Vizenor Gerald Edited (4 results)

Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Stated first edition. 223 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2" Jacket in a mylar sleeve.

Ishi in Three Centuries:
Edited by Karl Kroeber and Clifton Kroeber; Contributing authors: Rachel Adams, Karen Biestman, Stanley Brandes, Grace Wilson Buzaljko, Rebecca Dobkins, George Foster, Victor Golla, Leanne Hinton, Ira Jacknis, Clifton Kroeber, Herbert Luthin, Louis Owens, Jean Perry, Nancy Scheper-Hughes, M. Steven Shackley, Stuart Speaker, Orin Starn, Gary Strankman, Frank Tuttle, Gerald Vizenor, and Jace Weaver.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska / London, England 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. XX, 416 pp. LCC: 2002035653.

Published by University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. 223pp. Spotting on the top page edge else near fine in a fine dust jacket. Contains contributions by Gerald Vizenor, Kimberly Blaeser, Minnesota Chippewa, and essays about Leslie Marmon Silko and Louise Erdrich, among others.
Published by The Nodin Press, MInneapolis MN 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: very good. 149 pages; 5 x 7" Book is organized into three parts, with the last part being an index of Anishinaabe words and translations. Light fading and wear to spine; minor creasing to front cover corners. Otherwise text block is in fine condition. Christie Davis (cover illustration) (illustrator).