paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1966
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Charles W. Walker (illustrator). This is an ex-library book with no external marks and minimal internal in good condition with no dustjacket. [0204].
Language: English
Published by Davis Company, F. A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0803600321 ISBN 13: 9780803600324
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226308987 ISBN 13: 9780226308982
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226308987 ISBN 13: 9780226308982
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0816646074 ISBN 13: 9780816646074
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226308987 ISBN 13: 9780226308982
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226308987 ISBN 13: 9780226308982
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1958
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. Charles W. Walker (Illustrated by); Battle Creek Enquirer-News (Author Photo) (illustrator). BCE - Book Club Edition. 214 pp. A Book-Club-Edition copy! Flawless copy.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 1982
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Used - Good. some light wear. Good copy.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 1982
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 1982
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. *Different cover graphics. Different color covers. Winter 1983 Volume 23 Number 1.* Some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0816646074 ISBN 13: 9780816646074
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0803266677 ISBN 13: 9780803266674
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0822354985 ISBN 13: 9780822354987
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Texas Instruments Learning, Dallas, TX, 1981
ISBN 10: 0895120461 ISBN 13: 9780895120465
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Second Printing. 23 cm, 275, wraps, glossary, bibliography, index How people use computers to solve problems. Begins with hardware fundamentals, and continues with software basic concepts for program design, languages, data structures, resource management, and systems analysis.
Published by Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, New York, 1959
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Charles W. Walker (illustrator). Yellow cloth binding. Illust on dj. Int. vg. B & w illust. 179 pages. Chapter book. Illustrated eps. Some shelf wear to dj. Covenant Books. #6.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0803266677 ISBN 13: 9780803266674
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0816646074 ISBN 13: 9780816646074
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by P.F. Collier & Son, New York, 1902
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Doyle, Richard; Walker, Frederick; Green, Charles; Du Maurier, George; Wallace, R.A.; And Thackeray, W.M. (illustrator). Significant wear, including rub marks, splotches, soils, edge wear, etc. A reading copy only. Book.
Published by McGraw Hill, New York, 1952
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. b/w Illsutrations (illustrator). Later Printing. light shelfwear to cloth, 8vo, 529pp. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Published by Macmillan, 1965
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 9.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Walker, Charles W. (illustrator). First Edition. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. Some wear and staining but a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Walker, Charles W. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 204236.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1974
Seller: Wilmington Book Lover, Wilmington, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Book and dust jacket are in Very Good+ condition. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Jacket price clipped and one small residue stain from a price sticker on the front endpaper. This book represents a new approach to the Drug Crisis. Basically it is an attempt to describe rather than analyze, the routine events which made up the heroin problem in one particular metropolitan area in the late 1960s and early '70s. Octavo, xxxii., 236 pp., glossary. Mylar protected.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington, 1954
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, off-white. ; Contents: Nolan and Locke, Life in the land of the Basques. Walker, Washington lives again at Valley Forge. Bowie and Allmon, Bermuda, cradled in warm seas. Long and Roberts, Hong Kong hangs on. Palmar, Scotland's golden eagles at home. Many advertisements. ; 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington, 1946
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sound binding, clean and bright interior. Wrappers are yellow and white with some tattering at spine, pencil marks on front, overall handling wear. ; Contents: Moore, "Nevada, Desert Treasure House"; Walker, "Europe's Looted Art"; Stirling, "Indians of the Southeastern United States"; Kihn, "First Families of Southeastern America"; "Animals Were Allies Too"; Mountford, "Earth's Most Primitive People"; Vosburgh, "This Is My Own"; "England's Wild Moorland Ponies."; 10.0" tall; Re#. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0822354985 ISBN 13: 9780822354987
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.