W L Lambert (131 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mary Hill Lambert (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by D. Appleton & Co, NY 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 267 pages +21 pages of answers (closed tear on one page); tan c; lite soiling; ownr's marks.missing pages 72-74.

Dialectic of Enlightenment : Critical Theory and the Messianic Light
Klapwijk, Jacob; Zuidervaart, Lambert (FRW); Yallop, C. L. (TRN); Yallop, P. M. (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Dialectic of Enlightenment : Critical Theory and the Messianic Light
Klapwijk, Jacob; Zuidervaart, Lambert (FRW); Yallop, C. L. (TRN); Yallop, P. M. (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by University of Chicago Press 1978
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 252pp. Includes articles on "Women and Evolution," Animal Sociology and a Natural Economy of the Body Politic," Women and the Scientific Idion," Biologu and Equalith," Sociobiology and Sex Differences," "Women in Medicine," "Sexual Segregation in the Sciences," "Phenomenon of the Seventies…: The Women's Caucuses," and more. A few marks in ink, else a nice copy.
Published by Dialogue Foundation January 1970 1970
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Royal Naval Submarines 1901 to 2008
Cocker, Maurice; Lambert, John (ILT); Davies, Lancelot Bell (FRW); Perowne, James (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.52
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Royal Naval Submarines 1901 to 2008
Cocker, Maurice; Lambert, John (ILT); Davies, Lancelot Bell (FRW); Perowne, James (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Dept. of the Interior: Geological Survey, Washington, DC 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good. no dust jacket. First Edition. Includes 8 maps/ Very good/ no dust jacket/ Softcover/ 1968/ 1st editionLisa 692.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Santa Fe Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by author and illustrator. Paperback. Small faint stain to rear cover. Clean text, strong binding, light wear. Signed by Authors.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.95
US$ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Signed W.L. Lambert on title page, and with brief gift inscription by author on first blank page (scarce thus). "Welcome to the poetic world of William L. (Bill) Lambert, where you will see pictures, painted with words that you will recognize as the vast area known as southwest Kans…as and the people who make it exist". Contents include: Sights and Sounds of the West-.Echoes From the Past., From the Prairie to the Mountains.Breathing Purpose into Life., Sharing God's Garden-.in the Southwest. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.95
US$ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Signed W.L. Lambert on title page, and with brief gift inscription by author on first blank page (scarce thus). "Welcome to the poetic world of William L. (Bill) Lambert, where you will see pictures, painted with words that you will recognize as the vast area known as southwest Kans…as and the people who make it exist". Content include: Pioneer Spirit-Echoes From the Past, Southwest Kansas Breezes-Breathing Purpose into Life, Sharing God's Garden-in Southwest Kansas. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.55
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Language: English
Published by Cottonwood Publications, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. 220pp. incl. index; HB blue w/silver; fine condition w/clean, tight pgs. DJ gray photo w/black & blue; fine condition. History of Oklahoma Natural Gas Company. illus. 9 1/8 x 12 1/4".
Published by Penguin Books 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , United KingdomRedruth Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.76
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Reprinted 1954. Fair condition paperback 159 pages tanned good and clean, indexed. Colour maps in the centre of the book. Usual signs of being read.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Dept. Of the Interior, Geological Survey, Wash DC.
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. > Edition/Printing: Geological Survey Prof. Paper 448-D |Overweight, extra charges may apply. Year 1968. 29 pp.; 8 maps in envelope. Curling to covers & pages inside clean/unmarked. Ex-Library with usual stamps and markings. 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in tall / / > Language: English | > Media/Binding: C…ard Wraps |.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.

Dialectic of Enlightenment : Critical Theory and the Messianic Light
Klapwijk, Jacob; Zuidervaart, Lambert (FRW); Yallop, C. L. (TRN); Yallop, P. M. (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.78
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Society for Psychical Research, London 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.73
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Thus. 8vo. 53pp A good copy in pale orange card covers with minor shelf wear. Book.

Dialectic of Enlightenment : Critical Theory and the Messianic Light
Klapwijk, Jacob; Zuidervaart, Lambert (FRW); Yallop, C. L. (TRN); Yallop, P. M. (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.73
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
INTERNAL CONSTITUTION OF THE EARTH: Second Revised Edition of Volume VII of the Physics of the Earth
Gutenberg, Beno (Editor/Contributor)/Adams, L. H.; Benioff, Hugo; Daly, Reginald A.; Darling, Frederick W.; Richter, C. F.; Van Orstrand, C. E.; Washington, H. S.; Jeffreys, Harold; Lambert, Walter D.; Macelwane, James B. (Contributors)
Published by Dover Publications, Inc., New York, NY
- Hardcover
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Second Edition. (1951) 440 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding a bit rubbed; spine ends slightly bumped. Previous owner's blind stamp on front blank endpaper. DJ has few small chips and short tears to top edges; spine sunned.… Price clipped. Contents nice.
Published by John Wiley and Sons 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.75
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite…m,850grams, ISBN.

Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, USA 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.73
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
softcover. Condition: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name inside. Pictures available upon request.? nd.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: VeryGood.
Published by Penguin Books 1947
- Softcover
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, , United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.77
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1947 revised edition, Orange, black and white card cover with outline map of Great Britain and Ireland. 156 lightly tanned pp, plus publisher's catalogue. With 8 pages of maps in three colours, and index. book detached from covers but still in good tight clean…reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Not just the story of the development of a bomber but of the birth of Americas aircraft industry. Profusely illustrated. Bright tight clean copy of HB 1st. 9 x 11, appendixes, b/w photos & illus. As New in VG+ bright jacket, light edgewear. Hardback in navy cloith boiards, in color-photo jacket.