Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1900
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. It appears as though this book was completely soaked at one point. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Condition: New.
Publication Date: 1899
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 20.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York/London, 1903
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 312+2 pp. Original gray cloth covers, lightly soiled. Covers cocked. Spine sunned w/ approx. 1/4" worn off at top. Previous owner's bookplate on front paste-down. Front inner hinge cracked. Illust. w/ a b/w glossy frontispiece.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.85
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 23.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 35.31
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
US$ 42.45
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1894
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 312p. Grey cloth. A hardcover book in good condition. Cover worn and corners bumped, previous owner's name on endpaper, otherwise pages clean. Accounts of undergraduates at Harvard.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 35.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 44.92
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 43.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. RARE copy of this 99 page, privately printed book of poems. Binding has minor wear and light fading. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 2016-09-28, 2016
ISBN 10: 3743305259 ISBN 13: 9783743305250
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 38.48
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Press of Fremont Payne, New York, 1941
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 9p., staplebound booklet, 5.5x6.5 inches, very good. Laid in is a mimeographed slip with an explanation of the term "cacopragiac," which appears several times in the poem, describing those congressmen who wish to remain neutral against Hitler as cowards.
US$ 51.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by G P. Putnam's sons, New York and London, 1893
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 64.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Full of 1890 plus Harvard student humour. just over 130 years ago.
US$ 51.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 56.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons,, NY:, 1900
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. An early printing. Moderate shelf wear and aging, else very good in blue cloth. No dust jacket.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Harvard Stories: Sketches of the UndergraduateI cannot expect any one to be interested in these stories who is not interested in the Scenes where they are laid. To you, my class-mates and contemporaries, I nee.