W J Steele (129 results)

C.R.A.F.T. Conversations for Teacher Growth: How to Build Bridges and Cultivate Expertise
Zepeda, Sally J.; Goff, Lakesha Robinson; Steele, Stefanie W.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

C.R.A.F.T. Conversations for Teacher Growth: How to Build Bridges and Cultivate Expertise
Zepeda, Sally J.; Goff, Lakesha Robinson; Steele, Stefanie W.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

C.R.A.F.T. Conversations for Teacher Growth: How to Build Bridges and Cultivate Expertise
Zepeda, Sally J.; Goff, Lakesha Robinson; Steele, Stefanie W.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

C. R. A. F. T. Conversations for Teacher Growth : How to Build Bridges and Cultivate Expertise
Goff, Lakesha Robinson, Zepeda, Sally J., Steele, Stefanie W.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

C.R.A.F.T. Conversations for Teacher Growth: How to Build Bridges and Cultivate Expertise
Zepeda, Sally J.; Goff, Lakesha Robinson; Steele, Stefanie W.
- Softcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

C.R.A.F.T. Conversations for Teacher Growth: How to Build Bridges and Cultivate Expertise
Zepeda, Sally J.; Goff, Lakesha Robinson; Steele, Stefanie W.
- Softcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. B/W Illus (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. B/W Illus (illustrator).

C.R.A.F.T. Conversations for Teacher Growth: How to Build Bridges and Cultivate Expertise
Zepeda, Sally J.; Goff, Lakesha Robinson; Steele, Stefanie W.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.42
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. B/W Illus (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Borealis 1998
- Softcover
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1060 Clean, tight and appears unread; glossy covers; Not a book club copy. No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.57
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. B/W Illus (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation. B/W Illus (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by U. S. Department Of Agriculture 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1971 Octavo, December 1971, PP.16, Agriculture Information Bulletin 260 Revised. B & W Photos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.37
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed cover with a damp water ripple at bottom corner pages, otherwise very good with clean pages. About 10 x 7-1/2. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, U.S.A.High-Lonesome Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second edition. 6 x 9, 220 pgs, index, b&w photos and illustrations. A scholarly book about santos; analyzes them by formal criticism, theology, sociology and psychology to tell about the life of the people for whom and by whom they were made. B/W Illus (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. B/W Illus (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
viii, 220p., illustrations, updated preface, author's note, appendices, index, very good revised edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. B/W Illus (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.85
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages clean and binding sound. Cover clean, bright and intact. B/W Illus (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 220 pages/index; ownr's name. B/W Illus (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by American Book Company, New York 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, U.S.A.Offshore Antiques and Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Bound. Condition: Good. No Jacket. American Book Co. NY. 1895. Burgundy Cloth hardbound with black illustrations. Some edge and spine wear and fading. Break in front inside board, rest is still tight. Includes preface, TPI, Intro and index. Nice line drawings throughout. Unknown (illustrator).

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: September, Sept. 1990
Analog (W. R. Thompson; Grey Rollins; Doug Larsen; Dr. J. Kevin Steele; Jeffrey G. Liss; Rob Chilson)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1990
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. CX, No. 10. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Todd Cameron Hamilton for "Outlaw" (pt. 1 of 2) by W. R. Thompson. Includes "Something in the Air" (novelette) by Grey Rollins; "Only the Weatherman" (novelette) by Doug Larsen; "A Robot in Every Job" by Jeffrey G. Liss; "Yearning…: Morning, Forenoon, Evening" by Rob Chilson. Science Fact: "New Hopes for a Very Old Disease: Cancer Therapies for the 1990s" by Dr. J. Kevin Steele. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Sensory Deprivation"; "Biolog: Grey Rollins" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "The Alternate View" by John G. Kramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Anlaog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Todd Cameron Hamilton, William R. Warren, Jr., Martin G. Cameron, and Dell Harris. Glue-shrink; minor rubbibng, creasing and corner wear; slight label ghosts. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: September, Sept. 1990
Analog (W. R. Thompson; Grey Rollins; Doug Larsen; Dr. J. Kevin Steele; Jeffrey G. Liss; Rob Chilson)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1990
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. CX, No. 10. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Todd Cameron Hamilton for "Outlaw" (pt. 1 of 2) by W. R. Thompson. Includes "Something in the Air" (novelette) by Grey Rollins; "Only the Weatherman" (novelette) by Doug Larsen; "A Robot in Every Job" by Jeffrey G. Liss; "Yearnin…g: Morning, Forenoon, Evening" by Rob Chilson. Science Fact: "New Hopes for a Very Old Disease: Cancer Therapies for the 1990s" by Dr. J. Kevin Steele. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Sensory Deprivation"; "Biolog: Grey Rollins" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "The Alternate View" by John G. Kramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Anlaog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Todd Cameron Hamilton, William R. Warren, Jr., Martin G. Cameron, and Dell Harris. Rubbing. Book.
Published by Regis College
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
More imagesNeurohormonal techniques in Insects.
Miller, Thomas A; R. J. Aston. T. Goto, L. Hughes, H. Ishizaki, M, Isobe, K.J. Kramer, S.H.P. Maddrell, W. Mordue, S.E. Reynolds, I.M. Seligman, A.N. Starratt, R.W. Steele, J.V. Stone, A. Suzuki, J.W. Truman y J. Zdarek.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc, Estados Unidos 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.43
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. Miller, Thomas A; R. J. Aston. T. Goto, L. Hughes, H. Ishizaki, M, Isobe, K.J. Kramer, S.H.P. Maddrell, W. Mordue, S.E. Reynolds, I.M. Seligman, A.N. Starratt, R.W. Steele, J.V. Stone, A. Suzuki, J.W. Truman y J. Zdarek. Neurohormonal techniques in Insects. Estados Unidos, Springer-…Verlag New York Inc., 1980. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en cartoncillo. Tapas en excelente estado. Guardas limpias. Cantos limpios. Incluye varios diagramas en blanco y negro. 276 p. + índice. (24 x 16 cm) Peso: 850 g.
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact [Digest, Magazine] September 1990
Featuring W. R. Thompson; Grey Rollins; Doug Larsen; Dr. J. Kevin Steele; Jeffrey G. Liss; Rob Chilson
Published by Davis Publications, New York
- Softcover
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.95
US$ 16.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 192 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on ISBN code block on front cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Published by Chautaugua, New York 1887
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Boards in dark blue cloth, very good for the vintage, loose binding, separation at hinge of endpaper, handling, minor soiling of cloth, yellowing pages. 320p., indexed, lots of good scientific drawings of animals, reptiles, birds. Classic 19th century textbook. Very little theor…etical discussion, emphasis is on taxonomy, classification, illustration. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VARIOUS(DRAWINGS, DIAGRAMS (illustrator).

WESTERN TRAILS: December, Dec. 1945
Western Trails (J. Edward Leithead; Gunnison Steele; Gene McGraw; Bascom Sturgill; Giff Cheshire; Galen C. Colin; Nat W. Mckelvey; Wilson L. Covert)
Published by Magazine Publishers, NY 1945
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Good. Vol. XL, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Albert Drake. Includes "Renegades' Rodeo" (novelette) by J. Edward Leithead; ".45 Venom" by Gunnison Steele; "Trouble's Ramrod" by Gene McGraw; "Death Dons a Stetson" BY Bascom Sturgill; "Fighting Chance on Hell-Bound Trail" (novelette) by Giff Cheshire; "Dead M…an's Saddlemate" by Galen C. Colin; "Tonto Basin Blood Bath" by Nat W. McKelvey; "Stampede"; "The Rustler Wore Skirts" by Wilson L. Covert. Illustrations by Doc and Carter. Creased with edge tears; some soiling; standard wear and tear at edges with small losses; stress with crack. Magazine.
Published by Chautauqua Press, New York 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDecorative Cloth Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Boards (HB) in very good condition with very faint spotting to spine, faded inked name inside cover and nifty period bookplate from Marshall, Mo. inside left top front cover. the cover is especially nice with strong gilt lettering and indented designs. Numerou…s illustrations from woodcuts of birds, mammals, fish, insects, etc. and other drawings. 319 pages plus 5 pages of ads in rear.