Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson Inc (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 0840785194 ISBN 13: 9780840785190
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1994
ISBN 10: 0840785194 ISBN 13: 9780840785190
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1994
ISBN 10: 0840785194 ISBN 13: 9780840785190
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Auk, 1984
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 101, pp. 53-58, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Just Trade Center 5/11/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 098179761X ISBN 13: 9780981797618
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Presbyterians on the Frontier: A Story of the Presbyterian Border Ministry 1984-2014. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. POD. Includes "Murder on Midnight' by Wyatt Blassingame; "The Extortion Murders" by Benton Braden; "Troubled Waters" by David X. Manners; "Look Homeward, Killer" by Ken Lewis; "The Blue Veil" by Jack Benton; "Famous Crimes"; "Hell's Back Room" by Edward Parrish Ware; "Payoff-Death" by Ted Coughlan. Minor creasing and handling wear. Book.
Language: English
Published by HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1418549258 ISBN 13: 9781418549251
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperChristian Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1418549258 ISBN 13: 9781418549251
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1400205158 ISBN 13: 9781400205158
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Quarter Cloth, Paper Sides. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good (in mylar). B & W Photographs (illustrator). First Edition. Textblock immaculate and tight; Minimal wear; Dust jacket lightly edge-worn; 338p., including notes, sources and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Condition: New.