Wanerman Leon Cooper (28 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.69
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.25
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; light shelf wear to exterior, with light fade spots to page edges; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 5.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust jacket's original price is still present. There is a large piece missing the the dust jacket's spine at the bottom edge.

- Hardcover
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.50
US$ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Unabridged. 191 p.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition (?). Cloth, DJ, 191p, vg.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.Banbury Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unread copy in Very Good + condition (almost near fine). Name written and marked out on the fly-sheet, but no marking or writing in the text. Book appears unread. Covers are clean and show only very slight shelf wear-otherwise in fine condition. Binding is firm.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.10
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Martin - Verlag 1991, Eduard Petiska, englisch, tb - rot, 30-XA27-SEV2 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 23.

- Softcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.00
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.15
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Brunner/Mazel, New York New York 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. XVI, 191 S. Umschlag leicht berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. - THE DEVELOPMENTAL PERSPECTIVE -- A DEVELOPMENTAL APPROACH TO MENTAL HEALTH TRAINING The Detailed Understanding of Individual Psychology -- A Developmental Orientation -- An Ego-Psychological Approach -- DEVELOPMENTAL STRESS POINTS Losing a Tooth -- The… Birth of a Sibling -- Going to Camp -- Hospitalization -- Sleeping in the Dark -- Menarche -- PRACTICE PRINCIPLES. SPECIAL ASPECTS OF TREATMENT OF CHILDREN QUESTIONS BEGINNERS ASK -- PRACTICE AND PROTOCOL Supervision -- "Homework" -- Appointments -- Introductions -- Confidentiality -- Fees -- TOYS AND PLAY -- CLINICAL BEGINNINGS -- DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENTS: Case 1: Mark Ross -- Case 2: Alicia Thomas -- Case 3: Paul Dumont -- Case 4: Maria Ramirez -- THE ROLE OF PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTING -- OTHER AIDS TO DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENT Special Educational Assessment -- Diagnostic Play Groups -- Other Diagnostic Aids -- BEGINNING AGAIN Transferred Cases -- Vacations -- UNDERSTANDING AND WORKING WITH PARENTS Maintaining the Alliance -- The Value of Keeping Up-to-Date -- Giving Explanations, Information and Advice -- Modifying Interactions -- Carrying "No Blaming" Too Far. ISBN 0876301448 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Originalleinen mit Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.22
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.76
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 191.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.78
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 191.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.98
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Shirley Cooper (Author) , Leon Wanerman (Author)First published in 1988. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company.First published in 1998. Children are not just ordinary patients in psychotherapeutic practice. They pr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 277.10
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 290.90
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 327.81
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.71
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 191 This item is printed on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 239.35
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Shirley Cooper (Author) , Leon Wanerman (Author)First published in 1988. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor and Francis, an informa company.First published in 1998. Children are not just ordinary patients in…psychotherapeutic practice. They pres.