Waler (123 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (122)
  • Comics (1)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Armchair Fiction & Music 2014

    1612871828 / 9781612871820

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. >> paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, Brace & Jovanich, New York 1984

    0151421692 / 9780151421695

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.70

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Good Condition hardcover jacket slightly torn on top 78 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Press 1998

    0590543407 / 9780590543408

    Series: Caldecott Honor Book, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Caldecott Honor Book

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A book on African American city Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Myers, Christopher (illustrator). Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc 1996

    0451455584 / 9780451455581

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Portable Poetry 2017

    1785437968 / 9781785437960

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.20

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Portable Poetry 2017

    1785437968 / 9781785437960

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.86

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by HIGLEY PRESS 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. SOME MARKING; DUST COVER BIT WORN; OWNER NAME.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ober Park Associates, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 1976

    0916668134 / 9780916668136

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A definitive study of profit and non-profit developer re-use of old industrial buildings. Contains case studies, photographs and plans. Tall softcover, xii, 171 pp., photos, architectural drawings. Slight wear at heel of spine, no owner names of gift notes, clean text, tight binding.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones B 1999

    8440690800 / 9788440690807

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1996

    0842024263 / 9780842024266

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper, NY 1996

    0062513192 / 9780062513199

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Nilbog Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). Harden, Laurie (illustrator).

  • Published by Dell Comics 1957

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Comic. Condition: Good. A good comic book. Bright cover. Name in corner and date stamp on cover.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harper, San Francisco 1998

    0060629789 / 9780060629786

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.50

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 608 pages; 1998 Harper. Oversize HC/DJ. First edition, first printing. Snugly bound in black paper boards with gilt lettering to the spine. In the original pictorial dust jacket with the publisher's $35.00

  • Published by Ellert & Richter,, Hamburg, 1988

    3892340439 / 9783892340430

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    56 S. m. Abb. Pbd. Ebd. wenig berieben, sonst sehr gut erhalten. dt.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, U.S.A.Gyre & Gimble

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Tenth Printing. Oversized Pink and yellow boards with brown lettering and repeating geometric pattern in grey. Previous owner signature to front endpaper and personal name stamp to lower outside edge and half title. The stamp on the half title has bled through to the rever

  • Published by NY: Harper & Row (1987). 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 2.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First trade paperback printing. 132 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Briefly INSCRIBED by Wangerin.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull 2009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.81

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781906497361,68pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ 1980

    0691102317 / 9780691102313

    • Softcover

    Seller: Maiden Voyage Booksellers, Kennebunk, ME, U.S.A.Maiden Voyage Booksellers

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. 278 pp; examines the arrangements of barbarian control within the provinces that were based on the procedures of Roman taxation, rather than of military billeting (the so called hosptalis system); in illustrated wraps.

  • Published by Cambridge at the University Press 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.54

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 1957. Pocket Edition. 147 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Soft crushing to spine ends. Som

  • Published by Postfach

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. German text. No publication date found. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

  • Language: German

    Published by Ludgerus Verlag; 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.10

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 183 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

  • Language: German

    Published by Ludgerus Verlag; 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.10

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 183 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. E

  • Published by University of South Carolina Press 1995 1995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ISBN 1-57003-021-9. Hardback. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book, except for black remainder line on top edge of book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy 1.

  • Published by University of South Carolina Press 1995 1995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ISBN 1-57003-021-9. Hardback. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book, except for black remainder line on top edge of book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy 2.

  • Published by August Scherl Verlag, Berlin 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. S. 251.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pelican Publishing Company, Gretna 1994

    1565540247 / 9781565540248

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd edition, 2nd printing. 2nd edition, 2nd printing. A Near Fine copy in Very Good dust jacket. 8vo., 431 pp. Red cloth in red, white and blue dust jacket. Light edge wear on the jacket. Previous owner's sticker on the front paste down. The dj is now protected i

  • Language: English

    Published by National Georgraphic, Washington 2002

    0792269071 / 9780792269076

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Foreword by Michael Beschloss; commentaries by the Presidents and First Ladies. 200p., colored and b/w illus., dj, quarto format.

  • Published by A. & C. Black 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.83

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Portable Poetry 2017

    1785437968 / 9781785437960

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.79

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Portable Poetry 2017

    1785437968 / 9781785437960

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.58

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.