Language: English
Published by Victor Books (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 1564763412 ISBN 13: 9781564763419
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Victor Books January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1564763412 ISBN 13: 9781564763419
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Victor Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1564763412 ISBN 13: 9781564763419
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3Rd Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition. Light Tanning Of The Page Edges And A Small Scratched Area On The Front. A Good Western Mystery.
Language: English
Published by Wright Group / McGraw-Hill, 2009
ISBN 10: 0076176908 ISBN 13: 9780076176908
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wright Group / McGraw-Hill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0076176908 ISBN 13: 9780076176908
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Wright Group / McGraw-Hill, 2009
ISBN 10: 0076176908 ISBN 13: 9780076176908
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Multiple copies available. MI.
Language: English
Published by Wright Group / McGraw-Hill, 2009
ISBN 10: 0076176908 ISBN 13: 9780076176908
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good. Multiple copies available. MI.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2022
ISBN 10: 0802881874 ISBN 13: 9780802881878
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good trade paperback.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2017
ISBN 10: 1101918462 ISBN 13: 9781101918463
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2017
ISBN 10: 1101918462 ISBN 13: 9781101918463
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Uitgeverij Gary Schwartz, Amsterdam, 1974
ISBN 10: 9061790093 ISBN 13: 9789061790099
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard bound with dust jacket. 1st Edition. (Heavy - please contact for overseas shipping quote.).
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2022
ISBN 10: 0802881874 ISBN 13: 9780802881878
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, New York, 1944
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Printing. 1944. 1st Printing. Very Good hardback book. Good dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy in a price-clipped and edgeworn jacket. Chip back of dust jacket. Jacket is now mylar protected. 200pp. Sm 8vo. (Uu).
Published by Druk De Bussy
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good, Marginal Notations. Four B & W Plates (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1924 Octavo, , PP.370-382, Extrait Du Recueil Des Travauz Botaniques Neerlandais, Vol.21,.
Published by The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2008
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. 2008 Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"],pages 185-264. See photo 150, whb11.
Published by The Journal of Commerce and Shipping Telegraph Ltd, 1967
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 88 pages. Illustrated. C J M Carter "Bermuda Service Ends" / Robert Simper "Square-Rigger Movements" / C J N Carter "Capt. J T Sheffield and the 'Newfoundland'" / J H Isherwood"Netherlands Steamship Co's 'Prinses Juliana' of 1910" / Peter Mummery "Hospital Afloat" / E W Argyle "Explorers and Scientists" / The Holyhead Route to Ireland/ R R Rowland"Saga of the 'Calpean Star'" / Norman J Brouwer "The Last American Schooners" (SL#49).
Seller: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Oversized trade paperback edition, published by Arbeiderspers, 1974. A thorough examination of the work of van Rappard, now known primarily as a friend of van Gogh. 8-1/4" X 11-1/2", 154 pages with Index. This is the English language edition. Forward by Rookmaaker, with essays by Vis, Siesling, and Brouwer. Illusrated throughout with black & white and color photos of his artwork. No former owner ship marks, no writing on the text pages. Edges of the text block are clean. Binding is tight and square. This is not a remainder, not a library discard. One scratch mark to the back cover, about 2" long, and one bump mark on the front cover- see photos. The attached photos are of the copy we have in our inventory.