Wagner Benedict (67 results)

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing, GB 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Rhiann, Ed and Will are out in the forest. Again.The children of Tredham are exploring, searching for an old fort and a new adventure.Only now they have lost their way, far from the little village they call home. And a storm is in the air.What - or who - will the children find out among the ancient tre…es?Beware the wild man, their parents had said. Beware fierce Finn prowling through the woods.But even a wild man can have a warm heart. Even an outcast can show kindness.Can't he?The three friends are about to find out.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Rhiann, Ed and Will are out in the forest. Again.The children of Tredham are exploring, searching for an old fort and a new adventure.Only now they have lost their way, far from the little village they call home. And a storm is in the air.What - or who - will the children find out among the…ancient trees?Beware the wild man, their parents had said. Beware fierce Finn prowling through the woods.But even a wild man can have a warm heart. Even an outcast can show kindness.Can't he?The three friends are about to find out. Three children have adventure on their mind. When a storm prompts them to take shelter in a seemingly deserted cave, they are confronted by not only its cave paintings, but Finn, a village outcast. The Painted Cave delivers a tale of friendship and children forming their own opinions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.51
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing, GB 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.87
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Rhiann, Ed and Will are out in the forest. Again.The children of Tredham are exploring, searching for an old fort and a new adventure.Only now they have lost their way, far from the little village they call home. And a storm is in the air.What - or who - will the children find out among the ancient tre…es?Beware the wild man, their parents had said. Beware fierce Finn prowling through the woods.But even a wild man can have a warm heart. Even an outcast can show kindness.Can't he?The three friends are about to find out.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.43
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.70
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.75
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 62 pages. 6.00x0.15x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.71
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.77
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.56
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.49
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.25
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing - 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.11
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.51
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.65
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.67
US$ 21.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: Oxford Historical Monographs, Book 35 of 55. Book 35 of 55 - Oxford Historical Monographs
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Gold Country Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.22
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New, unmarked. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.40
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Rhiann, Ed and Will are out in the forest. Again.The children of Tredham are exploring, searching for an old fort and a new adventure.Only now they have lost their way, far from the little village they call home. And a storm is in the air.What - or who - will the children find out among the…ancient trees?Beware the wild man, their parents had said. Beware fierce Finn prowling through the woods.But even a wild man can have a warm heart. Even an outcast can show kindness.Can't he?The three friends are about to find out. Three children have adventure on their mind. When a storm prompts them to take shelter in a seemingly deserted cave, they are confronted by not only its cave paintings, but Finn, a village outcast. The Painted Cave delivers a tale of friendship and children forming their own opinions. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Breitkopf & Härtel 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Gut. VIII, 472 S., 1 s/w porträt-Abb., 1 Notenbeispiel, ca. 19 cm (= Breitkopf & Härtels Musikbücher) / Mit einem Bildnis / Lese- und Alterungsspuren. Buch gebräunt. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Einband berieben, bestoßen und an den Rückengelenken lädiert. Schnitt etwas uneben und fleckig. Gutes Exemplar (Mus,Komp.) A…/Z 23404 Mus.Komp. A/Z Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing, GB 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.55
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Rhiann, Ed and Will are out in the forest. Again.The children of Tredham are exploring, searching for an old fort and a new adventure.Only now they have lost their way, far from the little village they call home. And a storm is in the air.What - or who - will the children find out among the ancient tre…es?Beware the wild man, their parents had said. Beware fierce Finn prowling through the woods.But even a wild man can have a warm heart. Even an outcast can show kindness.Can't he?The three friends are about to find out.

Language: German
Published by Fine Books Verlag Alexander Broicher 2020
Series: Unbehauste, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Unbehauste
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.75
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing Mai 2023 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.76
US$ 70.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Three children have adventure on their mind. When a storm prompts them to take shelter in a seemingly deserted cave, they are confronted by not only its cave paintings, but Finn, a village outcast. The Painted Cave delivers a tale of friendship and children forming their own opinions.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2015
Series: Oxford Historical Monographs, Book 35 of 55. Book 35 of 55 - Oxford Historical Monographs
- Hardcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 74.16
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Series: Oxford Historical Monographs 189p hardback, a fresh copy, in excellent condition, clean and firm, new Language: English.

Language: English
Published by Moat House Publishing, GB 2023
Series: Tales of Tredham, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales of Tredham
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.80
US$ 86.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Rhiann, Ed and Will are out in the forest. Again.The children of Tredham are exploring, searching for an old fort and a new adventure.Only now they have lost their way, far from the little village they call home. And a storm is in the air.What - or who - will the children find out among the ancient tre…es?Beware the wild man, their parents had said. Beware fierce Finn prowling through the woods.But even a wild man can have a warm heart. Even an outcast can show kindness.Can't he?The three friends are about to find out.