Ward Bryan (347 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 1978

    0394504917 / 9780394504919

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Goodwill Northern Illinois

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.Goodwill Industries

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.96

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days f

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.97

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by George Braziller, New Rochelle, NY 1987

    0807606782 / 9780807606780

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st. 128 pages, illustrations; 25 cm. Planning and Cities Series. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Moderate shelfwear to wraps, age toning. Stated First Printing. A good reading copy for the thrifty scholar. *** CONTENTS: Archaic Greece and the beginning of city planning; Hippodamus and the cla

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.01

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press (edition 1) 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beyond Thought Productions LLC 2014

    0692291067 / 9780692291061

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on half title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston 1978

    0878461248 / 9780878461240

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This book displays the culture, economy, industry, cults and beliefs, paintings, sculptures, and architecture of Pompeii and Herculaneum. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alta Blue Skies Publishing 2015

    0692465383 / 9780692465387

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.04

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.31

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.97

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. New Ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. Ships same or next business day. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by LUW Press 2023

    1735484199 / 9781735484198

    Series: Utah's Best Poetry & Prose, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Utah's Best Poetry & Prose

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beyond Thought Productions LLC 2014

    0692291067 / 9780692291061

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fast Forward (edition ) 2004

    1932201548 / 9781932201543

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press September 2006 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP Oxford 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.69

    US$ 7.53 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.81

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.81

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 6th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Oxford University Press, 2006. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed ca

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Oxford University Press, 2006. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed ca

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0192807285 / 9780192807281

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh