Warlimont (215 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (215)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.63

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1991

    0891413952 / 9780891413950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.19

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.BRT Resales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1991

    0891413952 / 9780891413950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.28

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1991

    0891413952 / 9780891413950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stackpole Books 2000

    1853674273 / 9781853674273

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1991

    0891413952 / 9780891413950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presido, Novato, CA 1991

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1991

    0891413952 / 9780891413950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.46

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1990

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.Antheil Booksellers

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 658pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhill Books 2024

    1805000519 / 9781805000518

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishing 2024

    1805000519 / 9781805000518

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1991

    0891413952 / 9780891413950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Book Escape

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Nice copy with dust jacket. Just minor shelfwear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press, Novato, CA 1991

    0891413952 / 9780891413950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Thus. Black cloth-effect boards, lettered in silver foil. Former owner's book plate mounted inside front cover, otherwise as issued. Pictorial dust jacket shows vertical crease to front flap, otherwise as issued, now in mylar. xi,658 pp. 1st ptg. publisher's edition. Size: 8vo - over

  • Language: English

    Published by Military Book Club 2000

    0739416138 / 9780739416136

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Book Club Edition. Very slightest of edgewear; DJ has very light bend to front; b/w photos; 256 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frederick A. Praeger, New York 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First American Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhill Books 2024

    1805000519 / 9781805000518

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.26

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenhill Books, GB 2024

    1805000519 / 9781805000518

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. _"The planned landing operation in France of the Allies was on so large a scale - and of such decisive importance - that the preparations for it could certainly not be kept secret.Everyone realized that, sooner or later, the invasion would have to become a reality."_ - Generalmajor Rudolf, Freiherr von

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1994

    0891415149 / 9780891415145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Presidio Press, 1964. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed careful

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1991

    0891413952 / 9780891413950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd. Dust jacket and book have minor overall wear. Black boards. Has a good binding, no marks or notations. Minor foxing to the page edges. 658 pages.

  • Published by Frederick A. Praeger, NY 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.80

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. 3rd print. NOT an ex library book. 658 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, small hole on endflap. Price is not clipped.