Vries Ernst (51 results)
Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons, London 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4to, hardcover, no dj, blue cloth. Vg condition. Interior front hinge splitting at half-title pg., leaving front board moderately loose but still well-attached; very occasional mild foxing to a couple of pgs., to minor effect, else contents clean & tight, exterior only faintly soiled. 226 pp., nu…merous illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.41
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 392 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.06
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 392.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.33
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 392.
Published by Nelson, New York 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Translated by D. R. Welsh, Edited by H. E. Butler. Text clean. Illustrated in black and white. Clean and solid dark blue cloth cover. Small nicks on edges of dust jacket. Dustwrapper lightly shelf…rubbed.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by THOMAS NELSON AND SONS LTD, NEW YORK, NEW YORK, U.S.A. 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, U.S.A.dC&A Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 226 p. COPYRIGHT 1961. DESCRIPTION: BLUE PUBLISHERS CLOTH HARDBOUND, GILT TITLE ON SPINE COVER/BLIND STAMPED DESIGN ON FRONT BOARD, PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED WITH BLACK/WHITE PHOTOGRAPHY AND DRAWINGS, BLACK/WHITE GLOSSY PHOTOGRAPHIC ILLUSTRATED DUSTJ…ACKET. DIMENSIONS: 10 1/4" x 7 5/8" x 1." BOOK CONDITION: FINE. DUST JACKET: VERY GOOD; 1" TEAR AT REAR CROWN CORNER, SLIGHT-MODERATELY RUBBED COVER. A NICE COPY.
Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons, NYC., 1961. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE hardcover book in FAIR dust-jacket. Dj has a couple of big chips missing from front panel. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets…are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by Reprinted from the Chinese Medical Journal
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Front ocver detached. Reading copy only. (Medicine, Neurology, ascular disturbances).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.33
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library evidence a clean crisp copy. A00016159.

Multimedia Retrieval (Data-Centric Systems And Applications)
Henk M. Blanken, Arjen P. De Vries, Henk Ernst Blok, Ling Feng
Published by Springer
- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN: 9783540728948.
Published by Nelson, London - Edinburgh 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 227 pages. 8 in x 10 1/2 in. Astronomy. Profusely illustrated. Pages good condition. Dark blue endpapers illustrated with white diagrams. Navy blue cloth with gilt title on spine. Light wear along edges. Black DJ illustrated on both covers. Edges, head of spine worn… with small tears. DJ not price clipped. VG+/GOOD+. Book.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing 1960
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.70
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 181 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 72.16
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 58.03
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9783642091995.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.15
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 392.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.94
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.24
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Published by Elsevier, Amsterdam 1965 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Paperback. Pocket.

Multimedia Retrieval
de Vries, Arjen P. (Editor) / Blok, Henk Ernst (Editor) / Feng, Ling (Editor) / Blanken, Henk M. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.56
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 372 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.89 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.36
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 372 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Multimedia Retrieval (Data Centric Systems And Applications)
Henk M. Blanken, Arjen P. De Vries, Henk Ernst Blok, Ling Feng
Language: English
Published by Springer 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.89
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9783540728948.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 111.07
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Multimedia Retrieval (Data-Centric Systems And Applications)
Henk M. Blanken, Arjen P. De Vries, Henk Ernst Blok, Ling Feng
Language: English
Published by Springer 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.51
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9783540728948.