Warlimont (215 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro…m the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.BRT Resales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Softcover
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.28
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Fighting the Invasion: The German Army at D-Day
Alfred Jodl; Walter Warlimont; David C. Isby; Wilhelm Keitel; Guenther Blumentritt
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.46
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.Antheil Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 658pp.

Fighting the Invasion : The German Army at D-day
Blumentritt, Gunter; Keitel, Wilhelm; Jodl, Alfred; Warlimont, Walter; Von Luttwitz, Freiherr
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Fighting the Invasion Format: other
Blumentritt, Günter; Keitel, Wilhelm; Jodl, Alfred; Warlimont, Walter; Von Luttwitz, Freiherr
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Book Escape
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Nice copy with dust jacket. Just minor shelfwear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items…packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Thus. Black cloth-effect boards, lettered in silver foil. Former owner's book plate mounted inside front cover, otherwise as issued. Pictorial dust jacket shows vertical crease to front flap, otherwise as issued, now in mylar. xi,658 pp. 1st ptg. publisher's edition. Size: 8vo - over…7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Fighting the Invasion: The German Army at D-Day
Blumentritt, Gunther; Keitel, Wilhelm; Jodl, Alfred; Warlimont, Watler; Von Luttwitz, Freiherr; Isby, David C ( editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Book Club Edition. Very slightest of edgewear; DJ has very light bend to front; b/w photos; 256 pages.
Language: English
Published by Frederick A. Praeger, New York 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First American Edition.

Fighting the Invasion : The German Army at D-day
Blumentritt, Gunter; Keitel, Wilhelm; Jodl, Alfred; Warlimont, Walter; Von Luttwitz, Freiherr
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Fighting the Invasion
Günter Blumentritt, Wilhelm Keitel, Alfred Jodl, Walter Warlimont, Freiherr von Lüttwitz
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.97
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. _"The planned landing operation in France of the Allies was on so large a scale - and of such decisive importance - that the preparations for it could certainly not be kept secret.Everyone realized that, sooner or later, the invasion would have to become a reality."_ - Generalmajor Rudolf, Freiherr von… Gersdorff. In June 1944, Allied troops were massing along the shores of southern England in readiness for the invasion of Hitler's Fortress Europe. Facing them, from the Pas de Calais to Brittany, were German troops, dug in, waiting and preparing for the inevitable confrontation.This compilation of in-depth accounts by German commanders presents D-Day, and the events leading up to it, from the point of view of the officers entrusted with preventing the Allied landings. The accounts selected, all written soon after the war's close for American military intelligence, cover preparations for the invasion and chart the development of German strategy as invasion looms. They then turn to the ordeal of D-Day itself including reactions to the first reports of troop landings and a blow-by-blow account of the fighting. Together, they present a superb picture of D-Day from the German perspective, bringing home the entire experience from the initial waiting to the bitter fighting on the beaches and running battles in Norman villages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Presidio Press, 1964. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed careful…ly and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd. Dust jacket and book have minor overall wear. Black boards. Has a good binding, no marks or notations. Minor foxing to the page edges. 658 pages.
Published by Frederick A. Praeger, NY 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.80
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. 3rd print. NOT an ex library book. 658 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, small hole on endflap. Price is not clipped.