Voyron (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: French
Published by Le Hameau 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.30
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8 broché (235x150 mm) de 142 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.02
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : La ley de las atracciones, escrita por Jacques Voyron, explora la psicología de la sexualidad y la sexología, centrándose en el cuerpo humano desde una perspectiva psicoanalítica. Publicado en 1990 por Greco en París, este libro de 142 páginas profundiza en el 'le choix des corps' (la elección de los cuerpos)…. EAN: 9782739600164 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: La loi des attirances Autor: Jacques Voyron Idioma: fr Páginas: 142.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by GRECO, Paris France 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Norrois, Sutton, QC, CanadaNorrois
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.02
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Couverture souple, texte francais. État d'usage: très bon etat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.29
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.83
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.26
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.70
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Editions Grecq, 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.54
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: New. In zeer goede staat. Ongelezen. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.01
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Photographie de la collection Félix Potin (4 x 7,5 cm) représentant : Général Emile Voyron. Début XXe. Vers 1900.
VOYRON Emile (Général) - (Photo de la 2e collection Félix Potin)
Published by Félix Potin 1900
- Photo
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Photo en français. Né à Montélimar en 1838. Photo Pirou. Photographie 4 x 7, 5 cm. Notice biographique collée au dos. Photographies Félix Potin. Photo Pirou. (illustrator). Photo.

Photographie de la collection Félix Potin (4 x 7,5 cm) représentant : Général Emile Voyron. Début XXe. Vers 1900.
VOYRON Emile (Général) - (Photo de la 2e collection Félix Potin)
Published by Félix Potin 1900
- Photo
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Photo en français. Né à Montélimar en 1838. Photo Pirou. Photographie 4 x 7, 5 cm. Notice biographique collée au dos. Photographies Félix Potin. Photo Pirou. (illustrator). Photo.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Charles-Lavauzelle, Paris 1902
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Voyage et Exploration, Cerny, FranceLibrairie Voyage et Exploration
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 321.85
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Paris, Librairie Charles-Lavauzelle, sd (1902). 1 volume in-8 (23x15cm), 514 pp., demi chagrin, dos à nerfs avec pièce d'auteur et titre, 1ère de couv. conservée, bon exemplaire Ouvrage enrichi de 67 illustrations photographiques et cartes, dans une pochette en page de garde,… une enveloppe destinée au Lieutenant Piquerez du corps expéditionnaire de Chine, mort sous les murs de Tien-Tsin. Relation des événements par le Général Voyron, commandant du corps expéditionnaire français en Chine en 1900 lors de la révolte des Boxers. M3-Et5.
More imagesPublished by P., Charles-Lavauzelle s.d. (1901), 1901
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE L'OPIOMANE, Paris, , FranceLIBRAIRIE L'OPIOMANE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 417.22
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, 514 pp., illustré de 67 reproductions photographiques, photos et cartes, broché, couverture illustrée. L'intervention des Puissances en Chine suite à la révolte des Boxers, organisation du corps expéditionnaire français et son transport au Pé-Tchéli, opérations du corps expéditionnaire français du 21 septembre 1900 au 8 ao…ût 1901. Nombreux annexes. Non coupé.
The French In The Boxer Rebellion, 1900-1901, By General Voyron
VOYRON, Emile Jean Francois Regis, (1838-1921), général de division et le commandant du corps expéditionnaire français en Chine lors de la révolte des Boxers & G.F.Nafziger [tsl]
Published by Wentworth Press 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ethnographics, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.Ethnographics
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 500.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. PODedn; engl tsl edn of Rapport Sur L'expédition De Chine 1900-1901. (French Edition Published 1904 by Paris, Henri Charles-Lavauzelle, 514 pp., avec de nombreuses illustrations en bistre dans le texte dont un portrait-frontispice et une carte dépliante hors-texte, this t…sl lacking appends 3,4,5 and some photos); Size: 4to 8.5" x 11" illuswraps; appears unread; NF: 210pp, maps, appends, bw Illustrations: tsl intro: "This is the official French report of the French operations in the Boxer Rebellion. Indeed, the "author" is the general who commanded it. It starts with a discussion of the logistical effort to move the French army to China, including lists of all ships and what troops were on what ships. It then goes to the landing operations, the liberation of the foreign legations in Peking, the political interaction of the Allies and the Chinese, the various fights with the Boxers, the peace process, and the withdrawal of the French. It includes a very detailed order of battle for the French.".

COMPAGNON de la MER ( Histoire d'un Soldat de MARINE ) 1860 - 1910 - BIOGRAPHIE du Général Régis VOYRON
VOYRON Régis ( Fils ) / Général Régis VOYRON [ 1838 - 1921 à LA VOULTE ( ARDECHE ) ]
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 95.36
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris . A. Maretheux & Pactat . 1931 . Edition original . Un volume broché 14 x 19 cm , de 149 pages . Au cours de sa brillante carriere , le Général VOYRON a commandé le corps expéditionnaire français en CHINE en 1900 , lors de la révolte des BOXERS . . Excellent état . ARDECHE .

- Softcover
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, , FranceMesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.36
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 volume in-12° broché, 149 p. Sur papier impondérable. Peu courant.
More imagesL'ARMEE FRANCAISE EN TUNISIE. Les armées françaises d'Outre-Mer. Exposition Coloniale Internationale de Paris 1931.
PAQUEL Sous Lieutenant JOBIN Capitaine VOYRON Capitaine FAVERIS Lieutenant Colonel
- Hardcover
Seller: Nouvene Sylvie, MARSEILLE, , FranceNouvene Sylvie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris Imprimerie Nationale 1931. Grand in-8 carré VII 180pp. demi basane rouge, dos lisse orné de filets dorés, cote de classement dorée en queue, rel époque. Orné de 16 illustrations hors texte dont 2 croquis et 3 cartes (2 de celles-ci dépliantes). Cachets de bibliothèque. exemplaire frais. La Tunisie en 1891, l'influence fran…çaise, la conquête (les phases de l'exécution et les conditions de la Campagne), création et évolution de l'armée tunisienne, le port de Bizerte, les opérations dans le sud-tunisien en 1914-1918, la Tunisie militaire après la guerre.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.56
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 526. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1904 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 6 Language: French Pages: 526 Volume 6.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1901 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 551 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 551.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.37
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1904. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol:- Volume 6, Pages:- 526, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 6 526 526.