firma del anterior propietario- Size: Octavo 18x11-95 Pag. Naturaleza y Salud.
Published by distance.cc, 2012
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Distance: long essays about design, published quarterly. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 25.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 30.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Garzanti, Milano,, 1946
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Garzanti cm.13x19, pp.302, brossura. Collana Argomenti.
Published by Publisher, 1986
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. INSCRIBED by author Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Livrolandia, 1945
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United Kingdom
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. Livro de bolso das crianças em boas condições.Idioma Português./ Children's story in the Portuguese language. 136 pages. Fair Condition. Illustrated. "Pro Domo" series.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Borla, 1980
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 202 pp. In Italian. Cover shows wear, creasing and scuffing, no major damage. Binding is tight, text block seems unmarked.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1698457979 ISBN 13: 9781698457970
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 28.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 465 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x1.17 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cinecitta International, Rome, 1994
Seller: Anthony Clark, Wolfville, NS, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cinecitta International, Rome, 1994, ovesized softcover with french flaps, Edition is in English. First Edition so stated. An examination of the director's films, black and white photos throughout. Book is Very Good; a few marks on the text edge, internally clean and unmarked, front cover has scuffs and wear and has a nasty closed tear and subsequent crease - this has been taped inside with archival tape - an overlarge publication - may have additional postal charges.a scarce item.
Language: Spanish
Published by Terapias Verdes, España, 2011
ISBN 10: 8496194035 ISBN 13: 9788496194038
Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. Naturaleza y salud. La pequeña enciclopedia de medicinas naturales. Que cura, entre otras dolencias: La diabetes, la colitis, la hipertensión, el estrés. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 37.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781843391661.
Published by Mateu
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 1962, 316 paginas, tapa blanda, buen estado.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
457 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Ed. El Drac; Madrid. 1998. Castellano. Rustica. 24x16 cms. 240 pags. Buen estado. ZOOLOGIA. VETERINARIA. Ref. 44621.